Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
2010 Summer Sizzler Wrap Up

 

2010 AmberJax Summer Sizzler

The annual Summer Sizzler meet turned out successful with numerous last chance cuts made by AmberJax swimmers. Congratulations to the following swimmers for their remarkable achievements in the pool. 

 

New Team Records

 

Casey Hayford            400 free - 6:50.01

Courtney Crawford      100 fly - 1:41.47

Tyler Sheffield             50 free - 49.17

Shrimpy Harrington     100 back - 1:03.31 

 

New Time Standards

Senior Champs

        Kayla Beadle                  100 back, 100 free

       Daniel Bergey                 100 back

       Caridad Faunce              200 I.M.

       Peyton Hull                       100 back

       Christina Lawler               100 breast

       Cody Mason                      100 breast

       Christina Riley                   50 free

       David Berlin                       50 free

       Tyler Singleton                  400 I.M. 


 

Junior Olympics

       Jacob Andrasco      50 free, 100 back, 100 free, 100 back

       Chris Dingfield        200 I.M.

       Christina Lawler     100 fly

       Kevin Munoz           200 free

       Tristan Littlefield     100 fly, 100 free

        Kyle Smithers          50 breast

        William Walker        100 back

        Courtney Crawford  50 fly

        Chip Clark                 400 free

                                                   

A

        Jacob Andrasco        50 free, 100 back, 100 free, 100 back, 50 fly

        Megan Altman           100 free

        Caroline Bateh          100 breast 

        Kayla Beadle              50 free

        Chris Dingfield            200 I.M. , 500 free

        Juliette Holthaus        100 free

       Christina Lawler          100 breast

        Amanda Nelson          100 free

        Michael Ruth                50 free, 100 free

        Tristan Sheffield          100 fly

        William Walker             100 back 

        Kyle Smithers               400 free

B

        Cade Hayford n   100 breast

        Ryan Hinojosa     100 fly 

        Jessica Long         200 breast 

        Rachel Singleton   50 back 

        Dahlia Wrubluski    50 back 

 

BB

Alexander Brown     100 breast

Megan Brown          100 breast

Chip Clark                100 back, 100 free

Luke Dingfield          50 breast

Zach Dingfield         100 breast

Cade Hayford           50 back

Coltan Hayford        100 breast

Nathaniel Jones      50 breast, 100 breast

Mary Lagenfelder      200 breast

Amanda Nelson       100 breast

Alexis Riley               50 fly

Hannah Sykes          50 breast, 50 back

 

Congratulations to all those swimmers that achieved their cuts! Keep working hard and stay focused for your championship meets!