Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
February Age Group Invite

February Age Group Invite 2/27-3/1

Nearing ever closing to Regionals, and with the window of opportunity quickly closing on chances to qualify, BCST swimmers stepped up and came through with another fantastic effort at the February Age Group Invite.  BCST finished in first place once again with 6,606 points, nearly 4,000 points ahead of second place Cascade.  Finishing in third place was Olympic Cascade, followed by Central Area Aquatics, Gold’s Gym, and EXCEL.  More importantly, BCST finished the weekend with 10 brand new Regional qualifiers.  Congratulations to Michael BondarenkoLydia Choi, Rena Lee, Megan Lowell, Lucie Mowat, Jamie Paik, Blake Ueda, Peter Wang, Katie Williamson, and David Zhao for making their first Regional cuts of the season!

BCST also had two swimmers set new team records.  Lily Siripipat continued her assault on the BCST 8& under girl’s record book by establishing new records in the 50 back, 50 breast, 100 back, and 100 breast.  Alma Freeman added another feather in her cap in her already impressive season by setting a new record in the 11-12 girls 100 IM.  Congratulations Ladies!!!

GO BCST!!!

Top Three Finishers

Charlie Arnold (1st 200 IM, 50 breast, 100 free, 100 breast, 50 free, 3rd 50 fly)

Ellie Bailey (1st 50 free, 2nd 100 free, 100 breast, 3rd 50 breast, 200 breast)

Elizabeth Bruski (1st 100 IM)

Lydia Choi (1st 200 back, 100 back)

Sophia Coco (2nd 500 free)

David Conger (3rd 100 fly)

JJ Conger (1st 100 fly, 200 fly, 2nd 100 breast)

Courtney Cross (1st 500 free, 2nd 100 free, 200 free, 3rd 100 breast)

Katie Cross (1st 200 IM, 100 free, 200 free, 100 IM)

Maxwell Cross (2nd 100 back, 3rd 50 free, 50 back)

Lindsey Doherty (1st 200 fly, 3rd 50 back, 200 IM, 100 free, 100 IM)

Christina Domanowski (1st 100 free, 200 free, 2nd 200 IM, 50 breast)

Aaron Elhajj (200 IM, 200 back)

Alex Elizarov (3rd 100 back)

Nick Elizarov (1st 200 back)

Vlad Elizarov (1st 400 IM)

Elisa Fang (1st 100 fly, 200 back, 50 free)

Alma Freeman (1st 500 free, 50 breast, 2nd 100 IM, 3rd 200 free)

Kellen Gibson (1st 100 breast, 200 free, 200 breast, 3rd 100 free)

Kaitlyn Girotto (2nd 200 IM)

Tristan Haeger (1st 200 breast, 3rd 500 free)

Erin Harvey (1st 50 fly)

Jake Headrick (1st 500 free)

Espen Hellevik (2nd 50 back)

Finn Heneghan (2nd 200 back, 3rd 400 IM, 50 back)

Mitsuki Ito (3rd 50 fly)

Rachel Jin (2nd 400 IM)

Conrad Karwal (3rd 50 free)

Andrew Kim (1st 100 back, 50 free, 2nd 200 IM)

Brian Kim (2nd 50 free)

Christian Koh (1st 100 back, 2nd 50 fly, 100 breast, 3rd 50 free)

Tim Kralj (1st 100 back, 200 fly, 2nd 100 fly, 200 back)

Jacob Lee (3rd 50 back, 100 back)

Joanna Lee (1st 50 breast, 100 breast, 2nd 100 IM, 3rd 200 IM, 100 fly)

Nathan Lee (1st 50 back, 3rd 100 free)

Rena Lee (2nd 100 fly, 50 fly, 3rd 100 IM)

Delora Li (1st 400 IM)

Jeffery Li (2nd 200 breast, 3rd 200 IM)

Joseph Li (2nd 50 free)

Kathy Lin (2nd 200 breast, 100 breast, 3rd 200 IM, 50 free)

Sandy Li (3rd 500 free)

Megan Lowell (2nd 200 fly)

Katie Maier (1st 500 free, 3rd 200 back)

Kynseth Mann (2nd 50 breast)

Christina McDermott (3rd 100 breast)

Maeve Murdoch (2nd 200 fly, 3rd 100 fly)

Rachel Nguyen (1st 100 free)

Mari Nielsen (3rd 50 free)

Stella Oh (2nd 50 fly)

Jamie Paik (2nd 200 back)

Leah Petrini (2nd 50 fly)

Sam Petrini (1ST 200 breast, 100 breast, 50 free, 2nd 200 IM)

Dan Prang (3rd 200 free)

Luca Pungan (3rd 50 breast)

Kaly Rendel (1st 200 back, 2nd 400 IM, 200 IM)

James Richardson (1st 100 fly, 2nd 200 back, 100 free)

Nathan Shao (2nd 100 back)

Noah Shauf (2nd 100 fly, 3rd 400 IM, 100 back)

Killian Riley (2nd 200 breast)

Nate Robinson (1st 200 free, 100 back, 3rd 500 free, 200 back)

Kevin Sato (2nd 500 free, 3rd 200 free)

Lindsey Seidner (1st 200 fly)

Lily Siripipat (2nd 50 breast, 100 breast)

Rylee Siripipat (1st 200 breast, 100 fly, 100 breast)

Ryan Skinner (3rd 50 breast, 100 IM)

Kaili Tam (3rd 50 back)

Alfred Tan (2nd 200 IM, 3rd 100 breast)

Ethan Tan (3rd 200 breast)

Blake Ueda (2nd 100 breast)

Nathalie Valdman (3rd 200 IM)

Jayna VanStone (2nd 200 back, 100 free)

Andrew Wang (2nd 500 free)

Peter Wang (3rd 200 fly)

Maya Warnock (3rd 200 fly)

Kim Williams (1st 200 IM, 100 back, 100 breast)

Katie Williamson (1st 50 back)

Martin Wu (2nd 400 IM)

Allyson Yao (2nd 100 fly, 200 breast, 3rd 400 IM)

100% Best Times

Sydney Chalmers

Lindsey Doherty

Cole English

Jade Foltenyi

Jake Headrick

Mitsuki Ito

Yin Kim

Alex Klinck

Matthew Kwon

Joanna Lee

Joseph Li

Keren Makhervaks

Nika Makhervaks

Theodora McCabe

Lucie Mowat

Stella Oh

Dane Padgett

Kaly Rendel

James Richardson

Sarah Sherrer

Killian Riley

Ryan Skinner

Alfred Tan

Blake Ueda