Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Love to Swim Recap

Thanks to everyone for assisting us in hosting another great meet!  Championship season is right around the corner, keep working hard to reach your goals. 

Parents / swimmers remember that only new standards achieved are posted in the meet recaps, there are many more life time best that are achieved every meet, but the standards below are / should be the goals used by the swimmers.  For PDFs of these standards please go tot he Florida Swimming web page under the Times tab and select Time Standards.    http://www.floridaswimming.org/SubTabGeneric.jsp?team=szfllsc&_stabid_=43215 

New Team Records

Joe Pyon 7-8100 Back 1:20.03

Nina Lueck 7-8 200 Free 3:02.91

Nina Lueck 7-8 200 IM 3:28.35

Tate Lueck 6&U 200 Free 3:29.38

Tate Lueck 6&U 50 Back 50.58

 New FLAG Standards `

Carter Anderson 11-12 500 Free 6:01.55

Carter Anderson 11-12 1000 Free 12:28.84

Abigail Burch 9-10 50 Breast 41.55

Jace Crawford 11-12 1000 Free 11:16.97

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 50 Fly 30.86

Julian Smith 11-12 500 Free 5:51.30

Ralphie Weakland IV 9-10 50 Fly 36.38

New SRCH Standards

Katherine Cameron Women 50 Free 25.77

New Times Standards

B

Laticia Huntly 200 Free 2:39.89

Anna Lebo 500 Free 6:42.82

Trent Mobley 100 Free 1:09.99

Taylor Schnorbus 200 IM 3:39.54

Taylor Schorbus 50 Free 37.66

Brendan Shrader 50 Breast 43.69

Brendan Shrader 50 Fly 37.66

Brendan Shrader 50 Free 32.90

Emma Tatum 100 Breast 1:58.60

Summer Taylor 200 IM 3:34.63

Summer Taylor 50 Free 39.49

Summer Taylor 100 Breast 1:54.96

C. J. Trunnel 50 Fly 36.57

BB

Ali Alton 100 Free 1:20.95

Haley Brown 500 Free 6:03.06

Nakobe Ferrell 200 IM 2:47.97

Nakobe Ferrell 500 Free 6:35.76

Nathaniel Jones 1000 Free 12:09.86

Kristi McPherson 200 Free 2:14.53

Kristi McPherson 100 Breast 1:19.19

Joe Pyon 200 Free 2:43.24

Kyle Smithers 200 IM 2:22.01

Julian Smith 200 Breast 2:51.35

Ralphie Weakland 500 Free 7:13.89

Ralphie Weakland 50 Breast 46.86

A

Carter Anderson 500 Free 6:01.55

Carter Anderson 1000 Free 12:28.84

Abigail Burch 50 Breast 41.55

Celine Coleman 200 Back 2:19.84

Courtney Crawford 50 Free 28.01

Zack Karpus 200 Breast 2:26.82

Bethany Kendrick 1000 Free 11:51.05

Khaleah Kitchen 50 Fly 30.86

Kristi McPherson 50 Free 27.50

Joe Pyon 100 Back 1:20.03

Julian Smith 500 Free 5:51.30

Julian Smith 50 Back 32.52

Speakman Smith 200 IM 2:18.62

AA

Katherine Cameron 200 Free 2:03.76

Lindsey Monger 100 Free 57.72

Chole Ziler 50 Free 26.94

AAA

Jace Crawford 1000 Free 11:16.97

Braeden Knight 100 Free 55.89

Braeden Knight 50 Fly 28.62

Braeden Knight 100 Fly 1:02.86

Julian Smith 50 Free 25.77