Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
Smoking Good TIMES AT AG Invite!!

February Age Group Invite 2/24-26

HOLY SMOKE!!!

 

Bellevue Club Swimmers really outdid themselves at this year’s February Age Group Invite!  Team Records were broken, Regional and Senior Sectional qualifying times were achieved, Sub Club membership grew by 2, and times dropped left and right.  BCST won the meet with 3, 528 points, more than doubling second place Cascade (1,629) and third place Olympic Cascade Aquatics (1,553). 

 

Vlad and Nicholas Elizarov both put on a show all weekend long.  Both boys entered the “Sub Club” by breaking 1:00 in the 100 free (as ten year olds!!!!).  In the process, Vlad broke the record previously held by the legendary Hunter Barrett.  Vlad’s time was a very impressive 59.55.  Unsatisfied with just one record, Vlad went on to break the team record in the 50 fly as well, Vlad finished the 50 Fly with a time of 29.85.  When reached for comment, his brother Nicholas said “I can still beat his records at Regionals.”

 

The Elizarov’s were not the only ones in the record breaking business over the weekend.  Nathan Lee broke the 8 & Under boys 50 backstroke with a time of 38.46!!!  Congratulations Nathan!!!

 

Also worthy of special mention is Alex Seidel, who achieved her first Senior Sectional cut with a great swim in her 200 IM.  Congratulations, Alex, all the hard work you’ve put in paid off!

 

Great job BCST swimmers!!!!  Now, ONTO REGIONALS!!!!!!

 

To view BCST Results    click here

 

New Regional Times!

 

Andrew Boden            (500 free)

Stephen Boden            (100 Back, 200 Breast)

Kourtney Brunings      (200 IM)

Willie Dittig                 (100 fly)

Sophia Coco                (200 free, 50 free, 100 free)

David Conger              (100 Breast, 200 IM)

Alex Elizarov               (50 back)

Becca Fabian               (50 Free)

Alma Freeman            (100 breast)

Xavier Graham            (500 Free, 200 Free)

Patrick Hanson            (100 IM, 50 fly, 50 free)

Cameron Hayes          (100 breast, 200 breast)

Finn Heneghan            (100 back)

Jake Headrick              (50, 100 breast)

Henry Lucco                (100 fly, 50 back)

Killian Riley                 (100 breast)

Nate Robinson             (50 back)

Daniel Sandler                        (500 Free)

Chris Shin                    (200 breast)

Jayna Van Stone          (100 free, 200 free, 100 back, 200 back)

Andrew Wang             (50 breast, 100 breast, 200 breast)

Will Wick                     (200 fly)

Dane Williams                       (200 free, 200 back, 100 free, 50 free)

Martin Wu                  (100 breast)

 

100% Best Times:

Rea Agnihotri

Nathan Lee                              Lisa Paik

Ryan Lei                                  Ian Sherrer

Henry Lucco                            Matthew Shum

Ruben Luthra                          Michael Shum

Katie Maier                             Jayna Van Stone

Megan McCarthy                    Derek Wei

Zara McGrath                         Emma Wineland

Caitlin Neher                           Martin Wu

 

Top 3 Finishers:

 

Ellie Bailey      (2nd 500 free)

Alec Barnard   (1st 200 fly, 2nd 100 back)

Andrew Boden            (1st 500 free, 2nd 200 IM)

Stephen Boden            (1st 200 back, 200 breast, 2nd 100 breast, 3rd 100 back, 200 back, 50 free)

Kourtney Brunings      (1st 100 breast, 3rd 200 IM)

Sam Chong      (1st 200 free, 100 breast)

Sophia Coco    (2nd 200 free, 50 free, 3rd 100 IM, 100 free)

David Conger (1st 200 free, 200 fly, 2nd 200 breast, 200 IM, 3rd 100 free, 100 breast)

JJ Conger         (2nd 100 fly)

Caitlin Cox       (3rd 100 free)

Teddy Crane    (2nd 50 breast)

Katie Cross      (2nd 100 back)

Marley Cross               (2nd 100 free)

Maxwell Cross            (2nd 200 back)

Danielle Deiparine      (1st 100 breast, 200 breast, 3rd 200 free)

Noah Deiparine           (3rd 50 free)

Willie Dittig     (1st 100 fly, 2nd 100 back)

Alex Elizarov   (1st 200 fly, 50 free, 50 back, 2nd 200 free, 100 fly, 100 free)

Nick Elizarov   (1st 100 back, 100 IM, 200 IM, 50 back, 2nd 200 free, 100 free)

Vlad Elizarov   (1st 50 fly, 200 free, 100 free, 100 fly, 50 free, 2nd 100 IM)

Becca Fabian   (3rd 200 breast)

Elisa Fang        (2nd 200 free, 100 breast, 50 free)

Gabe Florsheim           (1st 50 free)

Alma Freeman            (1st 50 back, 50 breast, 2nd 100 breast)

Xavier Graham            (1st 200 IM, 2nd 500 free, 200 free)

Patrick Hanson            (1st 100 IM)

Jake Headrick             (1st 100 breast, 3rd 50 breast, 500 free)

Lauryn Hepp                (3rd 100 back)

Tsukasa Ito      (2nd 200 fly)

Anna Keane     (1st 200 IM)

Ed Kim             (2nd 200 IM)

Kalena Laurent            (1st 200 free, 200 fly, 100 fly)

Henry Lucco    (3rd 50 fly)

Ruben Luthra  (2nd 50 fly, 3rd 100 back, 50 back, 200 IM)

Katie Maier     (3rd 200 back)

Nolan Manning           (3rd 400 IM)

Gillian Matthes           (3rd 500 free)

Nico Micin       (1st 50 free, 100 free)

Lily Morris :     ( 1st 50 free, 100 free, 2nd 200 free, 100 fly, 200 back)

Meghan O’Keefe         (3rd 100 fly)

Abigail Paxton             (3rd 500 free)

William Paxton           (1st 500 free, 2nd 50 free, 3rd 100 IM, 100 fly)

Michael Peck (1st 50 back, 3rd 50 fly)

Killian Riley     (2nd 500 free, 100 breast)

Kayla Roberson           (3rd 200 fly)

AJ Rossman     (1st 50 fly, 100 back, 2nd 50 back)

Daniel Sandler            (3rd 500 free, 200 free)

Alex Seidel      (1st back, 200 back, 2nd 50 free, 200 IM, 100 free)

Chris Shin        (1st 50 breast, 2nd 100 IM, 3rd 100 breast)

Steve Shouldra            (1st 400 IM, 200 breast, 2nd 100 fly)

Michael Shum             (3rd 200 IM)

Rylee Siripipat             (3rd 100 fly)

Marco Stanchi             (1st 100 back)

Michael Stanchi          (1st 200 IM, 200 back)

Lianna Sutich   (1st 50 fly, 2nd 200 fly)

Kayley Toefield           (3rd 50, 100 back)

Peter Trahms              (3rd 200 free)

Linnea Uyeno             (3rd 200 free, 50 free)

Jayna Van Stone          (1st 100 back, 100 free, 3rd 100 breast)

Andrew Wang             (2nd 50 breast, 3rd 200 breast, 400 IM)

Ben Whitty      (1st 100 breast)

Will Wick         (3rd 200 fly)

Dane Williams            (1st 200 back, 3rd 200 free, 50 free)

Martin Wu      (1st 400 IM, 2nd 200 breast, 3rd 200 back)