Background-image
Vendors and Sponsors
Speedo
Swim+Outlet.com
Amazon+Smile
Marriott
Santa+Clara+Sports+Group
Yellow+Checker+Cab
USA+Swimming
Citti%27s+Florist
Deck+Pass
The+Domain+Hotel
Sponsors
SCSC Makes NAG Top 10 2011-2012 Times!

SCSC Makes Numerous National Age Group Top Ten Times
Congratulations to ALL of our SCSC Swimmers who had Top Ten National Age Group Times for the 2011-2012 Season! Great job SCSC; let’s make 2012-2013 even better!

* Please note that these times are ONLY from this season, so if you had a faster time from a previous season, that does not count for this list.

 

 

Name

M/F

Age

Event

Rank

Time

Sian Yongyuth

F

11

1650 Free SCY

9

18:37.78

Nathan Yates

M

11

50 Back SCY

6

28.30

Nathan Yates

M

11

100 Back SCY

7

1:00.35

Sian Yongyuth

F

11

200 Fly SCY

5

2:14.44

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

12

100 Back SCY

6

58.80

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

12

200 Back SCY

4

2:04.70

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

12

200 Breast SCY

5

2:23.86

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

12

200 Fly SCY

10

2:08.85

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

12

400 IM SCY

5

4:30.86

Chloe Isleta

F

13

100 Back SCY

3

55.46

Chloe Isleta

F

13

200 Back SCY

1

1:57.89

Chloe Isleta

F

13

100 Fly SCY

2

55.30

Chloe Isleta

F

13

200 Fly SCY

9

2:04.90

Chloe Isleta

F

13

200 IM SCY

1

2:01.83

Chloe Isleta

F

13

400 IM SCY

2

4:20.42

Cooper Burrill

M

14

50 Free SCY

8

21.53

Aidan Burns

M

14

200 Free SCY

8

1:43.11

Sandra Soe

F

14

200 Free SCY

4

4:51.87

Sarah Shimomura

F

14

200 Free SCY

7

4:52.96

Aidan Burns

M

14

500 Free SCY

1

4:27.55

Aidan Burns

M

14

1000 Free SCY

3

9:23.94

Aidan Burns

M

14

1650 Free SCY

1

15:29.40

Aidan Burns

M

14

100 Back SCY

6

51.82

Aidan Burns

M

14

100 Breast SCY

3

1:50.33

Aidan Burns

M

14

400 IM SCY

4

4:02.01

Cat V. Ladd

F

15

200 Free SCY

8

1:48.29

Chris Scheaffer

M

16

100 Back SCY

6

48.86

Chris Scheaffer

M

16

100 Fly SCY

5

48.26

Chris Scheaffer

M

16

200 Fly SCY

2

1:46.41

Sam Shimomura

M

18

200 Free SCY

1

1:35.86

Michael Nunan

M

18

200 Free SCY

3

1:36.03

Michael Nunan

M

18

500 Free SCY

2

4:18.26

Sam Shimomura

M

18

500 Free SCY

7

4:20.89

Cathy Teng

F

11

100 Free LCM

10

1:03.08

Cathy Teng

F

11

200 Free LCM

6

2:16.41

Krystal Tran

F

11

800 Free LCM

4

9:47.43

Krystal Tran

F

11

1500 Free

6

19:02.99

Nathan Yates

M

11

50 Back LCM

7

32.60

Nathan Yates

M

11

100 Back LCM

8

1:10.30

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

12

200 Fly LCM

8

2:27.47

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

12

400 IM LCM

10

5:15.07

Chloe Isleta

F

13

100 Back LCM

8

1:05.89

Chloe Isleta

F

13

200 IM LCM

2

2:22.36

Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou

F

13

400 IM LCM

7

5:04.74

Chloe Isleta

F

13

400 IM LCM

10

5:05.26

Sarah Shimomura

F

14

200 Free LCM

9

2:04.25

Aidan Burns

M

14

200 Free LCM

3

1:55.96

Aidan Burns

M

14

400 Free LCM

1

4:02.65

Aidan Burns

M

14

800 Free LCM

1

8:20.67

Aidan Burns

M

14

1500 Free LCM

1

15:57.56

Aidan Burns

M

14

100 Back LCM

7

59.83

Aidan Burns

M

14

200 Back LCM

5

2:08.38

Michael Nunan

M

18

200 Free LCM

4

1:51.11

Sam Shimomura

M

18

200 Free LCM

6

1:52.46

Michael Nunan

M

18

400 Free LCM

5

3:56.11

Michael Nunan

M

18

800 Free LCM

7

8:16.37