Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
February AG Invite: Big Turnout - 'Big Time' swims!!

February Age Group Invitational

Feb 25-27

Another weekend of successful swimming as BCST swimmers raced all weekend long against strong competition from the likes of Cascade Swim Club, Olympic Cascade Aquatics, and White Water Aquatics.  The stiff competition led to fast times, as swimmers either added more Sectional cuts to their resume, or qualified for the big meet for the first time. 

The final scores were an indication of how well BCST swam, taking first place honors with 737 points.  Following closely behind was Cascade with 635 points.  Finishing a distance third was Olympic Cascade Aquatics with 268 points.

Congratulations to these following for picking up their first Sectional cuts of the season:  Robbie Adler, Teddy Crane, Thomas Eggenberger, Alex Elizarov, Bethany Gehrke, Cameron Hayes, Tsukasa Ito, Ryan Lei, Henry Lucco, Nolan Manning, Will Paxton, and Andrew Wang.

Great job BCST!!!

100 % best times

Robbie Adler                                 Tsukasa Ito

Andrew Barashkoff                      Skyler Kersten

Austin Barnard                             Haley Kirtland

David Conger                               Megan Lowell

JJ Conger                                     Nolan Manning

Teddy Crane                                Leo Ngo

Mitchell Eggenberger                 James Richardson

Thomas Eggenberger                 AJ Rockwell

Elisa Fang                                    Linnea Uyeno

Cameron Hayes

 

Top 6 finishers:

Sean An                               (6th 200 IM)

Alec Barnard                       (1st 500 free, 2nd 100 back, 3rd 100 breast, 50 free)

Austin Barnard                   (1st 100 back, 2nd 500 free, 3rd 200 IM, 100 fly, 4th 100 free)

Stephen Boden                  (1st 200 back, 2nd 400 IM, 3rd 500 free, 100 back, 4th 200 IM, 200 fly)

Sam Chong                         (2nd 200 fly, 5th 50 free, 200 free)

David Conger                      (1st 200 breast, 4th 100 fly, 5th 400 IM, 200 IM)

JJ Conger                            (5th 50 fly)

Masami Cookson              (5th 200 fly)

Caitlin Cox                          (1st 500 free, 2nd 100 back, 200 back, 3rd 200 IM, 200 breast)

Teddy Crane                       (3rd 50 breast, 200 breast, 4th 100 breast)

Marley Cross                      (2nd 200 free)

Maxwell Cross                    (1st 100 free, 5th 100 IM, 200 free)

Noah Cross                        (3rd 100 free)

Danielle Deiparine              (1st 100 breast, 2nd 500 free, 6th 100 back)

Todor Dimitrov                    (3rd 200 back, 5th 100 back)

Samantha Dimmer            (3rd 100 fly, 6th 200 back)

Willie Ditting                       (4th 100 back, 3rd 200 back)

Mitchell Eggenberger       (4th 200 back)

Thomas Eggenberger     (4th 100 fly, 5th 50 back)

Aaron Elhajj                       (5th 100 back)

Alex Elizarov                      (5th 100 fly)

Nick Elizarov                     (1st 100 back, 50 free, 2nd 100 IM, 50 back, 3rd 100 fly, 100 free)

Vlad Elizarov                     (1st 200 free, 2nd 100 fly, 100 free, 50 fly, 3rd 100 IM)

Elisa Fang                        (1st 100 breast, 200 breast, 200 back, 50 free, 2nd 100 fly, 3rd 200 free)

Gabe Florsheim               (1st 200 fly, 2nd 100 fly, 3rd 50 free)

Michelle Francios             (2nd 500 free, 4th 400 IM, 5th 200 fly)

Bethany Gehrke               (1st 400 IM, 2nd 100 breast, 200 IM, 3rd 200 breast)

Austin Gu                          (5th 200 back)

Rahul Gupta                     (1st 50 back)

Cameron Hayes               (2nd 100 IM, 3rd 100 free, 50 free, 4th 50 back, 50 breast, 6th 100 back)

Lauryn Hepp                     (1st 100 IM, 3rd 100 back)

Kelly Holten                      (1st 50 breast)

Tsukasa Ito                      (5th 100 breast)

Anna Keane                     (6th 200 IM, 6th 200 breast)

Skyler Kersten                 (5th 200 IM)

Demetra Laurent            (1st 200 free, 2nd 100 fly, 3rd 200 breast, 4th 200 back, 6th 50 free)

Kalena Laurent               (1st 200 free, 200 fly, 200 IM, 100 fly, 2nd 100 free, 3rd 400 IM)

Kristen LeBar                  (3rd 50 breast, 4th 200 breast)

Trey Leigh                       (4th 200 fly, 5th 100 fly)

Ryan Lei                           (1st 200 fly, 3rd 100 fly, 500 free, 4th 50 fly)

Megan Lowell                  (4th 200 IM)

Henry Lucco                     (2nd 50 breast, 6th 100 free)

Ruben Luthra                    (3rd 100 back, 4th 50 back)

Yasmin Luthra                  (6th 100 back, 50 back)

Joe Mahan                         (3rd 100 free, 4th 50 free, 200 free)

Maegan Manning              (5th 100 fly)

Nolan Manning                 (1st 200 breast, 5th 100 breast, 6th 50 breast)

Gillian Matthes                 (4th 50 breast)

Tesslyn Matthes               (3rd 100 back)

Keegan McElligott            (1st 200 breast, 2nd 100 breast, 6th 200 IM)

Nico Micin                          (1st 100 back, 50 free, 100 free)

Kyle Moline                        (1st 50 breast, 3rd 200 IM, 5th 100 free)

Lily Morris                         (1st 500 free, 2nd 200 free, 100 back, 50 free)

Cyssi Ngo                         (1st 400 IM, 4th 500 free, 100 free)

Naomi Ngo                       (3rd 200 free, 200 fly, 50 free, 200 back, 4th 200 IM, 100 free)

Rachel Nguyen                 (3rd 50 fly, 4th 100 IM, 5th 50 back, 6th 50 free, 100 fly)

Amy Nichols                     (2nd 100 IM, 5th 50 fly)

Meghan O’Keefe             (2nd 400 IM, 3rd 200 free, 6th 50 free)

Abigail Paxton                 (6th 200 breast)

William Paxton               (2nd 50 free, 3rd 50 fly)

Michael Peck                  (6th 100 IM)

Steven Ponnoosamy     (6th 200 free)

Dan Prang                      (2nd 200 free, 4th 500 free, 100 free, 5th 50 free)

Henry Pratt                     (2nd 100 IM, 4th 100 breast)

Killian Riley                    (3rd 500 free)

AJ Rockwell                   (4th 200 breast, 5th 100 breast)

Alex Seidel                     (1st 100 back, 100 free, 2nd 200 IM, 50 free)

Sydney Seto                   (1st 100 IM, 4th 50 free)

Chris Shin                      (4th 100 IM)

Steve Sholdra                (1st 100 fly, 2nd 100 free, 200 IM, 3rd 200 back)
Marco Stanchi                (2nd 200 back, 4th 400 IM)

Michael Stanchi             (1st 200 free, 100 back, 100 breast, 100 fly, 200 back, 100 back)

Paolo Stanchi                (1st 400 IM, 100 breast, 200 back, 2nd 200 free, 3rd 100 fly, 4th 100 free)

Lianna Sutich                (1st 100 fly, 2nd 200 back, 100 back,  400 IM, 3rd 200 fly, 5th 50 free)

Blake Ueda                   (1st 100 breast, 5th 50 breast)

Linnea Uyeno               (2nd 200 IM, 100 free, 3rd 200 back)

Caroline Van Maren     (2nd 200 breast)

Izzy Voight                     (3rd 50 breast)

Andrew Wang              (1st 50 breast, 3rd 50 free, 4th 200 free, 6th 50 back)

Wendy Wang                (3rd 200 IM, 200 back)

Derek Wei                     (2nd 50 fly, 4th 200 fly)

Lindsay White               (4th 200 back, 200 breast, 5th 500 free, 6th 100 breast)

Ben Whitty                    (1st 50 breast, 200 IM, 200 free, 100 IM, 100 back, 2nd 100 free)

Will Wick                      (2nd 200 fly, 6th 200 breast)

Martin Wu                    (3rd 200 IM, 4th 200 breast)

Lavinya Yap                 (1st 200 free, 100 back, 200 fly, 200 IM, 200 back, 5th 100 free)

Tyler Yee                     (4th 200 back)

Markus Zimmerman     (6th 500 free)