Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
JaxParks Meet Recap

 

JaxParks Meet Recap

 
 

January 23, 2014

Wow, the AmberJax start the new year off with a bang. Even though we are ramping up the training, there were so many great swims last weekend.  Without looking at the clock you could tell we were having a great meet, it was fun to see AmberJax out in front of almost every heat and finishing all our races strong.  Great Job to everyone and again Thanks!!!, to all of you who worked tirelessly to make hosting the meet a huge success. 

 

 

       

New Team Records

Kameryn Mallinson 11-12 200 Back 2:22.87

Tate Lueck 6 & U 50 Breast 56.55

Joseph Pyon 7-8 100 50 Back 36.35

Joseph Pyon 7-8 200 Back 2:55.53

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Free 51.87

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Fly 57.39

Brian Hodang 13-14 200 IM 2:10.98

New FLAG Standards

Carter Anderson 100 Free 1:03.83

Carter Anderson 100 Breast 1:26.08

Carter Anderson 100 IM 1:15.21

Abigail Burch 50 Free 31.87

Abigail Burch 100 IM 1:20.35

Kelsie Craig 100 Breast 1:21.69

Kelsie Craig  50 Breast 38.05

Cole Crane 200 Free 1:57.63

Jake Ferreira 50 Free 27.58

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Free 51.87

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Fly 57.39

Brian Hodang 13-14 200 IM 2:10.98

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Back 59.49

Chris Hodang 13-14 100 Free 1:09.95

Chris Hodang 13-14 200 Free 2:31.08

Joseph Pyon 9-10 50 Back 36.35

Joseph Pyon 9-10 50 Fly 35.87

Kyle Smithers 13 -14 1650 18:48.22

New SRCH Standards

Chris Dingfield 400 IM 4:29.67

Zack Dingfield 500 Free 5:01.17

Brian Hodang 100 Back 59.49

New Times Standards

B

Braxton Andriesse 100 Back 1:09.28

Marshall Belcher 50 Back 46.50

Malachi Daniels 100 Free 1:04.48

San Demotte 100 Free 1:25.97

San Demotte 100 Breast 1:53.20

San Demotte 100 IM 1:37.73

San Demotte 50 Breast 50.78

Zack Karpus 200 IM 2:23.47

Lea Kincaid 500 Free 6:16.41

Lea Kincaid 1650 Free 22.12.15

Blaine King 200 IM 2:38.35

Khaleah Kitchen 100 Fly 1:23.83

Nina Lueck 100 Free 1:30.19

Sam Meyer 100 Back 1:11.17

Jonathan Mobley 500 Free 5:48.61

Rebecca O’Neal 50 Free 32.76

Oleg Sokolov 100 Free 1:21.74

Rohan Tandon 50 Fly 46.20

Rohan Tandon 100 Free 1:21.58

Eileen Tatum 200 IM 2:51.65

Summer Taylor 100 Free 1:26.79

Summer Taylor 100 IM 1:40.77

CJ Trunnell 100 Free 1:09.74

CJ Trunnell 100 IM 1:19.91

CJ Trunnell 50 Free 31.69

Olivia Zerkowski 100 Back 1:14.26

BB

Amelia Anderson 100 Back 1:18.53

Carter Anderson 100 Free 1:03.83

Carter Anderson 100 Breast 1:26.08

Carter Anderson 100 IM 1:15.21

Carter Anderson 50 Back 35.83

Carter Anderson 50 Fly 34.68

Carter Anderson 50 Breast 39.66

Carter Anderson 50 Free 30.09

Katherine Cameron 200 IM 2:26.02

Katherine Cameron 100 Back 1:08.17

Katherine Cameron 50 Free 27.90

Celine Coleman 400 IM 5:10.42

Kelsie Craig 200 Free 2:23.66

Cole Crane 200 Back 2:20.20

Malichi Daniels 50 Free 27.06

Andrew Dizney 50 Free 28.03

Jake Ferreira 200 Free 2:20.78

Jake Ferreira 50 Back 34.27

Jake Ferreira 100 IM 1:15.68

Jake Ferreira 100 Back 1:15.61

Sidney Gibbs 100 Back 1:17.54

Brian Hodang 100 Breast 1:11.83

Brian Hodang 200 Fly 2:19.32

Brian Hodang 200 Back 2:16.97

Chris Hodang 13-14 100 Breast 1:40.82

Chris Hodang 13-14 200 IM 2:56.19

Chris Hodang 13-14 50 Back 38.92

Chris Hodang 13-14 100 IM 1:24.60

Chris Hodang 13-14 100 Back 1:28.24

Chris Hodang 13-14 50 Breast 47.17

Chris Hodang 13-14 50 Free 31.82

Zack Karpus 200 Free 2:04.55

Zack Karpus 100 Fly 1:03.31

Khaleah Kitchen 100 IM 1:16.19

Kristi McPherson 500 Free 6:04.74

Kristi McPherson 200 IM 2:30.99

Kristi McPherson 200 Breast 2:52.10

Kristi McPherson 50 Free 27.75

Noah Meyer 50 Free 33.91

Sam Meyer 200 IM 2:26.13

Sam Meyer 200 Fly 2:25.52

Sam Meyer 100 Free 1:00.16

Callie Sellers 50 Free 29.78

Eileen Tatum 50 Free 30.45

Eileen Tatum 200 Breast 2:57.04

Ralphie Weakland 200 Free 2:47.84

Ralphie Weakland 50 Back 41.84

Grace Weimer 200 Breast 2:48.51

Olivia Zerkowsski 200 Free 2:19.63

A

Abigail Burch 100 IM 1:20.35

Abigail Burch 50 Free 31.87

Katherine Cameron 100 free 58.40

Celine Coleman 200 IM 2:23.95

Kelsie Craig 100 Breast 1:21.69

Cole Crane 500 Free 5:25.55

Jace Crawford 100 Breast 1:17.84

Jace Crawford 50 Breast 35.76

Chris Dingfield 400 IM 4:29.67

Chris Dingfield 100 Breast 1:05.82

Jake Ferreira 100 Free 1:01.03

Brian Hodang 500 Free 5:26.08

Chris Hodang 200 Free 2:31.08

Chris Hodang 100 Free 1:09.95

Kristi McPherson 100 Free 59.73

Joseph Pyon 50 Back 36.35

Joseph Pyon 50 Fly 35.87

Kyle Smithers 1000 Free 11:26.62

Kyle Smithers 1650 Free 18:48.22

Julian Smith 100 Back 1:09.41

Speakman Smith 200 Breast 2:33.17

Hannah Sykes 100 Back 1:10.14

Grace Weimer 100 Free 57.50

AA

Cole Crane 200 Free 1:57.63

Jace Crawford 100 IM 1:06.37

Jace Crawford 100 Back 1:05.59

Jace Crawford 50 Free 26.72

Zack Dingfield 500 Free 5:01.17

Alexis Durlacher 1000 Free 11:35.63

Brian Hodang 200 Free 1:57.42

Brian Hodang 100 Fly 57.39

Brian Hodang 200 IM 2:10.98

Brian Hodang 100 Back 59.49

Bethany Kendrick 500 Free 5:27.67

Bethany Kendrick 200 Free 2:02.84

Braeden Knight 200 IM 2:26.66

Braeden Knight 100 IM 1:07.65

Noah Meyer 50 Breast 39.54

AAA

Brian Hodang 100 Free 51.87

Braeden Knight 50 Free 25.73