Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
TeamUnify
Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
Congratulations 2015 PNS All Star Team

Congratulations to the 2015 PNS All Star Team for placing 3rd at the meet behind Southern California and Pacific Swimming.  The meet was hosted by Southern California Swimming and was held at the Brenda Villa Aquatic Center in Commerce, CA. 

Pacific Northwest had some great finishes at the meet.  We had two athletes win events in their age group.  Ivan Graham (IST) and Emma Carlton (BBST) won the 13-14 Boys 100 Breast and 13-14 Girls 100 Fly respectively.

Southern California did a great job of pumping the swimmers up before their races.

TOP 4 INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS

11-12 Girls

          Eleanor Beers (BISC) 4th 50 free

          Annika Eisele (ESC) 3rd 100 Breast, 4th 100 IM, 4th 50 Breast

          Jazlynn Pak (WAVE) 2nd 50 Fly, 3rd 100 Fly

13-14 Girls

          Emma Carlton (BBST) 1st 100 Fly, 4th 100 Free, 4th 50 Free

13-14 Boys

          Ivan Graham (IST) 1st 100 Breast, 2nd 200 Breast, 4th 100 Fly

TOP 3 RELAY FINISHERS

11-12 Girls

          2nd 200 Free – Eleanor Beers (BISC), Jazlynn Pak (WAVE), Katie Cross (BC), Alma Freeman (BC)

          3rd 400 Medley – Katie Cross (BC), Annika Eisele (ESC), Jazlynn Pak (WAVE), Eleanor Beers (BISC)

          3rd 200 Medley – Jazlynn Pak (WAVE), Alma Freeman (BC) Annika Eisele (ESC), Eleanor Beers (BISC)

          2nd 400 Free – Eleanor Beers (BISC), Jazlynn Pak (WAVE), Katie Cross (BC), Deanna Ton (CSC)

11-12 Boys

          3rd 200 Free – Ethan Wong (PRO), Louis Gasson (IST), Youngjoo Lee (SSCD), Andrew Witty (BISC)

          3rd 400 Medley – Andrew Witty (BISC), Youngjoo Lee (SSCD), Louis Gasson (IST), Ethan Wong (PRO)

          4th 400 Free – Ethan Wong (PRO), Youngjoo Lee (SSCD), Andrew Witty (BISC), Louis Gasson (IST)

13-14 Girls

          3rd 400 Free – Emma Carlton (BBST), Sarah DiMeco (IST), Hannah Barker (ESC), Christina Bradley (IST)

13-14 Boys

          3rd 200 Free – Makai Ingalls (BISC), Michael Chwaluk (KING), Ivan Graham (IST), Brandon Yue (IST)

          3rd 400 Medley – Ivan Graham (IST), Brandon Yue (IST), Makai Ingalls (BISC), Michael Chwaluk (KING)

          3rd 200 Medley – Ivan Graham (IST), Brandon Yue (IST), Makai Ingalls (BISC), Michael Chwaluk (KING)