Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
Titlow Classic Results

Titlow Classic 6/25-26

There were several standouts and many other fantastic swims at this year’s Titlow Classic, held June 25th and 26th in Tacoma.  The fantastic weather and hot sun made for some interesting backstroke races during the weekend, but for the most part kids swam great, and picked up a lot of best times (and PNS times!) along the way.

Among the standouts was Alma Freeman, who not only captured first place finishes in her 50 and 100 breast, but set a new BCST record in the 100 breast in the processFinn Heneghen was nothing short of dominating all weekend long, sweeping top honors in all 6 of his individual races.  Also capturing first place finishes were Max Cross, Kylie Doan, Tesslyn Matthes, Rachel Nguyen, andCarly Tudor.

Click here for….. BCST results

Great job BCST!!!

Top 8 Finishers:

Lucy Benda                          (6th 100 back)

Katherine Bower                 (7th 100 back)

Jimmy Butler                         (6th 50 fly, 6th 100 back)

Sophia Coco                        (2nd 400 free, 3rd 50 free, 4th 200 free, 7th 100 breast, 8th 200 IM)

Kian Cooney                        (2nd 100 breast, 200 IM, 50 breast, 3rd 200 free, 100 back, 5th 50 free)

Katie Cross                           (4th 50 back, 7th 200 IM, 100 back)

Maxwell Cross                     (1st 50 back, 100 back, 2nd 200 free, 200 IM, 50 fly, 3rd 50 free)

Noah Cross                          (8th 200 breast)

Samantha Dimmer              (8th 100 back)

Kylie Doan                            (1st 100 back, 3rd 50 back, 4th 50 breast, 5th 100 breast, 8th 50 fly)

Aaron Elhajj                          (6th 200 IM, 100 back)

Gabe Florsheim                 (4th 200 IM)

Alma Freeman                     (1st 100 breast, 50 breast, 2nd 50 back, 50 free, 3rd 100 free)

Amelia Girotto                      (3rd 100 fly, 4th 100 back, 8th 200 free, 100 breast)

Kunal Gupta                         (7th 50 free)

Patrick Hanson                    (6th 200 IM, 7th 50 back)

Abby Heneghen                  (3rd 50 back, 400 free, 4th 100 back)

Finn Heneghen                   (1st 200 free, 50 free, 50 back, 200 IM, 100 back, 400 free)

Haley Kirtland                      (7th 50 breast, 8th 50 free)

Alex Klinck                            (6th 50 back, 100 breast, 8th 50 free)

Krista Kroiss                         (6th 100 back)

Linnea Luthra                       (4th 100 breast, 5th 50 breast, 6th 200 free, 50 free, 7th 50 fly, 100 free)

Ruben Luthra                       (3rd 50 back, 4th 400 free, 5th 200 free, 6th 50 free, 7th 200 IM, 50 fly)

Gillian Matthes                     (4th 800 free)

Tesslyn Mattes                     (1st 400 free)

Erin McAllister                      (6th 800 free)

Eve Muratore                        (5th 50 breast)

Rachel Nguyen                    (1st 50 free, 3rd 50 fly, 100 free, 4th 100 fly, 100 breast, 50 breast)

Maithili Patel                         (5th 100 breast, 6th 200 IM, 7th 50 back)

Veda Patel                            (2nd 100 back)

Michael Peck                        (3rd 50 fly, 400 free, 4th 200 free, 100 fly, 200 IM)

Brian Ruggles                      (3rd 200 IM, 200 breast)

Carly Tudor                          (1st 50 back, 2nd 50 free)

Blake Ueda                           (3rd 100 back, 4th 100 breast, 5th 50 breast, 100 fly, 8th 200 IM)

Katie Ueda                            (6th 100 breast, 8th 50 breast)

Linnea Uyeno                      (2nd 400 free, 100 free)

Izzy Voight                            (1st 50 breast, 2nd 100 breast, 4th 200 IM, 5th 100 fly, 6th 50 fly)

Phillip Wang                         (8th 50 back)

Emma Wineland                  (3rd 100 back, 6th 50 back, 7th 50 fly, 8th 200 free)

Samantha Wineland           (3rd 100 back, 7th 200 free, 50 back)

Martin Wu                             (3rd 100 breast, 400 IM, 4th 200 breast)

100% Best Times:

Jimmy Butler

Sean Dimmer

Patrick Hanson

Maithili Patel

Lauren Tudor

Blake Ueda