Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
AmberJax Speedo Classic Recap

The AmberJax would like to thank all of our parents who helped us put on a wonderful meet last week.  We could not do it without you and hosting meets is critical to the success of our program.  We do notice and it is greatly appreciated.  The team swan fast for an early season meet, we are excited moving forward.

 

New Team Records:

Summer Taylor 6 & under 25 free 19.56

Summer Taylor 6 & under 50 free 41:03

Summer Taylor 6 & under 25 Breast 28.51

Ralph Weakland 7-8 10 Back 1:30.49

Julian Smith 9-10 100 Free 58.03

Julian Smith 9-10 50 Fly 29.28

Men 7-8 100 Free Relay  1:10.33  J. Pyon, O. Sokolov, S. Singh, J. Trieu 

Men 7-8 100 Medley Relay  1:24.06 T. Lueck, R. Weakland, J. Trieu, S. Singh

New Flag Cuts:

Braeden Knight  500 Free, 50 Back, 200 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 50 Breast,

Kameryn Mallinson 200 free

Julain Rubiano 200 IM

New USA time Standards:

 New B Times

Ali Alton 50 Free

Amelia Anderson 50 Fly 100 Breast

Carter Anderson 50 Free, 100 Breast

Kyle Casiple 100 Free, 100 Back, 50 Breast

Kelsie Craig 500 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 200IM

Malachi Daniels 50 Free

Nick Durlacher 200 Breast

Nakobe Ferrell 100 Fly, 100 Back

Mike Fissel 100 Free

Sidney Gibbs 50 Back, 200 Free, 200IM

Ashley Gunter 100 Breast, 200IM

Abbey Hall 100 Fly, 200 Free

Nathaniel Jones 1000 Free

Blaine King 200 Free

Khaleah Kitchen 100 Breast

Huber Matos 50 Fre, 50 Back, 50 Breast

Noah Meyer 200 free, 50 Fly

Callie Sellers 50 free, 100 Breast

Rachel Swetnam 500 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Back, 200 Breast

Anthony Tieu 100 Breast, 100 Back

John Trieu 50 Back 100 Breat, 100IM

Azure Warrenfeltz 50 free

Ralph Weakland 50 Free, 200 Free, 50 Breast

Charlee Wright 50 Free, 100 Fly, 50 Fly

Dahlia Wrubluski 50 Back, 100 Back

New BB Times

Amelia Anderson 100 Free

Carter Anderson 1650 Free

Alexis Durlacher 1000 Free

Nick Durlacher 100 Fly

Sidney Gibbs 100 free

Casey Goodwin 200 free

Ashley Gunter 500 Free, 100 Fly, 1000 Free

Blaine King  50 Free

Braeden Knight 100 breast 100 Back

Katheen Kowkabany 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 100 IM

Kameryn Mallinson 50 Fly

Jonathan Mobley 100 Breast

Hana Simmons 50 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Free, 100 Breast

Anthony Tieu 200IM

John Trieu 500 free

Ralph Weakland 100 Fly, 100 Free, 100 Back, 100IM

Dahlia Wrubluski 200 Free, 200IM

New A Times

Jace Crawford 100 free

Braeden Knight 500 Free, 50 Back, 50 breast

Kameryn Mallinson 400 IM

Julian Rubiano 200 IM    

Rachel Swetnam 50 Free

Anthony Tieu 100 free

New AA Times

Jace Crawford 500 Free, 200 Free

Braeden Knight 50 Free, 200 free, 100 free, 50 Fly,

Kameryn Mallinson 200 free

Julian Rubiano 50 Free, 200 free, 100 Back

New AAA Times

Julian Rubiano 100 Free

New AAAA Times

Julian Smith 200 IM