Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Sarasota Meet Recap

 

The Sarasota Turkey meet was another great event for the AmberJax the Team showed up with 42 swimmers and came home with the second place trophy.  This is a meet where the rest of our swimmers is all over the place but swimmers and coaches alike learned a lot.  The next meet is B championships so please sign up if you are going.

 

New Team Records

Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 50 free – 28.59
Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 100 free – 1:03.49
Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 200 free – 2:19.22
Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 50 fly – 31.92
Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 100 IM – 1:13.82
Luke Dingfield – Men 9-10 200 free – 2:30.31

 

New Senior Champ Cuts

Alex Brown - Men 200 Free - 1:49.00 
Evan DeGidio - Men 15-16 100 fly – 56.79 
Micah Hall - Men 100 free – 50.93 
Peyton Hull - Men 15-16 100 back – 1:01.40 

 

New Florida Age Group Cuts

 

Courtney Crawford – Women 9-10 100 IM – 1:21.31
Courtney Crawford – Women 9-10 100 free – 1:10.08

Courtney Crawford – Women 9-10 200 free – 2:32.48

Lexie Witt – Women 11-12  50 free – 28.02

Henry Wilson – Men 13-14 50 free – 24.78

Henry Wilson – Men 13-14 100 free – 54.97

 

AAA
Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 200 free – 2:19.22

 

AA
Celine Coleman – Women 11-12 1000 Free – 12:17.41

Anastasia Bistrow – Women 15-16 200 IM – 2:19.70

Evan DeGidio - Men 15-16 100 fly – 56.79 
Micah Hall - Men 100 free – 50.93 

Peyton Hull - Men 15-16 50 free – 23.96

Sonny Kadrik – Men 100 breast – 1:04.68

Sonny Kadrik – Men 200 breast – 2:20.61

Jack Raymond – Men 50 free – 23.41

Clay Sones – Men 15-16 100 free – 52.73

Henry Wilson – Men 13-14 100 free – 54.97

Henry Wilson – Men 13-14 50 free – 24.78

Lexie Witt – Women 11-12  50 free – 28.02

 

A
David Berlin – Men 50 free – 24.04

David Berlin – Men 100 free – 52.23
Chris Dingfield – Men 15-16 100 fly – 1:00.07

Chris Dingfield – Men 15-16 50 free – 25.03

Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 50 breast – 40.97

Alexis Durlacher - Women 9-10 100 breast – 1:29.71

Micah Hall - Men 200 IM – 2:09.40 
Peyton
Hull - Men 15-16 200 IM – 2:11.39

Sonny Kadrik – Men 100 fly – 57.33

Michael Ruth – Men 50 free – 24.43
Henry Wilson – Men 13-14 200 free – 2:02.94

Lexie Witt – Women 11-12  100 free – 1:01.85

Lexie Witt – Women 11-12  100 back – 1:13.79

BB
Ainsley
Bell – Women 9-10 50 breast – 46.17

Chris Dingfield – Men 15-16 100 breast – 1:14.06

Rachel Langenfelder – Women 15-16 200 fly – 2:34.95
 

B
Ainsley Bell – Women 9-10 50 free – 38.19

Ainsley Bell – Women 9-10 50 back – 48.10

Ainsley Bell – Women 9-10 100 free – 1:25.40

Ainsley Bell – Women 9-10 100 IM – 1:36.35

Daniel Coleman – Men 9-10 100 free – 1:25.17