Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Area 1/4 Spring SC Championship Recap

Another great swim meet it was great to watch our swimmers out in front in almost every heat!  We are ready to reset and start it up as we prepare for long course season. 

Information on River city coming soon!

Congratulations to Joseph Pyon, Noah Meyer, & Ralphie Weakland on their high point performance

NEW Team Records

Tate Lueck 6 &U 50 Back 48.12

Tate Lueck 6 &U 50 Fly 51.68

Joseph Pyon 8 & U 25 Back 16.26

P. Schreck / H. Matos-O’Neil /S. Taylor / N. Lueck 8 &U 100 Medley 1:25.90

NEW FLAG Standards
Huber Matos 10 & U 50 Breast 43.18

Noah Meyer 10 & U 100 IM 1:19.87

Joseph Pyon 10 & U 100 Free 1:08.92

Joseph Pyon 10 & U 50 Breast 41.73

Sasha Sokolov (11) 50 Back 33.30

Sasha Sokolov (11) 50 Free 31.33

New USA Swimming Standards

B

Alexis Coelho 100 Back 1:13.24

Kelsie Craig 50 Fly 36.97

Malachi Daniels 200 Free 2:17.51

Sam Demotte 200 Free 3:08.18

Nathaniel Jones 200 IM 2:40.08

Nathaniel Jones 100 Back 1:12.58

Tate Lueck 50 Back 48.12

Trent Mobley 50 Breast 42.02

Trent Mobley 100 IM 1:20.93

Trent Mobley 100 Breast 1:31.37

Ashton Ray 50 Free 33.30

Ashton Ray 100 Free 1:09.56

Sasha Sokolov 100 Fly 1:23.79

CJ Trunnell 50 Back 38.95

BB

Kyle Casiple 100 Back 1:15.73

Kyle Casiple 50 Free 30.12

Kyle Casiple 50 Back 34.98

Kyle Casiple 100 Free 1:06.56

Alexis Coelho 100 Breast 1:16.69

Alexis Coelho 50 Free 29.70

Alexis Coelho 100 Free 1:04.53

Courtney Crawford 200 IM 2:32.71

Courtney Crawford 100 Back 1:11.20

Sam Demotte 50 Breast 47.36

Jake Ferreira 50 Fly 33.32

Nakobe Ferrell 100 Back 1:16.62

Casey Goodwin 100 Back 1:09.92

Nathaniel Jones 100 Free 1:01.30

Blaine King 200 Free 2:09.03

Noah Meyer 200 Free 2:36.91

Noah Meyer 100 Back 1:27.53

Noah Meyer 50 Back 41.83

Noah Meyer 50 Fly 39.80

Jonathan Mobley 200 Free 2:03.27

Sasha Sokolov 50 Back 33.30

Oleg Sokolov 100 Free 1:15.54

Dahlia Wrubluski 200 Free 2:20.57

Dahlia Wrubluski 100 Free 1:05.03

A

Katherine Cameron 500 Free 5:43.27

Courtney Crawford 100 Free 1:00.66

Sidney Gibbs 50 Free 29.20

Noah Meyer 100 IM 1:19.87

Joseph Pyon 100 Free 1:08.92

Joseph Pyon 50 Breast 41.73

AA

Braeden Knight 200 Back 2:22.70

AAA

Braeden Knight 200 Fly 2:18.91