Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
TeamUnify
Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
IMR and IMX Rankings Announced

The final tabulations for the national and local rankings for the IMX Challenge have been announced for the 2011-2012 season. The first step in the IMX Challenge is IM Ready (or IMR). To get "IM Ready," swimmers compete in a series of five events at shorter distances. (50’s for 12 and under swimmers and 100’s for 13 to 18 year olds.) The next step is IM Xtreme (IMX). The IMX ranking includes a series of five or six events at longer distances (100’s for 12 and under swimmers and 200’s for 13 to 18 year olds.)

PNS swimmers placing in the Top Ten IMR National Rankings include: Gabby Dang (WAVE), Kim Williams (BC), Ivan Graham (IST), Thomas Anderson (KING), Bindi Pedersen (MMSC), Katie Kinnear (IST), William Zhou (PDST), Cole Avery (BBST), and Thane Maudslien (KING).

PNS swimmers placing in the Top Ten IMX National Rankings include: Bindi Pedersen (MMSC), Ivan Graham (IST), Gabby Dang (WAVE), Christina Domanowski (MMSC), Alyssa Cook (KING), and Kim Williams, BC.

Top PNS Swimmer Rankings include:

 

IMREADY – SCY

GIRLS: 9U – Belle Battistoni, IST; 10 years – Isabel Chien, KING; 11 years – Gabby Dang (9th), WAVE; 12 years – Lia Campbell, PASC; 13 years – Christina Domanowski, MMSC; 14 years – Kim Williams (8th), BC; 15 years – Kim Williams, BC; 16 years – Hannah Taylor, TSC; 17 years – Joanna Wu, KING; 18 years – Joanna Wu, KING.

BOYS: 9U – Ethan Dang, KING; 10 years – Garrett Waite, BISC; 11 years – Ivan Graham (3rd), IST; 12 years – Ivan Graham, IST; 13 years – Thomas Anderson (5th), KING; 14 years – Thomas Anderson (4th), KING; 15 years – Ed Kim, BC; 16 years – Ed Kim, BC; 17 years – Johnnie Stupey, SSC; 18 years – Knox Young, OCA.

IMREADY – LCM

GIRLS: 9U – Amy Tang, PDST; 10 years – Elli Straume, SSC; 11 years – Bindi Pedersen (3rd), MMSC; Gabby Dang (4th), WAVE; 12 years – Amber Chong, PDST; 13 years – Christina Domanowski, MMSC; 14 years – Jenny Hou, OCA; 15 years – Kim Williams (6th), BC; 16 years – Heidi Vanderwel, KING; 17 years – Katie Kinnear (2nd), IST; 18 years – Aly Davis, KING.

BOYS: 9U – Nathan Lee, BC; 10 years – Nick Elizarov, BC; 11 years – William Zhou (2nd), PDST; 12 years – Ivan Graham, IST; 13 years – Ryan Kinnear, IST; 14 years – Cole Avery (4th), BBST; Thomas Anderson (9th), KING; 15 years – Tommy Thach (4th), KING; 16 years – Ed Kim, BC; 17 years – Thane Maudslien (10th), KING; 18 years – Knox Young, OCA.

IMXTREME- SCY

GIRLS: 9U – Rachel Jin, PDST; 10 years – Isabel Chien, KING; 11 years – Bindi Pedersen (7th), MMSC; 12 years – Lia Campbell, PASC; 13 years – Christina Domanowski, MMSC; 14 years – MacKenna Briggs, IST; 15 years – MacKenna Briggs, IST; 16 years – Laura Rosen, NWAC; 17 years – Jenni Domanowski, MMSC; 18 years – Jenni Domanowski, MMSC.

BOYS: 9U – Ethan Dang, KING; 10 years – Garrett Waite, BISC; 11 years – Ivan Graham (5th), IST; 12 years – Ivan Graham, IST; 13 years – Robert Hughes, KING; 14 years – Cole Avery, BBST; 15 years – Cole Avery, BBST; 16 years – Shiwei Fang, KING; 17 years – Steve Sholdra, BC; 18 years – Knox Young, OCA.

IMXTREME- LCM

GIRLS: 9U – Belle Battistoni, IST; 10 years – Isabel Chien, KING; 11 years – Bindi Pedersen (2nd), MMSC; Gabby Dang (5th), WAVE; 12 years – Lia Campbell, UN-BISC; 13 years – Christina Domanowski (5th), MMSC; 14 years – Alyssa Cook (6th), KING; 15 years – Kim Williams (2nd), BC; Alyssa Cook (10th), KING; 16 years – Laura Rosen, NWAC; 17 years – Katie Kinnear, IST; 18 years – Jenni Domanowski, MMSC.

BOYS: 9U – Ian Lipton, BISC; 10 years – Ethan Dang, KING; 11 years – William Zhou, PDST; 12 years – Ivan Graham (6th), IST; 13 years – Ryan Kinnear, IST; 14 years – Cole Avery, BBST; 15 years – Sam Petrini, OCA; 16 years – Todd McCarthy, UN-BC; 17 years – Logan Rysemus, KING; 18 years – Knox Young, OCA.