Background-image
Vendors and Sponsors
Speedo
Swim+Outlet.com
Amazon+Smile
Marriott
Santa+Clara+Sports+Group
Yellow+Checker+Cab
USA+Swimming
Citti%27s+Florist
Deck+Pass
The+Domain+Hotel
Sponsors
SCSC Weekly Chlorine - Week of 8/12/12

 

Schedule for the Week of 8/13/12
Please note that we are dividing by AGE this week
Ages 14 & Over (International)
M-F Swim 7:00-9:00am
NO Saturday
Ages 9-13(International)
M-F 9:00-10:45am
NO Saturday
Ages 8 & Under(International)
M-F 9:30-10:30am
NO Saturday
Age Group Make-Up(International)
M-Th 5:00-6:30

Upcoming Events
8/13-17: Updated Schedule (see above)
8/18-26: SCSC Shut Down Week (there are no workouts for any groups at ISC this week)new!
8/22: deadline to enter Morgan Hill Age Group Open https://ome.swimconnection.com/meets/878
8/31-9/2: Morgan Hill Age Group Open

Updated Schedule - Competitive (Bell and Senior Groups)
We have an updated schedule for the week of August 13-17!Please see above.

Updated Schedule - Developmental (Junior Bell and Bronze)
We will be down for the week of August 13th and will resume at Peterson August 19th.

SHUT DOWN WEEK
There will be absolutely NO Santa Clara Swim Club activity at the ISC for the week of August 18-26. Enjoy your break and get ready for the 2012-2013 season!
*Please note that Developmental (i.e. Junior Bells and Bronze) will be shut down the week before.

National

Please see your updated schedule for the coming week!


Gold
Please see your updated schedule for the coming week!

Silver
Please see your updated schedule for the coming week!

Blue Bells - boys
Please see your updated schedule for the coming week!

Blue Bells - girls
Please see your updated schedule for the coming week!

Yellow Bells
Please see your updated schedule for the coming week!

White Bells
Please see your updated schedule for the coming week!

Junior Bells/Bronze
Please see your updated schedule for the coming weeks!

Far Westerns Recap
Great job to all swimmers who represented SCSC at the 2012 Pacific Swimming Long Course Far Westerns Championships! We placed 2nd overall and had some really outstanding swims and achievements:
High Point
Nicole Oliva - 1st 10&U girls
Sophia Sebastian - 2nd 10&U girls
Ben Winn - 8th 10&U boys
Kaitlyn Leung - 9th 11-12 girls
Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou - 3rd 13-14 girls
Chloe Isleta - 10th 13-14 girls
Jared Yongyuth - 7th 13-14 boys
Catherine Ladd - 5th 15-16 girls
Tim Kou - 7th 15-16 boys
Chris Scheaffer - 8th 17-18 boys
PRT
Chloe Kenrow 400fr
Ashley Ma 100fr, 400fr, 100fl
Ashley Wong 100fl
Bianca Yongyuth 400fr
Allen Chang 100fl, 200IM
Zaal Engineer 50fr
Atharv Patil 50fr
Jonathan Sebastian 100fl
Sanjay Shrikanth 200IM
Gianluca Bencomo 50fr, 100fr, 50bk
Daniel Blake 800fr, 100fl
Gavin McGee 800fr, 50fl, 100fl, 200fl
Kartik Nighojkar 50br
James Owens 400fr
Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou 100fr
Hayley O’Brien 1500fr
Aidan Burns 100fl
Bahman Engineer 800fr
Sidhant Idgunji 800fr
Jared Yongyuth 400fr
Tim Kou 50fr, 200IM

Thanks for reading! If you have any questions regarding Junior Bell or Bronze scheduling, please contact ana@santaclaraswimclub.org. If you have any questions regarding this email, please contact ctakaki@santaclaraswimclub.organd I will be happy to answer your questions and/or direct you to the right person!