Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
PAC Coast Invite May 18-20, 2012

 51 BCST Swimmers stroked to 100% best times, to go along with 12 first place finishes and 5 BCST records at this year's Pac Coast Invite, held at the King County Aquatic Center.

Ellie Bailey set the 10 and Under girls record for the 800 freestyle with a time of 13:13.45, while the Elizarov twins set a few records as well, with Nick Elizarov breaking the marks for the Ten and Under 100 free (1:06.42) and the 50 free (31.11) and Vlad Elizarov notching the record in the 200 fly (2:52.09). Also adding his name to the BCST record board was Finn Heneghan, as a 10 & under swimmer Finn swam the 200 back in a speedy 3:10.82. Congratulations guys and girl!

All in all, BCST swimmers enjoyed a great weekend of racing, showing little signs of rust from spring break or difficulty in making the transition to long course racing.  If the rest of the season continues this way, you can expect some terrific things from BCST swimmers this long course season.

For a complete list of BCST results CLICK HERE

Great job BCST swimmers!!!

100% Best Times

Rea Agnihotri                            Mitchell Eggenberger                 Zara McGrath

Edward An                               Thomas Eggenberger                 Maithili Patel

Paloma Baca                            Nick Elizarov                            William Paxton

Ellie Bailey                                Alma Freeman                          Michael Peck

Jake Beauchamp                       Kellen Gibson                            James Richardson

Owen Benda                             Kunal Gupta                              Killian Riley

Andrew Boden                          Finn Heneghan                          Nate Robinson

Jimmy Butler                             Haley Kirtland                           Christopher Shin

Sophia Coco                              Krista Kroiss                             Kayley Toefield

JJ Conger                                 Tiffany Li                                 Carly Tudor

Masami Cookson                       Katie Lowell                             Joelle Tudor

Katie Cross                               Henry Lucco                             Blake Ueda

Maxwell Cross                          Linnea Luthra                           Nathalie Valdman

JJ Davidson                              Ruben Luthra                            Andrew Wang

Sean Dimmer                            Nolan Manning                          Peter Wang

Tatum Doke                              Ricardo Martinez                       Phillip Wang

Derek Wei                                Emma Wineland                        Martin Wu

 

 

Top Three Finishers

 

Hanna Armstrong (2nd1500 free)

Andrew Boden (2nd800 free)

Stephen Boden (2nd800 free)

David Conger (1st400 IM, 200 free, 2nd100 fly, 3rd200 fly)

Masami Cookson (3rd200 fly)

Marley Cross (1st50 free)

Noah Deiparine (3rd50 free)

Willie Dittig (3rd400 free, 100 back)

Aaron Elhajj (1st100 back, 100 free, 2nd200 back, 3rd400 IM)

Alex Elizarov (1st400 free, 200 IM, 100 fly, 50 fly, 2nd50 free, 200 fly, 3rd400 IM, 100 back)

Nick Elizarov (2nd200 free)

Vlad Elizarov (3rd400 free)

Michelle Francois (2nd400 IM)

Henry Lucco (3rd100 fly)

Ricardo Martinez (2nd50 fly, 200 back, 3rd100 back)

Christina McDermott (1st200 breast, 2nd100 breast)

Naomi Ngo (2nd200 fly, 100 free, 100 fly, 3rd50 free)

Christopher Shin (2nd200 breast)

Carly Tudor (1st50 back, 2nd50 free)

Andrew Wang (3rd50 breast)

Markus Zimmerman (1st1500 free)