Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
Spring Divisional Champs

Spring Divisional Champs

Congratulations to all the swimmers who competed and helped BCST take FIRST place at this year’s Spring Divisional Championships!  This was a true team effort, with swimmers from the 7 year old category all through the 15-18 year olds scoring points and contributing.  BCST finished with 1,702 points, outdistancing KING, who finished second with 1,559.  Issaquah rounded out the top 3 with 1, 202 points.

Here’s a quick breakdown of the numbers:

  • 12 first place finishes
  • 62 top 16 finishes (all point scorers)
  • 32 BCST swimmers with 100% best times!!!!

This was a fantastic effort by the entire squad, and a great way to finish off the short course season.  The Bellevue Club coaching staff couldn’t be prouder of your effort, not only at the meet, but in all the work you’ve put in at the pool over the past 7 months.  Now, let’s keep up all the hard work, and have a great long course season! 

Read below for a complete list of Individual event champions, Top 16 scorers, and those who had 100% best times.

GO BCST!!!!!

 

Individual Event Winners

Michael Bondarenko (100 fly)

Kaitlyn Girotto (50 fly, 100 IM)

Tsukasa Ito (50 free, 100 free)

Lily Siripipat (50 back)

Sophia Sunwoo (50 free, 50 back, 100 IM)

Alvin Zhang (50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM)

 

Top 16 Finishers

Charlie Arnold (2nd 200 free, 3rd 50 fly, 6th 50 free 12th 50 back)

Jordan Arnold (7th 50 fly, 11th 100 IM)

Mia Avansino (2nd 100 free, 5th 100 IM, 6th 50 back, 8th 50 fly)

Olivia Berde (16th 100 IM)

Sam Berde (11th 50 back)

Michael Bondarenko (1st 100 fly, 2nd 100 free)

Eleanor Casey (9th 50 breast, 13th 100 free)

Kelly Cho (6th 50 breast, 7th 50 free, 100 IM)

Jaeyoung Cho (15th 50 fly)

Ryan Chon (6th 50 breast)

Emma Conger (50 fly)

Kian Cooney (4th 50 breast, 14th 100 IM)

Courtney Cross (15th 50 breast)

Stella Cross (8th 50 free, 13th 50 fly, 14th 100 free)

Todor Dimitrov (3rd 200 back)

Dylan Doan (8th 50 breast, 11th 50 back)

Anna Doherty (10th 50 back)

Jade Foltenyi (4th 50 fly, 8th 100 IM, 14th 50 breast)

Bob Frazer (4th 50 free, 6th 100 free, 50 fly)

Kaitlyn Girotto (1st 50 fly, 100 IM, 2nd 50 back, 3rd 50 back)

Gracie Hackworth (4th 50 back, 50 free, 6th 100 free)

Nolan Haeger (16th 50 back)

Cecilia Howard (6th 100 free, 7th 50 breast, 12th 50 back, 15th 100 free)

Mitsuki Ito (2nd 100 IM, 4th 50 fly, 6th 50 free, 9th 50 breast)

Tsukasa Ito (1st 50 free, 100 free, 4th 100 fly)

Nick Kenny (6th 200 free)

Ben Kolpa (5th 100 IM, 8th 50 free, 9th 50 fly)

Matthew Kwon (13th 50 back, 50 breast, 14th 100 free)

Diane Lee (12th 100 free, 15th 50 back)

Jacob Lee (4th 50 back, 7th 100 IM, 8th 100 free, 10th 50 fly)

Rena Lee (4th 100 IM, 11th 50 breast, 13th 100 free)

Trinity Lee (2nd 50 back, 5th 100 free, 6th 100 IM, 9th 50 free)

Matthew Li (3rd 100 free, 6th 50 free, 8th 50 fly, 100 IM)

Nathan Lin (15th 50 back)

Samuel Liu (2nd 100 back, 5th 50 free, 6th 200 back, 9th 200 free, 10th 100 free, 12th 200 IM)

Megan Lowell (13th 200 IM)

Nika Makhervaks (16th 50 back)

Nolan Manning (5th 100 fly, 13th 100 free)

Quinlan McCabe (5th 50 back, 7th 50 breast, 100 IM, 9th 50 free)

Zara McGrath (11th 100 back, 15th 200 back, 16th 50 free)

Nathaniel Nichol (13th 200 free)

Dane Padgett (2nd 100 IM, 3rd 100 free, 50 back, 50 breast)

Luca Pungan (10th 50 free, 13th 100 free)

Tyler Quarterman (6th 50 fly, 50 back, 7th 100 free, 50 free)

Kevin Sato (4th 100 IM, 8th 50 breast, 100 free, 15th 50 back)

Leo Sato (11th 50 fly, 14th 50 free, 16th 100 free)

Tej Singh (5th 50 breast, 8th 100 IM, 10th 50 fly, 15th 50 back)

Lily Siripipat (1st 50 back, 2nd 100 IM, 4th 50 fly, 5th 50 breast)

Rylee Siripipat (10th 100 breast, 14th 200 fly)

Mason Sunwoo (6th 50 free, 9th 100 free, 15th 100 IM)

Sophia Sunwoo (1st 50 back, 50 free, 100 IM, 2nd 50 fly)

Kaili Tam (8th 100 IM, 12th 50 free, 16th 50 fly)

Sydney Tam (6th 50 fly, 50 back, 10th 100 IM)

Alfred Tan (5th 100 free, 50 breast, 9th 100 IM)

Ethan Tan (6th 50 breast)

Katie Ueda (15th 100 IM)

Mavin Weinrod (5th 50 breast)

Vincent Wei (3rd 50 back)

Samantha Wineland (5th 50 fly, 9th 100 free, 11th 50 back)

Caden Wong (9th 50 fly, 10th 100 IM, 15th 50 back)

Andrew Xu (15th 50 breast)

Alvin Zhang (1st 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM, 3rd 100 free)

 

100% Best Times

Reetu Agnihotri

Jordan Arnold

Mia Avansino

Michael Badiozamani

Sam Berde

Michael Bondarenko

Madeleine Chin

Kelly Cho

Lindsey Doherty

Claire Fang

Renee Fang

Tico Farinas

Mitsuki Ito

Gordon Kenny

Ben Kolpa

Meredith Konig

Ben Kralj

Matthew Kwon

Trinity Lee

Matthew Li

Zara McGrath

Sofia Nyberg

David Sherrer

Sophia Sunwoo

Sydney Tam

Katie Ueda

Phoebe Ueda

Charlie Valdman

Hansley Wang

Merek Weed

Carson Wong

Jon Zhu