Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
January Challenge

January Challenge

January Challenge

Bellevue Club swimmers shook off the rust left over from winter break and turned in some pretty darn good swims at this year’s January Challenge.  Despite missing some training over the holidays, BCST swimmers still raced great over the weekend and even managed to turn in plenty of best times.  BCST finished first overall with a score of 2,504, followed by second place EAST with 1,063 and third place Chinook with 1,049.  Congratulations BCST swimmers on a great start to the winter season!

Top Three Finishers

Adriana Achecar-Romanin (2nd 50 back)
Joseph Audia (3rd 50 back)
Ellie Bailey (3rd 200 free)
Connor Brown (3rd 200 IM)
Justin Brunings (2nd 200 back)
Jimmy Butler (2nd 200 fly, 500 free, 3rd 200 free)
Johnny Butler (2nd 50 back, 3rd 50 breast)
Ethan Chang (1st 100 breast, 100 free, 200 breast, 3rd 100 fly, 200 IM, 50 free)
Ryan Chon (1st 100 breast, 2nd 50 breast)
Emma Conger (1st 100 fly, 50 fly, 3rd 200 IM)
Kian Cooney (2nd 100 breast, 3rd 200 breast)
Weston Crewe (3rd 50 fly, 500 free)
Parker Cross (1st 100 back, 3rd 100 free, 200 free)
Stella Cross (1st 100 free, 200 free, 2nd 50 free, 3rd 200 IM, 100 fly)
Flora Cruzen (2nd 200 free)
Malia Curley (1st 200 free, 2nd 100 free, 50 free, 3rd 100 breast, 50 breast, 500 free)
Dylan Doan (2nd 100 back, 3rd 100 breast)
Kylie Doan (1st 100 back, 100 breast, 3rd 100 IM, 50 back, 50 breast)
Lindsey Doherty (1st 200 breast, 200 IM)
Tatum Doke (1st 200 breast, 2nd 200 IM, 50 free, 500 free)
Gabriella Farinas (1st 25 fly, 3rd 25 free)
Jade Foltenyi (1st 200 breast, 3rd 200 free, 100 breast)
Kaitlyn Girotto (1st 100 free, 2nd 200 IM, 500 free, 100 back, 3rd 100 fly, 50 fly)
Gracie Hackworth (1st 50 back, 50 free, 2nd 50 breast, 100 IM, 3rd 100 back, 100 free)
Tristan Haeger (1st 100 fly, 2nd 100 IM, 200 free, 3rd 100 breast)
Abby Heneghan (1st 400 IM)
Finn Heneghan (1st 200 fly, 2nd 400 IM, 100 fly)
Tyler Houpt (3rd 100 back)
Cecilia Howard (1st 25 breast, 3rd 100 IM)
Philip Howard (2nd 100 IM, 3rd 200 fly)
Mitsuki Ito (2nd 500 free, 3rd 200 fly)
Rachel Jin (1st 100 breast, 100 free, 200 free)
Alex Klinck (1st 200 fly, 200 free, 400 IM, 50 fly, 2nd 100 free, 3rd 100 back, 200 back, 50 free)
Christian Koh (1st 50 back, 50 breast, 50 fly, 50 free)
Jeffrey Kwon (1st 50 breast, 2nd 200 IM, 200 breast, 3rd 100 free)\
Daniel Lee (2nd 25 breast, 3rd 100 IM)
Jacob Lee (2nd 100 breast, 100 IM, 3rd 100 fly)
Kyle Lee (3rd 100 back)
Rena Lee (2nd 100 fly, 200 back, 3rd 400 IM)
Sandy Li (1st 100 fly, 400 IM, 2nd 50 fly, 50 back, 100 IM)
Camon Mann (1st 25 fly)
Quinlan McCabe (3rd 200 IM)
Theodora McCabe (1st 100 IM, 2nd 200 free, 50 breast, 100 back, 200 IM, 3rd 100 free, 50 free)
Stella Oh (1st 200 fly, 50 back, 50 fly, 50 free)
Harper Padgett (2nd 25 fly)
Jamie Paik (3rd 100 fly)
Michelle Park (2nd 100 breast)
Luca Pungan (2nd 50 breast, 3rd 200 breast)
Abby Roth (1st 500 free, 2nd 200 breast)
Lindsay Rubin (2nd 200 fly)
Kevin Sato (1st 100 breast, 200 breast, 200 IM, 2nd 100 back, 200 back, 3rd 100 fly, 200 fly, 200 free)
Leo Sato (2nd 100 IM, 25 back, 25 fly)
Lily Siripipat (1st 100 back, 100 breast, 200 IM, 2nd 100 fly, 50 fly, 3rd 50 free)
Rylee Siripipat (1st 400 IM, 2nd 100 back, 100 fly, 200 back, 3rd 100 breast, 200 IM)
Ryan Skinner (2nd 400 IM, 3rd 500 free, 100 breast)
Sophia Sunwoo (1st 25 free, 25 back, 100 IM, 3rd 50 back)
Sydney Tam (2nd 100 IM)
Benjamin Tan (1st 25 back, 2nd 25 free, 3rd 25 fly)
Ethan Tan (3rd 100 breast)
Marc Valdez (3rd 100 back, 50 back, 50 fly)
Charlie Valdman (1st 25 breast, 3rd 25 free)
Peter Wang (1st 200 breast, 200 fly, 200 free, 2nd 100 free, 200 free, 3rd 200 IM)
Phillip Wang (1st 100 fly, 200 back, 200 free, 200 IM, 2nd 100 back)
Maya Warnock (1st 100 fly, 200 fly, 50 fly, 3rd 400 IM)
Mavin Weinrod (2nd 100 IM)
Katie Williamson (1st 100 back, 2nd 50 back)
Emma Wineland (3rd 200 back)
Samantha Wineland (1st 200 back, 2nd 200 breast, 400 IM, 100 free, 3rd 100 back)
Soleil Xie (1st 200 IM, 50 breast)
Alvin Zhang (1st 100 fly, 100 free, 2nd 50 free, 200 free, 3rd 50 fly)
 
100% Best Times
Cameron Aaselund
Anushka Bhagavathula
Eric Chang
Emily Du
Claire Fang
Evan Gubarev
Samuel Headrick
Eli Hou
Tyler Houpt
Dylan Hsueh
Trevor Kwan
Cameron Lee
Ema Lei
Matthew Lin
Camon Mann
David Nyberg
Katie Qian
Gracie Scribner
Eric So
Sydney Tam
Charles Valdman
Merek Weed
Liane Yi
Lucy Zhao
Jon Zhu