Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
B Champs Meet Recap

East B-Championships Recap

 

 

January, 2014

Our last meet of 2013 was incredible for many reasons.   First we would like to thank of families that volunteered and made this meet the best meet we have ever hosted.  Hosting meets are important to us sustaining a great swim team and we can’t thank you enough for giving your time to the success of the AmberJax! Second our B swimmers tore it up!  Over 80% personal best swims is incredible congratulations to all.

 

 

       

New Team Records

Joseph Pyon 7-8 50 Back 38.71

Joseph Pyon 7-8 100 Back 1:21.26

8 and Under Relay Boys 100 Free 1:05.11
R. Tandon, O. Sokolov, R. Weakland, J. Pyon

8 and Under Relay Boys 100 Medley 1:17.02
J. Pyon, R. Tandon, R. Weakland, H. Robards

New FLAG Standards

Joseph Pyon 10 & under 100 Back 1:21.26

New SR Champs Standards

Chris Dingfield 200 Back 2:07.87

Zack Dingfield 200 Back 2:12.29

Bethany Kendrick 200 Back 2:18.16

Bethany Kendrick 100 Back 1:03.77

New Times Standards

B

Ally Alton 50 Breast 49.40

Amelia Anderson 200 IM 2:52.28

Carter Anderson 100 Fly 1:20.86

Kelsie Craig 50 Back 36.82

Kate Dingfield 200 IM 3:19.79

Luke Dingfield 100 Breast 1:21.60

Zack Ferreira 50 Free 28.29

Zack Ferreira 100 Free 1:02.43

Leticia Huntley 100 IM 1:24.81

Nathaniel Jones 100 Breast 1:21.02

Anthony Knowles 100 Free 1:02.25

Anthony Knowles 100 Breast 1:21.81

Jason Lam 100 Free 1:11.37

Jason Lam 50 fly 34.82

Jason Lam 100 IM 1:18.50

Nina Lueck 200 IM 3:35.26

Huber Matos 50 Fly 46.28

Arielle O’Neal 100 Free 1:09.16

Seth Polen 200 Free 2:08.54

Rachel Singleton 200 Back 2:39.22

Oleg Sokolov 50 Free 38.20

Oleg Sokolov 50 Back 46.48

Oleg Sokolov 200 Free 2:56.78

Rohan Tandon 50 Free 38.02

Rohan Tandon 50 Back 45.01

Rohan Tandon 50 Breast 50.46

Summer Taylor 50 Breast 53.53

Summer Taylor 200 Free 3:14.24

Autumn Utech 200 Free 2:26.51

Autumn Utech 500 Free 6:26.99

Anna Verrill 200 IM 2:40.95

Ralphie Weakland 50 Breast 48.52

Ralphie Weakland 500 Free 7:44.29

BB

Abigail Burch 50 Back 38.79

Lorenzo Carmona 200 Fly 2:13.43

Lorenzo Carmona 400 IM 4:57.45

Kelsie Craig 100 Free 1:07.22

Kelsie Craig 50 Breast 39.91

Kelsie Craig 100 IM 1:16.99

Kelsie Craig 50 Free 31.36

Kelsie Craig 200 IM 2:48.35

Chris Dingfield 200 Back 2:07.87

Kate Dingfield 100 Back 1:29.97

Sidney Gibbs 100 IM 1:18.48

Sidney Gibbs 100 Fly 1:19.39

Sidney Gibbs 200 Free 2:25.78

Nathaniel Jones 200 Free 2:13.92

Bethany Kendrick 400 IM 5:16.92

Blaine King 100 Free 1:00.25

Khaleah Kitchen 50 Fly 35.33

Jonathan Mobley 50 Free 26.50

Seth Polen 100 Free 56.09

Seth Polen 50 Free 25.71

Seth Polen 100 Fly 1:03.71

Joe Pyon 200 IM 3:09.89

Taylor Schnorbus 50 Breast 44.71

Callie Sellers 200 Breast 2:57.73

Brendan Shrader 100 Free 1:13.96

Brendan Shrader 50 Breast 45.81

Brendan Shrader 50 Back 1:27.38

Ralphie Weakland 50 Free 34.00

Raphie Weakland 100IM 1:28.19

Ralphie Weakland 50 Fly 37.82

Ralphie Weakland 100 Free 1:18.33

A

Abigail Burch 200 Free 2:35.47

Christopher Ferreira 50 Free 28.27

Braeden Knight 400 IM 5:14.44

Bethany Kendrick 200 Back 2:18.16

Bethany Kendrick 100 Back 1:03.77

Chloe Ziler 100 Free 1:00.78