Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
B Championships Meet Recap

 

The  B Champs  meet was another great event for the AmberJax. The Team had 112 swimmers in the meet.  The event was not scored but the AmberJax dominated the pool.  It was good to see the swimmers racing hard and dropping time.  It was even better seeing the simmers interact with and listening to the Coaching staff.  Everyone continue to work hard in the pool this break and lets get ready for our next meet on 14 January the “AmberJax New Years Resolution” at Cecil Field.

 

New Team Records

Jace Crawford - Men 7-8 100 free – 1:14.13  
Jace Crawford - Men 7-8 50 fly – 35.93
Kameryn Mallinson – Women 9-10 400 IM – 6:46.9

 

 

New Senior Champ Cuts  

Amber Slack - Women 100 Back – 1:07.31
Daniel Bergy - Men 200 Back – 2:11.28 
Daniel Bergy - Men 100 Back – 56.92 

 

New Florida Age Group Cuts

 

Jace Crawford - Men 10 & U 50 fly – 35.93
Julian Rubiano – Men 10 & U 100 free – 1:10.10

Julian Rubiano – Men 10 & U 100 fly – 1:23.17
Luke Dingfield – Men 10 & U 100 IM – 1:21.60

Kyle Smithers – Men 10 & U 500 free – 6:28.32
Joseph Pohlgeers – Men 11-12 50 breast – 37.12
Tristan Sheffield - Men 11-12 50 fly – 31.02

A  
Megan Altman – Women 13 – 14 200 free – 2:11.18

Megan Altman – Women 13-14 200 back – 2:26.94
Ashley Gunter – Women
10 & U 100 back – 1:22.03

Kameryn Mallinson – Women 10 & U 100 back – 1:22.18

Amber Slack – Women 13-14 100 Back – 1:07.31

Amber Slack – Women 13-14 100 Fly – 1:07.25
MacKenzie Stanley – Women 15-16 100 Free – 59.93

Daniel Bergy - Men 100 free – 53.17 
Daniel Bergy - Men 50 – 24.48 

Daniel Bergy - Men 100 Back – 56.92 
Jace Crawford - Men
10 & U 50 fly – 35.93
Tristan Sheffield - Men 11-12 50 fly – 31.02
Julian Rubiano – Men 10 & U 100 free – 1:10.10

Julian Rubiano – Men 10 & U 100 fly – 1:23.17

Joseph Pohlgeers – Men 11-12 100 free – 1:02.65
Joseph Pohlgeers – Men 11-12 50 breast – 37.12

BB  
Ainsley
  Bell  – Women 10 & U 100 free – 1:20.01
Daniel Bergy - Men 100 breast – 1:10.88 
Jace Crawford - Men
10 & U 50 back – 41.50
Alexis Durlacher – Women 11-12 100 breast – 1:28.65
Nick Durlacher – Men 11-12 50 free – 30.58
Taylor Galloway – Women 13-14 100 back – 1:14.05
Ashley Gunter – Women 10 & U 100 breast – 1:43.84
Regan Gunter – Women 11-12 100 back – 1:22.27
Nathaniel Jones – Men
10 & U 50 free – 33.61
Riley Lucas – Men 15-16 100 fly – 1:02.99
Joseph Pohlgeers – Men 11-12 100 free – 1:16.28
Joseph Pohlgeers – Men 11-12 50 fly – 34.54
Madison Shaw – Women 13-14 100 fly – 1:12.69
Sam Skiles – Men
10 & U 50 back – 43.35
Evan Sonderman – Men 11-12 100 free – 1:05.23
Evan Sonderman – Men 11-12 50 breast – 40.05
Evan Sonderman – Men 11-12 100 back – 1:14.37
Evan Sonderman – Men 11-12 100 IM– 1:15.83
Evan Sonderman – Men 11-12 50 back – 35.08
Evan Sonderman – Men 11-12 50 free – 29.91
 

B  
Chip
Clark – Men 13-14 100 breast – 1:19.98
 

Daniel Coleman – Men 10 & U 50 free – 38.19

Ireland Decoy – Women 13-14 50 free – 32.06
 

Chris Dingfield – Men 15-16 100 back – 1:09.27

Kimberly Johnson – Women 9-10 50 free – 39.03

Tyler Sheffield – Men 10 & U 50 fly – 47.10

Rachael Slack – Women 10 & U 50 free – 38.73

Evan Sonderman – Men 11-12 100 breast – 1:28.92

Alexis Trumbull – Women 10 & U 50 free – 39.27

Alexis Trumbull – Women 10 & U 50 free – 1:29.27

Lauren Trumbull – Women 10 & U 50 fly – 45.56

Lauren Trumbull – Women 10 & U 100 IM – 1:39.22

Kieran Wallace – Men 11-12 50 back – 38.16

Kieran Wallace – Men 11-12 100 free – 1:11.99

Kieran Wallace – Men 11-12 200 free – 2:33.54

Isabel Wothe – Women 11-12 100 free – 1:13.40