Background-image
Partners
Maryland+Swimming
Speedo
Pools%2C+Patios+%26+Porches
COPPA
Sponsors
Harvest Meet Update

MAC sent 40 10 & Under swimmers to the ACA Harvest Festival the weekend of November 13 & 14.  MAC swimmers had 139 best times and 45 Top 10 finishes.  This meet was the first MAC meet for some swimmers and for others it was just another weekend at a swim meet.

The 40 swimmers who participated were Isabelle Vetter, Kasey Beach, Celeste Walmsley, Ella Landon, Hayley Ross, Shea McCarron, Morgan Burley, Veronika Senzer, Lorelai Aiken, Sasha Shandrenko, Leah Ryezko, Chloe Vetter, Josie Hall, Maddison Knapp, Katherine Harvey, Kate Goundry, Nicole Donohue, Allison Rossman, Hannah Yocum, Caroline Phillips, Maddie Shroden, Rachel Coleman, Allison Fry, Samantha Brown, Bryn Folden, Megan Nellis, Andrew Phillips, Jack Phillips, Alexander Riedel, Blake Biber, Copper Chamblee, Justin Hartz, Ali Hegazi, Andrew Hicks, Richard Ma, Tucker Ross, Carl Starvaggi, Eli Wooden, Chris Rivard and Ben Boykin.

Girls Top 10 Finishes
5 & Under:

·        Isabelle Vetter 4th place 25 yd Backstroke and 5th place 25 yd Freestyle

6 Year Old:

·        Kasey Beach 6th place 25 yd Backstroke, 3rd place 25 yd Breastroke and 7th place 25 yd Freestyle

7 Year Old:

·        Celeste Walmsley 4th place 25 yd Backstroke and 6th place 25 yd Butterfly

·        Ella Landon 1st place 25 yd Breaststroke

·        Hayley Ross 5th place 25 yd Breaststoke

·        Lorelai Aiken 10th place 25 yd Breaststroke and 10th place 25 yd Butterfly

8 Year Old:

·        Sasha Shandrenko 1st place 100 yd IM, 6th place 25 yd Breaststroke, 1st place 25 yd Butterfly, 3rd place 100 yd Freestyle, 5th place 50 yd Backstroke and 3rd place 50 yd Butterfly

·        Leah Ryezko 9th place 25 yd Breaststroke

·        Katherine Harvey 2nd place 50 yd Breaststroke

9-10 Year Old

·        Nicole Donohue 2nd place 100 yd IM, 6th place 100 yd Breaststoke, 10th place 50 yd Backstroke

·        Megan Nellis 3rd place 50 yd Breaststoke, 7th place 50 yd Butterfly and 5th place 50 yd Freestyle

 

Boys Top 10 Finishes
5 & Under:

·        Andrew Phillips 1st place 25 yd Backstroke and 5th place 25 yd Freestyle

7 Year Old:

·        Jack Phillips 7th place 25 yd Backstoke

8 Year Old: 

·        Alexander Riedel 4th place 100 yd IM, 3rd place 25 yd Backstoke, 5th place 25 yd Breaststroke, 5th place 100 yd Freestyle, 1st place 50 yd Backstoke and 3rd place 50 yd Breaststroke

·        Cooper Chamblee 9th place 25 yd Breaststroke

·        Justin Hartz 9th place 50 yd Freestyle

·        Ali Hegazi 4th place 25 yd Backstroke, 9th place 100 yd Freestyle, 9th place 50 yd Backstroke and 6th place 50 yd Butterfly

9-10 Year Old

·        Richard Ma 7th place 50 yd Backstroke

·        Carl Starvaggi 9th place 200 yd Freestyle

·        Chris Rivard 10th place 50 yd Backstroke

MAC Relays

·        8 & Under Boys 100 yd Medley 1st place--- Andrew Hicks, Blake Biber, Alexander Riedel and Ali Hegazi

·        9-10 Year Old Boys 200 yd Freestyle Relay 3rd place--- Chris Rivard, Ben Boykin, Eli Wooden and Carl Starvaggi

·        8 & Under Girls 100 yd Medley 1st place--- Josie Hall, Chloe Vetter, Sasha Shandrenko and Leah Ryezko

·         8 & Under Girls 100 yd Freestyle 1st Place---Josie Hall, Katherine Harvey, Leah Ryezko and Sasha Shandrenko

Coach Becky