Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
Great Success and Divisionals

Fall Divisional Champs 12/05-06

Congratulations to all the BCST swimmers who competed at this year’s Fall Divisional Champ meet.  Not only was it a great meet for BCST, but it was a fitting conclusion to what has been an outstanding fall season.  The coaching staff is extremely proud of all the hard work you all have put in.  Now let’s set our sights towards the winter season, and keep building on all the hard work.  Great Job!!!

The results below reflect just how great BCST swimmers performed, but to give you a breakdown in numbers:

  • There were 17 new PNS qualifying times attained at the meet, by 11 different BCST swimmers.
  • 13 BCST swimmers took first place in their events, several of whom won multiple races.
  • A whopping 37 BCST swimmers had 100% Best times for the entire meet.

Congratulations BCST swimmers!  Now, onto the winter season.  Keep up all the great work!!!!!

GO BCST!!!!!

 

New PNS Qualifying Times:

Sydney Chalmers (50 free)

Emma Conger (50 fly)

Rena Lee (50 back)

Kaili Tan (100 IM, 50 breast)

Mavin Weinrod (200 fly)

Katie Williamson (100 back, 200 free)

Matthew Li (50 free, 50 back)

Tej Singh (50 fly)

Kian Cooney (100 breast, 50 breast, 200 breast)

Sam Shauf (200 IM, 200 back)

Ian Sherrer (100 breast)

 

1st Place Finishers:

Emma Conger (50 fly)

Gracie Hackworth (100 IM, 50 free)

Espen Hellevik (50 fly)

Ben Kolpa (50 fly)

Jacob Lee (50 fly, 100 IM)

Matthew Li (50 free, 50 back)

Samuel Li (200 back)

Quinlan McCabe (25 breast, 25 fly)

Ian Sherrer (100 breast)

Lily Siripipat (25 breast, 25 back, 25 fly, 50 free)

Mason Sunwoo (25, 50 free)

Sophia Sunwoo (25 free)

Vincent Wei (50 back, 200 back)

 

Top 6 Finishers:

Jordan Arnold (4th 25 fly)

Sophia Audia (4th 25 free, 50 free, 5th 25 fly, 6th 25 back)

Mia Avansino (4th 50 back, 50 fly, 5th 100 IM, 6th 50 free)

Elizabeth Bruski (6th 50 breast)

Eleanor Casey (2nd 100 breast, 100 free, 3rd 50 breast, 200 free, 50 free)

Sydney Chalmers (4th 50 free)

Kelly Cho (5th 25 free, 25 back, 6th 25 breast)

Ryan Chon (2nd 50 breast)

Emma Conger (1st 50 fly)

Kian Cooney (2nd 50 breast, 3rd 100 IM, 5th 100 back)

Parker Cross (5th 50 back)

Todor Dimitrov (2nd 100 back)

Dylan Doan (2nd 25 breast, 25 back, 3rd 25 fly, 6th 25 free, 50 free)

Anna Doherty (5th 50 back)

Cole English (5th 100 IM)

Jack Feller (2nd 50 fly, 4th 50 back, 5th 100 IM, 50 breast)

Gracie Hackworth (1st 100 IM, 50 free, 3rd 50 back, 5th 50 breast, 50 fly)

Espen Hellevik (1st 50 fly, 3rd 100 IM, 5th 100 fly)

Abby Heneghan (3rd 200 back, 5th 200 free)

Zachary Hur (4th 50 free, 5th 50 fly)

Nick Kenny (4th 200 free)

Reese Khosraw (2nd 50 back)

Ben Kolpa (1st 50 fly, 2nd 100 IM, 3rd 50 free, 4th 50 breast, 5th 50 back)

David Lee (3rd 25 breast, 6th 25 back, 25 fly)

Jacob Lee (1st 50 fly, 100 IM)

Kyle Lee (3rd 100 free, 4th 200 breast)

Rena Lee (4th 50 breast, 50 back, 100 IM)

Trinity Lee (4th 25 back, 6th 50 free)

Matthew Li (1st 50 free, 50 back, 3rd 50 fly, 50 breast, 4th 100 IM)

Samuel Li (1st 200 back, 2nd 200 IM, 100 free, 50 free, 5th 100 back)

Quinlan McCabe (1st 25 breast, 25 fly, 2nd 25 free, 3rd 50 free, 4th 25 back)

Tyler Quarterman (1st 50 free, 2nd 50 back, 100 IM, 3rd 50 fly, 4th 50 breast)

Sam Shauf (5th 200 back)

Ian Sherrer (1st 100 breast, 2nd 200 back, 3rd 200 IM)

Tej Singh (4TH 50 Fly)

Lily Siripipat (1st 25 breast, 25 back, 25 fly, 50 free, 2nd 25 free)

Dane Skalski (2nd 100 back)

Hannah Stone (2nd 25 breast, 5th 50 free, 6th 25 free, 25 fly)

Mason Sunwoo (1st 25 free, 50 free, 3rd 25 back, 4th 25 breast, 5th 25 fly)

Sophia Sunwoo (1st 25 free, 2nd 25 back, 25 fly, 50 free, 3rd 25 breast)

Kaili Tam (2nd 100 IM, 50 breast, 3rd 50 fly)

Alfred Tan (2nd 50 breast, 3rd 100 IM, 4th 50 fly)

Katie Ueda (2nd 200 IM, 5th 50 breast, 6th 50 back)

Hansley Wang (6th 25 breast)

Mavin Weinrod (2nd 200 fly, 5th 100 fly)

Vincent Wei (1st 50 back, 200 back)

Katie Williamson (2nd 200 free, 4th 50 back, 100 free, 100 IM, 6th 100 back)

Ryland Williams (5th 50 breast, 6th 200 breast)

 

100% Best Times

Sophia Audia

Grace Bauer

Olivia Berde

Anushka Bhagavathula

Will Burrows

Eleanor Casey

Sydney Chalmers

Parker Cross

Jack Feller

Emiliya Jones

Noelle Keto

Daniel Kim

Evan Kim

Ben Kolpa

Meredith Konig

Ashley Kwon

Grace Larrabee

Kyle Lee

Trinity Lee

Joseph Li

Matthew Li

Samuel Liu

Camon Mann

Finn Murdoch

Dane Padgett

Valentina Sakellariadis

Leo Sato

Gracie Scribner

Cole Sevier

Gracie Shauf

Hannah Stone

Sophia Sunwoo

Sydney Tam

Alison Tan

Ethan Tan

Meghan Webster

Caden Wong

Jon Zhu