Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Bolles Winter Invite

 

Bolles Winter Invite 2012

Congrats AmberJax swimmers on a great meet! Below are the results for new time standards and cuts achieved.

 

Team Records

Caroline Guiler Women 7-8 50 breast 48.60
Annie Feeley Women 11-12 100 free 56.39
Julian Smith Men 9-10 100 breast 1:21.68

New FLAG Cuts

Alexis Durlacher 50 breast 37.06
Braeden Knight 100 back 1:21.14
Braeden Knight 50 breast 43.35
Braeden Knight 100 IM 1:19.04
Kyle Smithers 500 free 5:56.95
Kyle Smithers 1000 free 12:14.44
Kieran Wallace 200 breast 2:38.99

New Senior Championships Cuts

Josh Barnhart 100 free 52.18
Josh Barnhart 50 free 24.49
Alexis Durlacher 50 free 26.37
Annie Feeley 100 free 56.39
Riley Lucas 100 back 1:00.66
Caroline Phillips 50 free 26.46
Madison Shaw 100 free 57.93
Clay Sones 100 fly 58.25
Taylor Treat 100 free 50.38

New Time Standards Met

AAA
Julian Rubiano 100 free 1:04.57
Julian Rubiano 50 fly 32.94
Hannah Sykes 100 fly 1:14.58
Hannah Sykes 100 free 1:05.14
Hannah Sykes 50 fly 32.67
Alexis Durlacher 200 free 2:05.85
Annie Feeley 200 free 2:05.70

AA
Caroline Phillips 50 free 26.46
Julian Rubiano 100 back 1:15.63
Madison Shaw 100 free 57.93
Hannah Sykes 200 free 2:25.18
Taylor Treat 100 free 50.38
Josh Barnhart 100 free 52.18
Annie Feeley 50 back 31.93

A
Braeden Knight 100 back 1:21.14
Braeden Knight 100 IM 1:19.04
Courtney Crawford 50 free 29.43
Ebb Buck 50 free 25.11
Josh Barnhart 50 free 24.49
Riley Lucas 100 free 53.29
Caroline Phillips 100 free 59.38
Maddie Shaw 50 free 27.34
Kyle Smithers 100 free 12:14.44
Clay Sones 100 fly 58.25
Carter Treat 200 IM 2:14.28
Kieran Wallace 100 free 57.19

BB
Olivia Candelino 50 free 32.94
Brixana Carmona 100 free 1:07.57
Lorenzo Carmona 100 fly 1:03.15
Daniel Coleman 50 free 34.72
Daniel Coleman 100 free 1:18.50
Josh Ferreira 500 free 5:46.41
Zach Ferreira 100 free 1:07.35
Casey Goodwin 50 free 30.85
Chris Ferreira 100 free 1:16.37
Bethany Kendrick 100 fly 1:12.65
David Kyser 200 free 2:08.92
David Kyser 100 breast 1:14.52
David Kyser 100 free 55.99
David Kyser 50 free 25.87
Ethan Schroeder 50 free 34.94
Jake Singleton 400 IM 5:55.03

B
Olivia Candelino 50 back 43.52
Daniel Coleman 100 back 1:34.60
David Kyser 100 back 1:08.72
Anthony Tieu 200 free 2:16.46
Anthony Tieu 100 breast 1:23.98
Anthony Tieu 100 free 1:03.56
Anthony Tieu 50 free 29.44
Chris Trunnell 50 fly 46.88