Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Speedo Invite Recap

Congratulations Ambarjax on an awesome home meet! Our athletes should be very proud of themselves- we had lots of great races this weekend. Keep up the good work!

 

Thank you to all the wonderful volunteers who made this weekend possible. Thank you for taking pride in your team. Without your support, Amberjax would not be able to pull of the successful meet that we did. Thank you!

 

New Team Records

Cole Crane 13-14 400 IM 4:38.60

Cole Crane 13-14 200 Fly 2:10.29

Nina Lueck 7-8 500 Free 7:58.38

Summer Taylor 7-8 200 Free 3:01.00

Women's 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:13.60

Addison Hone, Nina Lueck, Jordyn Knight, Summer Taylor

Women's 8&U 100 Medley Relay 1:22.80

Peri Schreck, Nina Lueck, Summer Taylor, Addison Hone

Women's 10&U 100 Free Relay 1:06.04

Keegan DeCoy, Rylee Corey, Olivia Wakefield, Marissa Hausser

Women's 10&U 100 Medley Relay 1:19.73

Keegan DeCoy, Anna Rowbottom, Marissa Hausser, Olivia Wakefield

Men’s 10&U 100 Medley Relay 1:05.36

            Joseph Pyon, Sam Grant, Ralphie Weakland, Chris Hodang

 

New FLAG Standards

Cole Crane 13 400 IM 4:38.60

Cole Crane 13 200 Back 2:15.28

Cole Crane 13 100 Breast 1:12.60

Cole Crane 13 200 Fly 2:10.29

Sam Grant 10&U 50 free 31.33

Braeden Knight 12 500 Free 5:36.26

Braeden Knight 12 100 Breast 1:13.08

Braeden Knight 12 1000 Free 11:36.88

Joseph Pyon 10&U 100 Fly 1:21.21

Julian Rubiano 13 200 Back 2:14.40

Julian Rubiano 13 200 Fly 2:15.12

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 100 IM 1:18.63

 

New SR CHAMP Standards

Sam Meyer 14-16 400 IM 4:46.67

Cole Crane Open 200 Fly 2:10.29

 

New USA Swimming Standards

B

Abby Cardozo 11-12 50 Free 33.95

Rylee Corey 10&U 50 Free 36.05

Rylee Corey 10&U 50 Back 46.41

Keegan DeCoy 10&U 100 Back 1:38.88

Keegan DeCoy 10&U 100 IM 1:39.49

Elisha Dees 10&U 200 Free 2:52.55

Grant Fentress 10&U 100 IM 1:36.13

John Fernandez 10&U 200 Free 3:05.29

John Fernandez 10&U 100 Free 1:26.66

John Fernandez 10&U 100 Back 1:40.51

Jake Ferreira 13-14 200 IM 2:37.65

Andrew Friend 15-16 200 Breast 2:41.23

Maddie Friend 11-12 100 Fly 1:22.53

Maddie Friend 11-12 50 Fly 35.49

Reagan Grant 10&U 100 Back 1:33.98

Marissa Hauser 10&U 50 Back 44.32

Marissa Hauser 10&U 200 Free 3:03.84

Marissa Hauser 10&U 50 Fly 47.99

Leticia Huntley 11-12 100 Breast 1:32.45

Alivia Isais 13-14 50 Free 30.92

Alivia Isais 13-14 200 Free 2:30.90

Alivia Isais 13-14 100 Free 1:08.54

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 200 IM 2:50.26

Nina Lueck 10&U 500 Free 7:58.38

Nina Lueck 10&U 100 Breast 1:46.26

Rebecca O’Neal 13-14 100 Free 1:09.25

Ariel O’Neal 15-16 100 Fly 1:15.99

Anna Rowbottom 10&U 50 Free 38.84

Anna Rowbottom 10&U 50 Back 47.72

Anna Rowbottom 10&U 100 Breast 1:46.92

Anna Rowbottom 10&U 50 Fly 45.30

Anna Rowbottom 10&U 50 Breast 49.07

Anna Rowbottom 10&U 100 IM 1:39.57

CJ Trunnell 11-12 200 IM 2:50.98

Olivia Wakefield 10&U 50 Free 39.17

Dahlia Wrubluski 13-14 500 free 6:25.01

 

BB

Kyle Casiple 11-12 50 Breast 38.82

Kelsie Craig 11-12 1000 Free 13:41.89

Malachi Daniels 13-14 100 Fly 1:11.16

Elisha Dees 10&U 50 Free 32.85

Elisha Dees 10&U 100 Free 1:17.60

Elisha Dees 10&U 50 Fly 37.77

Elisha Dees 10&U 100 IM 1:29.11

Andrew Friend 15-16 50 Free 25.31

Andrew Friend 15-16 100 Breast 1:11.56

Andrew Friend 15-16 100 Free 57.29

Maddie Friend 11-12 50 Breast 34.48

Maddie Friend 11-12 100 Breast 1:27.62

Maddie Friend 11-12 100 Free 1:05.96

Maddie Friend 11-12 50 Breast 40.28

Sidney Gibbs 13-14 500 Free 6:19.12

Ashley Gunter 13-14 400 IM 5:19.69

Ashley Gunter 13-14 200 Fly 2:41.77

Ashley Gunter 13-14 200 IM 2:28.99

Marissa Hauser 10&U 50 Free 35.37

Marissa Hauser 10&U 100 Free 1:17.92

Marissa Hauser 10&U 50 Back 43.00

Leticia Huntley 11-12 100 Free 1:04.28

Zachary Karpus 15-16 200 IM 2:18.23

Bethany Kendrick 15-16 200 Fly 2:26.72

Blaine King 13-14 200 IM 2:28.83

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 100 Fly 1:09.43

Kameryn Mallinson 13-14 200 Breast 2:59.67

Kristi McPherson 15-16 100 Fly 1:09.32

Sam Meyer 15-16 400 IM 4:46.67

Emily Merton 13-14 50 Free 30.49

Emily Merton 13-14 100 Breast 1:20.35

Callie Sellers 13-14 500 Free 6:15.88

Callie Sellers 13-14 1000 Free 13.03.07

Speakman Smith 15-16 200 Back 2:20.61

Rachel Swetnam 13-14 200 IM 2:39.25

Oleg Sokolov 10&U 50 Free 34.34

Oleg Sokolov 10&U 50 Back 43.14

Oleg Sokolov 10&U 100 IM 1:30.08

Sasha Sokolov 11-12 50 Fly 34.31

Sasha Sokolov 11-12 50 Breast 42.13

Rohan Tandon 10&U 50 Breast 45.45

Autumn Utech 15-16 500 Free 5:55.51

Autumn Utech 15-16 200 Free 2:25.80

Autumn Utech 15-16 1650 20:39.29

Olivia Wakefield 10&U 50 Fly 41.09

 

A

Cole Crane 13-14 200 Back 2:15.28

Courtney Crawford 13-14 500 Free 6:00.13

Malachi Daniels 13-14 50 Free 25.01

Malachi Daniels 13-14 100 Free 56.82

Alexis Durlacher 13-14 400 IM 5:04.23

Sam Grant 10&U 50 free 31.33

Sam Grant 10&U 50 Breast 41.33

Sam Grant 10&U 100 IM 1:20.27

Leticia Huntley 11-12 50 Free 29.10

Leticia Huntley 11-12 50 Fly 31.85

Joseph Pyon 10&U 100 Fly 1:21.21

Joseph Pyon 10&U 100 IM 1:19.93

Julian Rubiano 13-14 200 Back 2:14.40

Julian Rubiano 13-14 200 Fly 2:15.12

Speakman Smith 15-16 400 IM 4:41.04

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 500 Free 6:42.22

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 100 IM 1:18.63

 

AA

Katherine Cameron 15-16 500 free 5:28.77

Cole Crane 13-14 400 IM 4:38.60

Cole Crane 13-14 200 Fly 2:10.29

Khaleah Kitchen 11-12 50 Fly 30.47

Braeden Knight 11-12 500 Free 5:36.26

Braeden Knight 11-12 100 Breast 1:13.08

Braeden Knight 11-12 1000 Free 11:36.88

Julian Rubiano 13-14 500 Free 5:17.79

Hannah Sykes 13-14 500 Free 5:34.01

Hannah Sykes 13-14 200 Free 2:04.32

Ralphie Weakland 10&U 100 Fly 1:19.64

 

AAA

Jace Crawford 11-12 400 IM 4:54.25