Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
Updated:BCST Swimmers Dominate Fall Divisional Champs

Fall Divisional Champs

Marysville Pillchuck High School Pool

12/7-8/2013

Congratulations to Bellevue Club swimmers on the completion of a great fall season!!! BCST swimmers finished it off in style with a dominant performance at the Fall Divisional champs.  In the Ten and Under Pentathlon, BCST overwhelmed the competition with 4 of the top 6 spots in the Eight and Under girls, Eight and Under boys, 9 year Old girls, and 10 year Old girls.  Emerging as Pentathlon champions were Kaitlin Girotto (eight and under girls), Christian Koh (8 and under boys), William Chun (9 year old boys), and Samantha Wineland (10 year old girls).  Great Job!!!

In the 11 and Over category, Finals were littered with BCST swimmers.  Those that came back for their second swims in the evening really stepped up and rose to the occasion.  Taking first place honors in their respective events were Justin Brunings (200 free), Kian Cooney (100 breast), Jack Feller (50 fly, 50 free), Jenna Frazer (100 breast), Ryan Skinner (200 breast),  Emma Wineland (100 free, 200 free), and Meghan Waiss (50 breast).  For a more thorough wrap up of the meets highlights, read on below for a complete list of Top 6 Pentathlon finishers, 11 and Over Finalists, and 100% best times.

Once again, Congratulations to you all.  All of the coaches at the Bellevue Club are proud of the work you have put in over the course of the season.  Now it’s time to set your goals for the months ahead and get back to the pool.  Let’s keep up all the great work!!!

GO BCST!!!

Top 6 Pentathlon Finishers
8 and Under girls:
Kaitlin Girotto:  1st
Megan Lei:  2nd
Mitsuki Ito:  3rd
Lily Siripipat:  4th
8 and Under boys:
Christian Koh:  1st
Alvin Zhang:  3rd
Jacob Lee:  5th
Tyler Quarterman:  6th
9 Year Old Girls:
Michelle Park:  2nd
Rena Lee:  3rd
Joanna Lee:  4th
Kaili Tam:  6th
9 Year Old Boys:
William Chun:  1st
Matthew Kwon:  4th
Alfred Tan:  6th
10 Year Old Girls:
Samantha Wineland:  1st
Stella Oh:  2nd
Theodora McCabe:  4th
Aspen Kroiss:  5th
10 Year Old Boys:
Nick German:  4th
 
Top Twelve Finalists (11 and Over)
Rea Agnihotri (2nd 200 IM, 4th 100 free, 5th 50 breast)
Lucy Benda (9th 200 free, 12th 100 breast)
Justin Brunings (1st 200 free, 2nd 100 back, 3rd 50 back, 3rd 100 fly, 5th 100 free)
Eleanor Casey (4th 100 breast, 5th 100 IM, 7th 50 fly)
Hannah Castrogiovanni (5th 200 back, 11th 50 back)
Joe Cookson (2nd 50 fly, 5th 50 back)
Kian Cooney (1st 100 breast, 4th 100 back, 6th 100 IM)
Tatum Doke (5th 100 IM, 8th 100 breast, 9th 200 breast)
Jack Feller (1st 50 fly, 50 free, 100 IM, 2nd 50 back, 2nd 50 breast, 3rd 100 free)
Jenna Frazer (1st 100 breast, 2nd 100 IM, 5th 50 fly)
Chris Freese (2nd 200 IM, 4th 100 free, 7th 50 breast)
Espen Hellevik (2nd 50 fly, 11th 100 back, 100 breast)
Abby Heneghan (4th 100 back, 5th 50 back, 1 10th 200 IM)
Kie Ito (2nd 50 fly, 4th 100 IM, 11th 100 breast)
Reese Khosraw (6th 100 IM, 7th 50 fly, 8th 50 breast, 12th 50 free)
Jessica Lee (10th 200 breast, 50 back, 12th 100 free
Sophia Lee (5th 100 breast, 8th 100 IM)
Tiffany Li (4th 200 breast, 7th 200 IM, 100 breast)
Nolan Manning (2nd 200 fly, 3rd 100 fly, 100 breast)
Zara McGrath (4th 100 free, 200 free, 5th 200 IM, 50 free)
Nathaniel Nichol (3rd 200 free, 5th 100 free, 9th 50 free, 10th 200 free)
Ryan Skinner (1st 200 breast, 5th 100 breast, 6th 50 breast, 10th 100 free, 11th 50 free)
Izzy Voight (5th 200 breast, 6th 100 breast, 100 IM, 7th 100 fly, 9th 200 free)
Ashley Waiss (3rd 50 back, 6th 100 free, 100 IM, 200 free, 9th 50 breast, 100 breast)
Meghan Waiss (1st 50 breast, 2nd 50 back, 100 breast, 4th 100 IM, 5th 100 free, 6th 50 fly)
Emma Wineland (1st 100 free, 200 free, 3rd 100 fly, 5th 50 free)
 
100% Best Times
Mia Avansino                                     
Justin Brunings
Hannah Castrogiovanni
William Chun
Teddy Crane
Jack Feller
Jenna Frazer
Nick German
Kunal Gupta
Kie Ito
Mitsuki Ito
Reese Khosraw
Dana Lee
Quinlan McCabe
Zara McGrath
Logan McKinley
Kate O’Hara
Stella Oh
Dana Padgett
Tyler Quarterman
Ryan Skinner
Alfred Tan
Marc Valdez
Alvin Zhang