Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Area 1 and 4 Recap

 

Area 1 and 4 Championships Recap

Once again, we had another great showing by the AmberJax last weekend at the Area 1 and 4 meet. We finished the short course season strong and looking forward to long course with all of you. We would also like to congratulation to our two high point swimmers, Celine Coleman and Carter Anderson.

Coach Stephanie

 

New Relay Records

Men 7-8 Medley Relay 1:30.59 Saket Sing, Tate Lueck, Ralphie Weakland and William Coker

 

New Individual Team Records

Summer Taylor 100 Free 1:47.71

Summer Taylor 25 Back 24.18

Summer Taylor 25 Breast 28.65

Summer Taylor 25 Fly 24.34

 

New Senior Champs Cuts

Celine Coleman 100 Free 56.58

Chris Dingfield 200 Breast 2:23.60

 

New FLAG cuts

Carter Anderson 50 Back 37.88

Carter Anderson 200 Free 2:30.93

 

New Time Standards Achieved

AA

Celine Coleman 100 Free 37.88

Chris Dingfield 100 Free 50.34

A

Carter Anderson 200 Free 2:30.93

Celine Coleman 200 Free 2:06.18

Celine Coleman 500 Free 5:33.42

Celine Coleman 50 Free 26.90

Alexis Durlacher 400 IM 5:08.05

Bethany Kendrick 200 Free 2:07.71

Bethany Kendrick 200 IM 2:24.79

Evan Sonderman 50 Free 25.53

Grace Weimer 50 Free 27.41

BB

Bree Bailey 200 Free 2:15.67

Josh Barnhart 500 Free 5:37.21

Josh Barnhart 100 Fly 1:01.66

Lorenzo Carmona 200 Free 2:02.82

Lorenzo Carmona 50 Free 25.01

Lorenzo Carmona 100 Fly 1:01.80

Lorenzo Carmona 100 Free 56.71

Celine Coleman 200 Back 2:22.39

Celine Coleman 100 Breast 1:21.55

Celine Coleman 100 Back 1:06.96

Celine Coleman 200 Breast 2:52.32

Kelsey Craig 50 Back 41.37

Chris Dingfield 200 Breast 2:23.60

Kate Dingfield 100 Free 1:18.90

Donaven Dye 200 Free 2:02.19

Donaven Dye 500 Free 5:24.64

Casey Goodwin 200 IM 2:34.01

Cassie Griffin 50 Back 43.14

Ashley Gunter 200 IM 5;55.98

Bethany Kendrick 200 Back 2:24.22

Bethany Kendrick 100 Fly 1:10.33

Kaitlyn Osbourn 200 Free 2:19.16

Kaitlyn Osbourn 50 Free 28.50

Kaitlyn Osbourn 100 Free 1:02.90

Jacob Singleton 500 Free 5:50.38

Jesse Smith 200 Free 1:59.53

Speakman Smith 500 Free 5:51.74

Evan Sonderman 100 Back 1:06.17

Evan Sonderman 100 Fly 1:05.21

Anthony Tieu 200 Free 2:04.37

Anthony Tieu 50 Free 26.43

Grace Weimer 100 Breast 1:18.04

Grace Weimer 100 Back 1:08.45

Grace Weimer 100 Free 1:05.80

Chloe Ziler 100 Free 1:05.80

B

Braxton Andriesse 200 Back 2:31.67

Ainsley Bell 200 Free 2:36.27

Lorenzo Carmona 100 Breast 1:16.27

Lorenzo Carmona 200 IM 2:24.20

Daniel Coleman 200 Free 2:34.03

Daniel Coleman 50 Free 32.43

Kelsie Craig 50 Fly 44.42

Nakobe Ferrell 200 Free 2:36.26

Nakobe Ferrell 100 IM 1:23.31

Michael Fissel 50 Back 37.93

Casey Goodwin 200 Back 2:40.46

Cassie Griffin 200 Free 3:03.14

Cassie Griffin 50 Breast 52.01

Cassie Griffin 50 Free 37.62

Cassie Griffin 100 IM 1:36.07

Cassie Griffin 100 Free 1:24.18

Bethany Kendrick 200 Fly 2:45.11

Blaine King 500 Free 6:43.27

Blaine King 100 Fly 1:24.42

Khaleah Kitchen 100 Back 1:38.89

Nina Lueck 50 Back 48.50

Taylor Schnorbus 50 Breast 51.30

Jared Smith 200 Free 2:17.29

Jared Smith 500 Free 6:04.44

Rachel Swetnam 100 Back 1:22.70

Ralphie Weakland 100 Free 1:26.13

Ralphie Weakland 50 Back 45.82

Ralphie Weakland 100 IM

Chloe Ziler 200 Free 2:27.33

Chloe Ziler 200 IM 2:47.35

Chloe Ziler 100 Fly 1:14.38