Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
TeamUnify
Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
PNS Swimmers at Olympic Team Trials

Follow PNS Swimmers at the Olympic Team Trials in Omaha, NE June 25-July1. A total of 15 registered PNS Swimmers and 24 former PNS Swimmers will participate. The following table shows the schedule of events and those swimmers entered in the competition.

A look back at the 2008 Olympic Team Trials.

#

Event

Entries

PNS Swimmers

Former PNS Swimmers

June 25 – Monday

1

400 im – Men

120 entries

 

Peter Benner

Trevor LeValley

2

100 fly – Women

167 entries

Katie Kinnear – IST

Hannah Weiss – KING

Erin Campbell

Dana Kirk

3

400 free – Men

123 entries

 

Ian Wheeler

Reid Walker

4

400 i.m. – Women

136 entries

Kim Williams - BC

Andie Taylor

Amber McDermott

Mattie Kukors

Annemarie Thayer

5

100 breast – Men

144 entries

 

Kevin Munsch

BJ Johnson

Perry Sharify

June 26 – Tuesday

6

100 back – Women

167 entries

Hannah Weiss – KING

Katie Kinnear – IST

Alana Pazevic – KING

Heidi Vanderwel – KING

Joanna Wu – KING

Hannah Ross

Erin Campbell

7

200 free – Men

136 entries

Thane Maudslien – KING

Peter Benner

8

100 breast – Women

152 entries

Megan Jendrick – UN

Carolyn McCann – TSC

Trisha Averill – KING

Kevlyn Richards – SEAT

Ariana Kukors

Marley Prothero

Heather Harper

9

100 back – Men

133 entries

 

Jesse Stipek

10

400 free – Women

117 entries

 

Amber McDermott

Andie Taylor

Mattie Kukors

Kim Jasmer

June 27 – Wednesday

11

200 free – Women

115 entries

 

Amber McDermott

Andie Taylor

Mattie Kukors

Kim Jasmer

12

200 fly – Men

145 entries

 

 

13

200 i.m. – Women

129 entries

Kim Williams – BC

Ariana Kukors

Mattie Kukors

June 28 – Thursday

14

100 free – Men

176 entries

Ed Kim – BC

Nathan Adrian

Carl Weigley

15

200 fly – Women

144 entries

Katie Kinnear – IST

Jennifer Domanowski - MMSC

Andie Taylor

Erin Campbell

16

200 breast – Men

133 entries

 

BJ Johnson

Kevin Munsch

Perry Sharify

June 29 – Friday

17

100 free – Women

136 entries

Amelia Messegee – PAC

Kim Jasmer

18

200 back – Men

113 entries

 

Jesse Stipek

19

200 breast – Women

132 entries

Megan Jendrick – UN

Trisha Averill – KING

Ariana Kukors

Marley Prothero

20

200 i.m. – Men

133 entries

 

Peter Benner

June 30 – Saturday

21

50 free – Men

179 entries

 

Nathan Adrian

Ethan Hallowell

22

800 free – Women

71 entries

 

Amber McDermott

23

100 fly – Men

130 entries

Andre Blyth – PAC

Carl Weigley

24

200 back – Women

196 entries

Heidi Vanderwel – KING

Katie Kinnear – IST

Joanna Wu – KING

Hannah Weiss – KING

Hannah Ross

Erin Campbell

Mattie Kukors

Annemarie Thayer

July 1 – Sunday

25

50 free – Women

164 entries

Alana Pazevic – KING

Kim Jasmer

26

1500 free – Men

96 entries

 

Ian Wheeler