Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Fall Season Wrap Up and Review

 

Fall Season Wrap Up and Review

Congratulations AmberJax swimmers on a great High School and Fall season. It’s vital to reflect on the Fall season in order to refocus and get geared up for your Winter championship meet. Therefore, the following are highlights from meets held throughout the season. Our apologies for anyone who is not included in the following article. Sometimes our system does not pull up every time standard or accomplishment met.

High School Season

Individual Records
Tori Thompson 100 breast 1:08.64
Jaimee Gillmore 50 free 24.00

Time Standards
AAAA
Ana Marie Bistrow 500 free 5:01.00

AAA
Clay Sones 50 free 23.19
Clay Sones 100 free 49.61
William Walker 500 free 4:52.04
Marilyn Rowell 100 breast 1:09.21
Tori Thompson 1:08.26

AA
Megan Altman 200 free 2:07.66
Megan Altman 100 back 1:04.01
Annie Feeley 100 free 58.82
Ali Wells 500 free 5:25.57
Lexi Witt 100 free 58.78
Andrew David 200 free 1:52.84
Henry Wilson 100 back 58.36

A
Erica Brown 50 free 27.45
Ebb Buck 100 breast 1:08.79
Courtney Crawford 100 fly 1:11.32
Andrew David 200 free 1:56.94
Andrew David 100 fly 57.99
Christopher Dingfield 200 IM 2:11.28
Kevin Munoz 100 breast 1:06.99
Henry Wilson 100 fly 59.18

BB
Adam David 200 free 2:09.51

Senior Champ Cuts
Elizabeth Davis 200 free 2:05.40
Chris Dingfield 200 IM 2:11.28
Christina Lawler 100 fly 1:04.62
Kevin Munoz 200 IM 2:10.51
Kevin Munoz 100 breast 1:06.99

Sarasota Meet

Individual Records

Caroline Guiler Women 7-8 100 breast 1:46.80
Julian Smith Men 9-10 50 breast 37.94
Julian Smith Men 9-10 100 breast 1:24.70

New FLAGS cuts
Alexis Durlacher 200 free 2:12.14
William Smith 200 free 2:13.94
Lexi Witt 50 free 26.58

New Senior Champ cuts
Evan Degidio 200 back 2:08.94
Chris Dingfield 100 free 51.73
William Friedman 100 back 57.91
Peyton Hull 200 free 1:48.11
William Walker 200 IM 2:10.45
William Walker 100 fly 57.59
William Walker 100 free 52.21
Lexi Witt 50 free 26.58
Caleb Wolf 100 back 58.99

Time Standards
AAA
Peyton Hull 100 free 49.18
Peyton Hull 200 free 1:48.11
Julian Smith 50 breast 37.94
Julian Smith 50 free 28.82
AA
Evan Degidio 200 free 1:50.45
Evan Degidio 100 back 56.31
Chris Dingfield 100 free 51.73
Alexis Durlacher 200 free 2:12.14
Annie Feeley 200 free 2:12.97
Jaimee Gillmore 500 free 5:26.13
Peyton Hull 200 IM 2:03.49
Julian Smith 100 breast 1:24.70
Peyton Hull 50 free 23.07
William Walker 100 fly 57.59
William Walker 100 free 52.21
A
Will Friedman 100 back 57.91
Annie Feeley 50 back 32.81
Evan Degidio 200 back 2:08.94
Will Smith 200 free 2:13.94
Henry Wilson 200 free 1:58.51
Caleb Wolfe 100 free 52.55
Caleb Wolfe 200 free 1:56.17
Caleb Wolfe 100 back 58.99
Caleb Wolfe 50 free 24.10
BB
Ryan Hinojosa 100 fly 1:00.36
Ryan Hinojosa 100 free 55.30
Ryan Hinojosa 200 breast 2:37.11
Luke Dingfield 100 IM 1:16.05
Kieran Wallace 100 fly 1:06.84
B
Erica Brown 100 back 1:14.97
Nakobe Ferrell 100 IM 1:42.90

Daytona

Individual Records
Caroline Guiler 7-8 50 breast 49.66
Julian Smith 7-8 100 free 1:07.40
Julian Smith 7-8 50 fly 33.70
Julian Smith 7-8 100 fly 1:14.38

FLAGS cuts
Jace Crawford 200 free 2:21.55
Jace Crawford 50 back 36.20

Time Standards
AAA
Jace Crawford 100 fly 1:14.15

AA
Chip Clark 100 free 54.87
Jace Crawford 200 free 2:21.55
Jace Crawford 50 back 36.20
Jace Crawford 100 IM 1:17.13
Kyle Smithers 200 free 2:20.35
Kyle Smithers 100 IM 1:16.84
Hannah Sykes 50 free 30.85
A
Chip Clark 200 IM 2:18.93
Chip Clark 100 fly 1:02.19
Zach Dingfield 500 free 5:27.95
Zach Dingfield 200 IM 2:18.88
Zach Dingfield 100 free 56.87
Alexis Durlacher 200 IM 2:37.42
Kyle Smithers 50 back 37.90
Kyle Smithers 50 free 30.78
Dahlia Wrubluski 50 fly 36.15
BB
Zach Dingfield 200 breast 2:41.43
Caroline Guiler 50 fly 42.90
Kyle Hicks 50 breast 45.28
Kieran Wallace 200 breast 2:43.82
Kieran Wallace 50 free 26.69
Kieran Wallace 100 free 1:01.03
Dahlia Wrubluski 50 back 42.35
B
Carter Anderson 100 IM 1:38.78
Carter Anderson 50 fly 44.89
Kelsey Armstrong 50 back 45.48
Kelsey Armstrong 50 free 38.42
Kelsey Armstrong 100 IM 1:42.40
Kelsey Armstrong 50 fly 47.55
Kelsey Armstrong 100 free 1:26.90
Luke Dingfield 100 fly 1:19.96
Nikobe Ferrell 50 fly 43.13
Nikobe Ferrell 50 breast 51.13
Caroline Guiler 100 free 1:29.31
Caroline Guiler 100 IM 1:43.52
Leticia Huntley 50 free 38.88
Olivia Nickerson 50 free 38.35
Kieran Wallace 200 IM 2:32.14

AmberJax Meet

Individual Records
Julian Smith 7-8 100 breast 1:30.15
Kyle Smithers 9-10 500 free 6:16.36

FLAGS cuts
Jace Crawford 50 free 31.36
Zach Dingfield 200 breast 2:37.96
Julian Rubiano 50 free 30.38
Julian Rubiano 50 fly 34.44
Julian Rubiano 200 free 2:22.76

Senior Champs
Cody Mason 400 IM 4:41.41
Sarah Sykes 200 IM 2:20.95

Time Standards
AA
Ana Marie Bistrow 200 IM 2:18.51
Julian Rubiano 50 free 30.38
Julian Rubiano 50 fly 34.44
Julian Rubiano 100 free 1:07.00
Julian Rubiano 50 back 35.85
Julian Rubiano 100 fly 1:17.01
Julian Rubiano 200 free 2:22.76
Hannah Sykes 50 fly 34.41
A
Jace Crawford 50 free 31.36
Chris Dingfield 1000 free 11:08.07
Zach Dingfield 50 free 25.70
Zach Dingfield 200 free 2:04.13
Zach Dingfield 1000 11:30.98
Peyton Hull 100 fly 58.03
Kameryn Mallinson 200 free 2:32.39
Cody Mason 400 IM 4:41.41
BB
Courtney Crawford 200 free 2:27.02
Luke Dingfield 100 fly 1:17.83
Luke Dingfield 50 breast 40.07
Luke Dingfield 200 IM 2:48.82
Zach Dingfield 100 breast 1:14.01
Alexis Durlacher 500 free 6:15.28
Ashley Gunter 200 free 2:27.55
Erin Saylor 50 free 30.29
Tyler Singleton 100 free 57.07
Lexi Witt 100 fly 1:11.09
B
Kieran Wallace 100 back 1:10.42
Carter Anderson 100 free 1:28.16
Braxton Andriesse 50 free 28.81
Braxton Andriesse 200 free 2:22.22
Jake Singleton 400 IM 6:09.52
Jake Singleton 50 back 39.24
Braxton Andriesse 100 free 1:03.62
Megan Fitzgibbon 200 free 2:31.63
Ashley Gunter 100 breast 1:34.37
Ashley Gunter 50 fly 36.31
Ashley Gunter 200 IM 2:53.78

Bolles Meet

Individual Records
Julian Smith 7-8 25 free 13.53
Julian Smith 7-8 50 free 29.23
Julian Smith 7-8 25 back 16.95
Julian Smith 7-8 25 breast 18.15
Julian Smith 7-8 50 breast 39.04
Julian Smith 7-8 25 fly 15.55
Julian Smith 7-8 100 IM 1:15.20

FLAGS cuts
Jace Crawford 200 IM 2:47.60
Alexis Durlacher 100 back 1:10.66

Time Standards
AAA
Will Smith 50 free 26.06
Annie Feeley 50 free 26.87
AA
Jace Crawford 200 IM 2:47.60
Alexis Durlacher 100 back 1:10.66
Henry Wilson 100 free 52.78
BB
Kyle Smithers 100 free 1:07.65
Kyle Smithers 200 IM 2:46.71
B
Carter Anderson 50 free 37.79
Nick Durlacher 200 free 2:24.68
Evan Sonderman 100 breast 1:21.74

Kings Bay Meet

Individual Records

Caroline Guiler 7-8 25 breast 22.49

FLAGS cuts
Jace Crawford 100 free 1:05.15
Alexis Durlacher 100 breast 1:20.03
Alexis Durlacher 200 IM 2:30.53

Time Standards
AA
Jace Crawford 100 free 1:05.15
Alexis Durlacher 200 IM 2:30.53
A
Jace Crawford 50 breast 41.18
Alexis Durlacher 100 breast 1:20.03
BB
Lorenzo Carmona 200 free 2:07.90
Kameryn Mallinson 100 breast 1:40.05
Kieran Wallace 200 free 2:14.36
B
Lorenzo Carmona 100 fly 1:09.06
Kate Dingfield 100 free 1:30.67
Nakobe Ferrell 50 free 39.41
Erin Saylor 200 free 2:31.97