Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
November AG Invite

November Age Group Invite

11/23-24

The final tune up before PNS champs proved to be a promising one.  If this meet is indicative of how BCST swimmers will perform in the Championship meets that lie ahead, BCST swimmers can expect some big things. 

Bellevue Club easily distanced itself from the competition, outscoring WAVE, Chinook, Excel, and Central Area Aquatics to take first place in team honors.  But our individual swims were outstanding all weekend long.  With this being the last chance for swimmers to achieve their PNS champ times, BCST swimmers stepped up big time.  Several new qualifiers emerged from the weekend, with several others adding even more events to their repertoire. 

While collectively BCST was outstanding, a few individual performances deserve special note:

  • Christina Domanowski, Nick Elizarov, and Nathan Lee went 6 for 6 in taking first place in every individual event they entered, with some impressive time drops along the way.
  • We can add three more names to the sub club list:  Mari Nielsen, Katie Cross, and Brian Kim all broke 1:00 in their 100 freestyles, adding their names to the ever increasing list this season. Congrats to you all!!!
  • Not since 1998 had the girls 8 and under 50 yard butterfly record been broken.  But on this day, TWO BCST girls decided that it was time for the record to be broken.  Both Megan Lei and Emma Conger beat the previous record of 38.17, with Emma Conger getting the slightly faster overall time of 36.55, for the new record.  Congratulations to you both!

Great job BCST swimmers!!! Now, onto PNS champs!!!

 

Individual Event Winners

Andrew Boden (200, 500 free)

Shannon Cassady (100, 200 breast)

Morgan Ciliv (100 breast)

Sophia Coco (500 free)

JJ Conger (50 free, 50 fly, 50 breast)

Stella Cross (50 free)

Christina Dominowski (100 fly, 50 free, 200 back, 200 IM, 100 free, 500 free)

Thomas Eggenberger (100 fly, 400 IM, 200 fly, 200 breast)

Nick Elizarov (100 IM, 200 back, 400 IM, 200 IM, 100 free, 500 free)

Vlad Elizarov (200 free, 50 free, 50 fly, 200 fly)

Alma Freeman (100 breast, 200 breast)

Amelia Girotto (500 free)

Brian Kim (50 breast)

Ed Kim (100 fly, 200 back, 200 IM, 100 back, 500 free)

Nathan Lee (100 IM, 100 fly, 50 back, 200 IM, 50 fly, 100 back)

Kathy Lin (100 breast)

Megan Lowell (200 fly)

Yasmin Luthra (50 free)

Keren Makhervaks (50 back)

Kynseth Mann (100 breast, 50 breast)

Todd McCarthy (200 free)

Christina McDermott (400 IM)

Brandon Nguyen (400 IM, 200 fly)

Rachel Nguyen (200 free, 100 fly, 200 back, 200 IM, 100 back)

Mari Nielsen (100 IM, 400 IM, 100 free)

Portia Plaskon (50 back)

Nikita Polyakov (100 breast)

Luca Pungan (100 breast)

Kevin Sato (200 free, 50 free)

Michael Stanchi (50 back)

Linnea Uyeno (200 free)

Izzy Voight (50 breast)

Phillip Wang (100 breast)

Ellie Williams (500 free)

 

100% Best Times

Rea Agnihotri

Amelie Boom

Connor Brown

Justin Brunings

Jonathan Butler

James Campbell

Johnathan Cassady

Sophia Coco

JJ Conger

Katie Cross

Todor Dimitrov

Tatum Doke

Nick Elizarov

Vlad Elizarov

Alma Freeman

Max Groysman

Tristan Haeger

Abby Heneghan

Nick Kenny

Andrew Kim

Brian Kim

Jeffrey Kwon

Joanna Lee

Kyle Lee

Sophia Lee

Tiffany Li

Megan Lowell

Bella Nasman

Nathaniel Nichol

Luca Pungan

Killian Riley

Kevin Sato

Ian Sherrer

Christopher Shin

Rylee Siripipat

Celia Steinhauer

Katie Ueda

Nathalie Valdman

Will Wick

Katie Williamson

Brandon Xu

Christiana Xu