Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Daytona Meet Recap

The AMBERJAX opened the SC season with a bang.  After the rain washed out on Friday, we came back for a long day of swimming on Saturday.  Team Spirit was high and the swims were fast.  AMBERJAX Achievements were:

 

New Team Records:

Summer Taylor 6 & under 50 free 41.54

Summer Taylor 6 & under 100 free 1:32.49

Summer Taylor 6 & under 200 Free 3:26.74

Summer Taylor 6 & under 50 Fly 46.31

Summer Taylor 6 & under 100 IM 1:47.41

Tate Lueck 6 & under 50 Fly 53.56

Tate Lueck 6 & under 100 IM 1:49.42

Joseph Pyon 7-8 50 Back 38.76

 

New FLAG Cuts:

Jace Crawford 100 Breast

Speakman Smith 50 Free & 200 Breast

Kameryn Mallinson 100 Back

Hannah Sykes 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 free

 

New USA time Standards:

New B times

Amelia Anderson 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast

Carter Anderson 50 Fly , 100 back

Kasey Casiple 50 Breast

Kyle Casiple 50 Back , 50 Free

Nick Durlacher 200 Free

Nakobe Ferrell 100 Breast

Sidney Gibbs 50 Fly, 100 Back, 100 Free

Leticia Huntley 100 Free

Nathaniel Jones 200 Breast, 50 Free

Khaleah Kitchen 50 Back, 50 Fly

Nina Lueck 50 Fly

Noah Meyer 50 Back, 50 Free, 100 Free

Sam Meyer 200 IM, 100 Fly

Eileen Tatum 200 Breast, 50 Free

Summer Taylor 50 Fly

New BB times

Amelia Anderson 50 Free

Sidney Gibbs 50 Free

Khaleah Kitchen 50 Breast, 100 Free

Noah Meyer 100 IM

Joseph Pyon 50 Fly, 50 Back, 100 Free, 100 IM

Rachel Swetnam 100 Free, 200 Free

Eileen Tatum 100 Breast

Dahlia Wrubluski 100 Free

New A times

Caroline Guiler 50 fly

Khaleah Kitchen 50 free

Kameryn Mallinson 200 free, 500 free, 200 IM

Noah Meyer 50 Breast, 100 Breast

Speakman Smith 200 free

Hannah Sykes 50 Back

New AA times

Jace Crawford 100 Fly

Kameryn Mallinson 100 Back

Hannah Sykes 50 Breast, 100 Free

New AAA times

Jace Crawford 50 Fly

Hannah Sykes 50 Fly

 

High Point Awards for the meet

8 & under Boys: 1st Joseph Pyon

11-12 Girls: 2nd Hannah Sykes, 3rd Kameryn Mallinson

11-12 Boys: 1st Cole Crane, 2nd Jace Crawford.

 

Great Job, let’s get after it this weekend!