Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
10 & U Pentathlon - Cross, Girotto, Koh, Lee, and Mann Winners

BCST 10&Under Pentathlon

Congratulations to all the BCST Ten and under swimmers who participated in the annual BCST Ten and Under Pentathlon!  This meet is always fun and competitive, with swimmers at the top of their game.  The top 6 swimmers in each age group walk away with a trophy, and BCST swimmers dominated the top spots.  A complete list of Top 6 finishers is below, but a special nod to the following swimmers for winning their respective age groups:

Kaitlin Girotto (8 years girls)

Courtney Cross (9 years girls)

Christian Koh (9 years boys)

Kynseth Mann (10 years girls)

Nathan Lee (10 years boys)

Also read below for a list of top 6 individual event finishers, and swimmers who had 100% best times.  Congratulations, all!!!

Thank you to the BCST boosters and all BCST parents who volunteered to run a fun, smooth meet.  Thank you especially to Colleen Lowell and to Tom Matthes for their work as Meet Director and Meet Referee.

GO BCST!!!!!

 

Top 6 Pentathlon Finishers

8 and under girls:

Kaitlin Girotto (1st)

Lily Siripipat (2nd)

Mia Avansino (6th)

 

8 and under boys:

Alvin Zhang (2nd)

Tyler Quarterman (4th)

Jacob Lee (6th)

 

9 year old girls:

Courtney Cross (1st)

Megan Lei (2nd)

Joanna Lee (3rd)

Rena Lee (5th)

 

9 year old boys:

Christian Koh (1st)

William Chun (3rd)

Ben Kolpa (4th)

Alfred Tan (5th)

 

10 year old girls:

Kynseth Mann (1st)

Amelia Girotto (2nd)

Kylie Doan (4th)

Diane Lee (5th)

Ella Martinez (6th)

 

10 year old boys:

Nathan Lee (1st)

Jonathan Butler (3rd)

Kevin Sato (4th)

Alex Klinck (5th)

Tej Singh (6th)

 

Top 6 Individual Event Finishers

Mia Avansino (5th 25 free, 6th 100 IM)

Jonathan Butler (2nd 50 fly, 3rd 50 back, 50 breast, 4th 50 free, 100 IM)

William Chun (2nd 50 fly, 3rd 50 back, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM)

Emma Conger (5th 50 fly)

Courtney Cross (1st 50 back, 50 breast, 50 free, 100 IM, 4th 50 fly)

Kylie Doan (3rd 50 breast, 50 free, 4th 50 back, 100 IM)

Anna Doherty (5th 50 back)

Amelia Girotto (1st 50 fly, 2nd 50 free, 100 IM, 50 breast, 6th 50 back)

Kaitlyn Girotto (1st 25 breast, 25 fly, 25 free, 100 IM, 4th 25 back)

Mitsuki Ito (3rd 50 fly, 4th 50 free, 6th 50 breast)

Alex Klinck (4th 50 fly, 5th 50 breast, 100 IM, 6th 50 back, 50 free)

Christian Koh (1st 50 back, 50 breast, 50 fly, 50 free, 100 IM)

Ben Kolpa (4th 50 breast, 50 free, 100 IM, 6th 50 fly)

Matthew Kwon (6th 50 back)

Diane Lee (4th 50 free, 5th 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM)

Jacob Lee (4th 25 back, 5th 100 IM, 6th 25 fly)

Joanna Lee (2nd 50 breast, 3rd 50 free, 100 IM)

Nathan Lee (1st 50 back, 50 fly, 50 free, 100 IM, 2nd 50 breast)

Rena Lee (3rd 50 breast, 4th 100 IM, 6th 50 back)

Megan Lei (1st 50 fly, 2nd 50 free, 100 IM, 3rd 50 back)

Nika Makhervaks (6th 25 fly)

Kynseth Mann (1st 50 breast, 50 free, 100 IM, 2nd 50 back, 3rd 50 fly)

Ella Martinez (3rd 50 back, 4th 50 fly, 6th 50 free)

Theodora McCabe (4th 50 breast, 6th 100 IM)

Michelle Park (6th 50 breast)

Sophie Peck (6th 25 back)

Tyler Quarterman (3rd 25 fly, 4th 25 breast, 25 free, 100 IM)

Kevin Sato (3rd 50 free, 100 IM, 4th 50 breast, 5th 50 back)

Tej Singh (4th 50 back, 5th 50 fly, 6th 50 breast, 100 IM)

Lily Siripipat (2nd 25 fly, 100 IM, 3rd 25 breast, 4th 25 free, 5th 25 back)

Alfred Tan (4th 50 fly, 5th 50 breast, 100 IM)

Alison Tan (5th 25 breast)

Mei Lan Uyeno (4th 50 breast)

Samantha Wineland (6th 50 fly)

Alvin Zhang (1st 100 IM, 3rd 25 back, 25 breast, 25 free, 4th 25 fly)

 

100% Best Times

Nolan Haeger

Audrey Kwon

Justin Lee

Nika Makhervaks

David Nyberg

Leo Ohata

Lily Siripipat

Alison Tan

Alana Warnick

Andrew Xu