Partners
Nor+Cal+Swim+Shop
Valero
Don+Francisco%27s+Coffee
Sponsors
Napa Meet Produces Top 10 Finishes and Personal Bests

What a great job everyone did at the recent Napa meet held the weekend of June 17-19, 2011. So many Top Ten finishes and personal bests!  A few of the highlights are listed below.

Congratulations to the following swimmers for placing in the Top Ten in their events last weekend at the Napa Meet. 

 

8 and unders

 

 

Salome Carmelich

 

 

 

2nd

200 Free

 

3rd

100 Fly

 

10th

50 Free

Sophia Chun

 

 

 

5th

50 Back

 

9th

50 Free

Joseph Garcia

 

 

 

8th

100 Back

Sophia Samson

 

 

 

4th

50 Back

 

4th

50 Fly

 

6th

50 Free

 

6th

100 Free

 

 

 

9-10

 

 

Alexio Cabanero

 

 

 

5th

100 Fly

 

6th

50 Fly

 

8th

50 Back

Eleni Morfidis

 

 

 

10th

50 Free

 

10th

100 Free

 

 

 

11-12

 

 

Eileen Flynn

 

 

 

7th

100 Free

 

7th

400 Free

 

7th

200 Back

 

7th

200 IM

 

9th

50 Back

 

10th

100 Back

Megan Flynn

 

 

 

10th

400 Free

Julia Key

 

 

 

6th

100 Breast

 

6th

200 Breast

 

7th

50 Breast

Keila Parry

 

 

 

3rd

50 Free

 

9th

50 Breast

Lorenzo Ruiz

 

 

 

10th

100 Breast

Sabrina Sivilay

 

 

 

9th

100 Breast

 

10th

100 Fly

Taylor Stevens

 

 

 

2nd

100 Fly

 

3rd

400 Free

 

3rd

50 Fly

 

7th

200 IM

 

8th

200 Free

 

10th

50 Back

13-14

 

 

Jasmine Sivilay

 

 

 

10th

100 Breast

 

10th

200 Breast

Special congratulations to the following swimmers who were able to achieve 100% best times at the meet :

 

Salome

Carmelich

Sophia

Chun

Natalie

Feike

Grace

Maguire

Jane

Quan

Sophia

Samson

Reye

Coran

Joseph

Garcia

Hallie

Couvillion

Sophia

Harvey

Malya

Lara

Bella

Ruiz

Amrit

Singh

Lauren

Chun

Natajia

Jennings

Lukas

Bechtel

Lorenzo

Ruiz

Abigail

Mitchell

Jasmine

Sivilay

Cameron

Andre

Additional congratulations to all of the following swimmers who achieved personal bests in at least half of their races at the Napa Meet.

8 & under Girls

 

Salome

Carmelich

Sophia

Chun

Natalie

Feike

Arwen

Harvey

Grace

Maguire

Jane

Quan

Sophia

Samson

8 & under Boys

 

Reye

Coran

Joseph

Garcia

 9-10 Girls

 

Hallie

Couvillion

Jadah

Francisco

Anne

Garcia

Maysea

Gardner

Leah

Harlan

Sophia

Harvey

Halle

Kuhar-Pitters

Malya

Lara

Eleni

Morfidis

Emma

Quan

Bella

Ruiz

9-10 Boys

 

Alexio

Cabanero

Stefano

Menicou

Amrit

Singh

11-12 Girls

 

Sierra

Carmelich

Lauren

Chun

Emma

Couvillion

Eileen

Flynn

Devin

Geringer

Abigail

Ha

Natajia

Jennings

Julia

Key

Irene

Morfidis

Keila

Parry

Serena

Samson

Sabrina

Sivilay

Rachel

Stevens

11-12 Boys

 

Lukas

Bechtel

Nikos

Menicou

Lorenzo

Ruiz

Taylor

Stevens

13-14 Girls

 

Kelechi

Iheanacho

Leah

Johnson

Abigail

Mitchell

Jasmine

Sivilay

13-14 Boys

 

Cameron

Andre