Background-image
Partners
Speedo
RWJ+Sports+Medicine
Metro+Swim+Shop
Event

HCY AUTUMN CHALLENGE

Nov 16, 2013 (03:00 AM) - Nov 17, 2013 (03:00 AM)
September, 26 2013
G2, G3, SV1B, SV1R, SV1W, SV2, SV3

Description

This is a YMCA sanctioned meet for the Silver 1 Red, White, Blue, Silver 2, Silver 3, Gold 2, and Gold 3 practice groups which wil take place at the Raritan Bay YMCA.. 

HCY is holding a personal toiletries products drive at the meet for the Flemington Food Pantry.  Click here for details.

Warmup and Session Start Times Saturday, November 16  

Session 1: 10 & Under - warm up 7:00 am, Session start 8:15 am

Session 2: 11-12 - warm up 11:00 am, Session start 12:15 pm

Session 3: 11 & Over Challenge Events - warm up 3:00 pm, Session start 4:15 pm

Sunday, November 17

Session 4: 12 & U Challenge events - warm up 7:00 am, Session start 8:15 am

Session 5: 1650 - warm up 1:00 pm, Session start 1:40 pm

Session 6: 13 & over - wrm up 4:00 pm, Session start 5:15 pm

TIMING ASSIGNMENTS

Session #1

Head timer:        Amerman (Laura)

Lane 5

1st Half Timer : Amesur (Ria)

2nd Half Timer:  McCrea (Erin)

Lane 6

1st Half Timer : Bryan (Samantha)

2nd Half Timer:  Pomal (Mira)

Lane 7

1st Half Timer : Puntambekar (Esha)

2nd Half Timer:  Srinivasan (Avantika)

Lane 8

1st Half Timer : Lim (Tehya)

2nd Half Timer:  Szopa (Emily)

Session #2:

Head timer:        La (Annabel)

Lane 6

1st Half Timer:    Choi (Kasey)

2nd Half Timer:   Buisson (Emily)

Lane 7

1st Half Timer:    Paranjpe (Roma)

2nd Half Timer:   DeRogatis (Brittany)

Session #3

*This session is only events 37-40; events 41 & 42 (500’s) swimmers provide their own timers

Lane 5 Timer:     Liu (Colin)

Lane 6 Timer:     Sharma (Parnav)

Session #4:

Head timer:        Halada (Christopher)

Lane 6

1st Half Timer:    Dechellis (Daniel)

2nd Half Timer:   Meade (David)

Lane 7

1st Half Timer:    Pennimpede (Tommy)

2nd Half Timer:   Bhat (Ankita)

Lane 8

1st Half Timer:    Song (Alexander)

2nd Half Timer:   Usewick (Peter)

Session #6:

Head timer:        Salvador (Yelena)

Lane 6  

1st Half Timer:    Kelley (Elaine)

2nd Half Timer:   Franco (Joshua)

Lane 7

1st Half Timer:    Palfreyman (Grace)

2nd Half Timer:   Jiang (Eric)

Forms/Documents:

Photos: