Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Decathlon Recap

 

Congratulations to all of our swimmers this weekend for a great long course season opener! This meet will serve as a great baseline for the rest of the season.

 

Thank you to all the officials, parents, and other family members who help us to make this meet such a success. We cannot do it without you!

 

If you are planning on competing with our River City team this summer, and have not turned in your paperwork, please do so this week. Thanks.

 

Congratulations to our Decathlon Champions: Summer Taylor, Alexis Durlacher, and Jace Crawford!

And Decathlon Runners-Up: Nakobe Ferrell, Casey Goodwin, Ralphie Weakland, and Braeden Knight!

And Jax 50 11-12 Runners Up Hannah Sykes, and Julian Smith!

 

New Team Records

Hannah Sykes- 11-12 50 yd Free 25.43

Summer Taylor- 8&U100 Free 1:38.21

Summer Taylor- 8&U 200 Free 3:26.50

Summer Taylor- 8&U 50 Breast 2:08. 69

Summer Taylor- 8&U 50 Fly 50.44

 

 

New FLAG standards

Cole Crane- 13 50 Free 27.51

Cole Crane- 13 100 Free 1:00.29

Cole Crane- 13 200 Back 2:38.34

Cole Crane- 13 100 Fly 1:09.48

Jace Crawford- 11 50 Free 30.42

Jace Crawford- 11 100 Free 1:07.32

Jace Crawford- 11 200 Free 2:21.13

Jace Crawford- 11 50 Fly 32.10

Jace Crawford- 11 100 Fly 1:11.45

Jace Crawford- 11 50 Back 35.38

Jace Crawford- 11 100 Back 1:15.24

Jace Crawford- 11 50 Breast 42.02

Jace Crawford- 11 100 Breast 1:29.77

Jace Crawford- 11 200 IM 2:40.6

Alexis Durlacher- 14 200 Fly 2:42.59

Brian Hodang- 14 100 Fly 1:06.73

Khaleah Kitchen- 11 50 free 31.91

Braeden Knight- 11 50 Free 29.75

Braeden Knight- 11 100 Free 1:04.88

Braeden Knight- 11 200 Free 2:19.65

Braeden Knight- 11 50 Fly 32.07

Braeden Knight- 11 100 Fly 1:13.28

Braeden Knight- 11 50 Back 36.94

Braeden Knight- 11 100 Back 1:18.79

Braeden Knight- 11 50 Breast 41.07

Braeden Knight- 11 100 Breast 1:29.43

Braeden Knight- 11 200 IM 2:42.46

Noah Meyer- 50 Breast 46.14

Julian Rubiano- 13 200 Free 2:16.62

Julian Rubiano- 13 200 Back 2:38.85

Julian Rubiano- 13 100 Fly 1:09.96

Julian Smith- 11 50 Free 29.26

Julian Smith- 11 50 Breast 41.03

Hannah Sykes- 13 50 Free 30.11

Hannah Sykes- 12 50 Breast 39.50

Hannah Sykes- 12 50 Fly 32.43

Ralphie Weakland- 10&U 50 Fly 40.42

Ralphie Weakland- 10&U 100 Fly 1:35.17

Ralphie Weakland- 10&U 200 IM 3:17.83

 

 

 

New USA Swimming Standards

 

B

Amelia Anderson 11-12 50 Back 42.02

Carter Anderson 11-12 50 Back 42.48

Carter Anderson 11-12 100 Back 1:31.85

Carter Anderson 11-12 100 Fly 1:31.82

Celine Coleman 15-16 100 Breast 1:36.90

Cole Crane 13-14 20 Breast 3:19.12

Kelsie Craig 11-12 200 Free 2:50.82

Kelsie Craig 11-12 200 IM 3:10.60

Courtney Crawford 13-14 200 Back 3:07.95

Courtney Crawford 13-14 200 Breast 3:42.58

Courtney Crawford 13-14 100 Breast 1:41.39

Courtney Crawford 13-14 200 Fly 3:06.10

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 100 Back 1:32.42

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 200 IM 3:09.85

Ryan Fissle 13-14 50 Free 33.41

Ryan Fissle 13-14 100 Free 1:15.50

Maddy Friend 11-12 50 Free 36.22

Maddy Friend 11-12 100 Free 1:20.41

Maddy Friend 11-12 50 Back 42.27

Maddy Friend 11-12 100 Breast 1:47.99

Sidney Gibbs 11-12 50 Back 42.47

Sidney Gibbs 11-12 50 Fly 39.00

Sidney Gibbs 11-12 400 Free 5:58.90

Casey Goodwin 15-16 200 Free 2:41.80

Casey Goodwin 15-16 400 IM 6:35.15

Casey Goodwin 15-16 400 Free 5:41.23

Ashley Gunter 13-14 100 Breast 1:41.87

Ashley Gunter 13-14 100 Fly 1:24.64

Ashley Gunter 13-14 400 IM 6:32.90

Brian Hodang 13-14 200 Breast 3:15.72

Marissa Hauser 10&U 100 Free 1:40. 23

Nathaniel Jones 13-14 50 Free 32.08

Nathaniel Jones 13-14 100 Free 1:11.01

Nathaniel Jones 13-14 100 Breast 1:32.06

Nathaniel Jones 13-14 200 Breast 3:22.49

Nathaniel Jones 13-14 400 IM 6:21.24

Blaine King 13-14 200 Back 2:55.53

Blaine King 13-14 400 IM 6:15.72

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 100 Back 1:36.35

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 50 Breast 47.13

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 100 Breast 1:44.55

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 100 Breast 1:42.60

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 100 Fly 1:24.74

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 200 Fly 3:11.67

Huber Matos 10&U 100 Free 1:32.55

Huber Matos 10&U 50 Back 53.38

Noah Meyer 11-12 50 Breast 46.14

Sam Meyer 15-16 100 Free 1:08.93

Sam Meyer 15-16 200 Back 2:52.51

Sam Meyer 15-16 100 Fly 1:15.88

Sam Meyer 15-16 200 Fly 2:47.53

Jonathan Mobley 17-18 100 Breast 1:26.74

Jonathan Mobley 17-18 200 Breast 3:05.94

Trent Mobley 11-12 50 Free 37.02

Trent Mobley 11-12 100 Free 1:21.90

Trent Mobley 11-12 50 Breast 48.30

Trent Mobley 11-12 200 IM 3:14.40

Lindsay Monger 13-14 100 Back 1:25.32

Lindsay Monger 13-14 100 Breast 1:40.23

Ashton Ray 15-16 50 Free 35.03

Ashton Ray 15-16 100 Free 1:14.96

Ashton Ray 15-16 200 Free 2:47.37

Anna Rowbottom 10&U 50 Breast 59.39

Seth Polen 15-16 100 Fly 1:13.80

Callie Sellers 13-14 200 Free 2:43.36

Callie Sellers 13-14 400 Free 6:00.94

Sasha Sokolov 11-12 100 Back 1:33.46

Summer Taylor 10&U 50 Free 44.71

Summer Taylor 10&U 100 Free 1:38.21

Summer Taylor 10&U 200 Free 3:26.50

Summer Taylor 10&U 100 Back 1:54.55

Summer Taylor 10&U 50 Breast 58.66

Summer Taylor 10&U 100 Breast 2:08.69

Summer Taylor 10&U 50 Fly 50.44

Summer Taylor 10&U 100 Fly 2:02.73

Summer Taylor 10&U 200 IM 3:57.40

CJ Trunnell 11-12 50 Free 35.25

CJ Trunnell 11-12 100 Free 1:18.96

CJ Trunnell 11-12 50 Back 44.32

CJ Trunnell 11-12 100 Back 1:31.64

CJ Trunnell 11-12 50 Fly 41.78

CJ Trunnell 11-12 200 IM 3:21.56

Kieran Wallace 15-16 200 Breast 3:15.79

 

BB

Amelia Anderson 11-12 100 Free 1:16.65

Carter Anderson 11-12 50 Free 34.30

Carter Anderson 11-12 100 Free 1:13.96

Carter Anderson 11-12 200 Free 2:40.22

Carter Anderson 11-12 50 Breast 42.92

Carter Anderson 11-12 50 Fly 39.08

Carter Anderson 11-12 200 IM 2:58.14

Carter Anderson 11-12 800 Free 11:40.24

Celine Coleman 15-16 200 Back 2:43.97

Kelsie Craig 11-12 50 Free 35.12

Kelsie Craig 11-12 100 Back 1:27.21

Kelsie Craig 11-12 100 Breast 1:39.55

Kelsie Craig 11-12 400 Free 5:55.99

Cole Crane 13-14 200 Back 2:38.34

Cole Crane 13-14 200 Fly 2:44.88

Courtney Crawford 13-14 50 Free 32.48

Courtney Crawford 13-14 200 Free 2:36.24

Courtney Crawford 13-14 100 Fly 1:20.12

Courtney Crawford 13-14 400 IM 6.29.63

Jace Crawford 11-12 50 Breast 42.02

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 50 Free 33.95

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 100 Free 1:14.06

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 200 Free 2:43.71

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 50 Back 41.47

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 50 Breast 45.36

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 100 Breast 1:41.72

Nakobe Ferrell 11-12 50 Fly 36.92

Andrew Friend 13-14 50 Free 30.41

Andrew Friend 13-14 200 Free 2:29.81

Andrew Friend 13-14 100 Breast 1:28.04

Maddy Friend 11-12 100 Back 1:29.74

Sidney Gibbs 11-12 100 Free 1:14.63

Ashley Gunter 13-14 200 Free 2:33.81

Brian Hodang 13-14 200 Back 2:37.97

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Breast 1:26.92

Nathaniel Jones 13-14 200 Free 2:30.53

Nathaniel Jones 13-14 400 Free 5:17.92

Blaine King 13-14 50 Free 30.86

Blaine King 13-14 100 Free 1:08.39

Blaine King 13-14 200 Free 2:27.94

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 100 Free 1:15.72

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 50 Fly 37.65

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 200 Free 2:33.01

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 100 Back

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 400 IM 6.10.61

Huber Matos 10&U 50 Breast 50.63

Kristi McPherson 15-16 50 Free 31.81

Kristi McPherson 15-16 100 Breast 1:30.50

Kristi McPherson 15-16 400 Free 5:33.30

Sam Meyer 15-16 200 Free 2:26.14

Sam Meyer 15-16 400 IM 5:47.29

Sam Meyer 15-16 400 Free 5:01.81

Jonathan Mobley 17-18 50 Free 29.61

Jonathan Mobley 17-18 100 Free 1:04.94

Jonathan Mobley 17-18 200 Free 2:24.31

Lindsay Monger 13-14 100 Free 1:10.57

Lindsay Monger 13-14 400 Free 5:37.78

Seth Polen 15-16 50 Free 28.38

Seth Polen 15-16 100 Free 1:03.46

Seth Polen 15-16 200 Free 2:27.34

Julian Rubiano 13-14 200 Back 2:38.85

Callie Sellers 13-14 50 Free 32.64

Callie Sellers 13-14 100 Free 1:12.20

Callie Sellers 13-14 200 Breast 3:11.09

Speakman Smith 15-16 50 Free 28.38

Speakman Smith 15-16 100 Breast 1:19.83

Speakman Smith 15016 400 Free 5:01.47

Sasha Sokolov 11-12 50 Free 34.30

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 50 Free 37.72

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 100 Free 1:27.10

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 200 Free 3:04.74

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 50 Back 46.02

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 100 Back 1:41.12

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 50 Breast 54.16

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 100 Breast 1:53.85

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 200 IM 3:17.83

 

A

Cole Crane 13-14 200 Free 2:18.12

Cole Crane 13-14 100 Fly 1:09.48

Jace Crawford 11-12 100 Breast 1:29.77

Braeden Knight 11-12 50 Back 36.94

Braeden Knight 11-12 100 Back 1:18.79

Braeden Knight 11-12 50 Breast 41.07

Braeden Knight 11-12 100 Breast 1:29.43

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 200 Back 2:45.18

Lindsay Monger 13-14 50 Free 31.06

Julian Rubiano 13-14 50 Free 29.13

Julian Rubiano 13-14 200 Free 2:16.62

Julian Rubiano 13-14 100 Fly 1:09.96

Julian Rubiano 13-14 400 Free 4:51.82

Callie Sellers 13-14 100 Breast 1:27.47

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 50 Fly 40.43

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 100 Fly 1:35.17

 

 

AA

Cole Crane 13-14 50 Free 27.51

Cole Crane 13-14 100 Free 1:00.29

Jace Crawford 11-12 50 Free 30.42

Jace Crawford 11-12 100 Free 1:07.32

Jace Crawford 11-12 200 Free 2:21.13

Jace Crawford 11-12 50 Back 35.38

Jace Crawford 11-12 100 Back 1:15.24

Jace Crawford 11-12 200 IM 2:40.60

Brian Hodang 13-14 50 Free 28.12

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Free 1:02.09

Brian Hodang 13-14 100 Fly 1:06.73

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 50 Free 31.91

Braeden Knight 11-12 100 Free 1:04.88

Braeden Knight 11-12 100 Fly 1:13.28

Braeden Knight 11-12 200 IM 2:43.46

Hannah Sykes 11-12 50 Breast 39.50

 

AAA

Jace Crawford 11-12 50 Fly 32.10

Jace Crawford 11-12 100 Fly 1:11.45

Braeden Knight 11-12 50 Free 29.75

Braeden Knight 11-12 200 Free 2:19.65

Braeden Knight 11-12 50 Fly 32.07

Julian Smith 11-12 50 Free 29.26

Hannah Sykes 11-12 50 Fly 32.42