Event
Corvallis Aquatic Team: Home of Olympian Jacob Pebley


CAT Blog- Meet reports and
weekly CAT Notes


Practice change
Friday, January 20
 
There is an OSU meet this Friday, January 20 at Osborn which conflicts with CAT practices.  Please note the following changes to the schedule:
 
Sr 2 and Sr Prep - Rick will run practice indoors beginning at 2:00
All other groups - Practice in the outdoor pool from 4-5:00
If you have any questions, please contact Rick or Greg - thanks!
 


CAT Short Course Open
January 6-8, 2017

 

Thanks to those who braved the weather and roads to attend the CAT Open.  We hope you had safe travels home and enjoyed the weekend!

Realtime Results
Team Manager Results

Congratulations High Point Winners:

8 & Under Girls - Anna Haggerty, TTSC
8 & Under Boys - Brycen Andrews, EA
9-10 Girls - Bridget Sortor, BEND
9-10 Boys - Kadyn Butcher, VSC
11-12 Girls - Teaghan Knox, BEND
11-12 Boys - Durgan McKean, BEND
13-14 Girls - Maria Wold, BEND
13-14 Boys - Lance Borgers, BEND
15 & Over Girls - Grace Knutsen, CAT
15 & Over Boys - Griffin McKean, BEND


The top times and championships qualifiers database is not currently available on the OSI website.  Coach Greg will be posting the times for CAT swimmers here.  The following links are times from 2/1/16 - 1/10/17.     Girls    Boys


2016-17 Season Information

Online registration is now open for all returning and new swimmers in our Osborn division. New families may click on "Team Info - Joining the Team" for more information.  Please register within one week of starting with the team or returning to practice (click "Start Registration" to begin. ) Clemens Division information and registration forms are available on the Clemens Division tab.

Squad Practice Times
Osborn Aquatic Center
(Clemens Community Pool in
Philomath practice times 
listed under
"Clemens Division" tab)

Mid-September - Mid June:

Fast Track to Swim Team: Registration through Osborn Aquatic Center
Novice: 3:30-4:30 PM M-F; 5:00-6:00 PM T&Th
Junior IB: (10 & Under) 4:15-5:30 PM M-F
Junior IA: (11 & Over) 5:30-6:45 PM M-F
Junior II: 5:30-7:00 PM M-F
Senior Prep: 4:00-6:00 PM M-Th
                 3:30-5:30 PM F 
                  7:00-9:00 AM Sa
Senior I: 3:30-5:00 PM M-F
Senior II: 5:30-7:00 AM M-F
                     3:30-6:00 PM M,W, F
           3
:00-5:30 or 3:30-6:00 PM Tu, Th
                7:00-9:00 AM Sa
 
Mid-June through Mid-August:
 
Novice: 9:30-10:30 AM M-F, 5:00-6:00 PM T&Th
Junior IB: 9:15-10:30 AM M-F
Junior IA: 8:15-9:30 AM M-F
Junior II: 8-9:30 AM M-F
Junior I/II make up: 5:00-6:00 PM T&Th
Senior Prep: 7-9:00 AM W; 3-5:00 PM M, T,Th, F
Senior I: 7:00-8:30 AM M-F
Senior II: 6-8:00 AM M,Tu,F;6-9:00 AM W
                 3-5:30 PM M,Tu,F;3-6:00 PM Th
                 8-10:00 AM Sa
 

 

Upcoming Events

View More Events »