Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
lc PNS Champs - BCST Places 2nd!!
PNS Long Course Championships
07/29-08/01
            The 2010 season finished with Bellevue Club swimmers saving their best for the last meet of the season. Team records were shattered. Best times occurred at an incredible rate. Several individuals qualified for finals, with some emerging as Champions in their event. The relays performed incredibly well all weekend long. Every Bellevue Club participant (ranging from age 9 to age 39) leant their hand in this outstanding effort. 
            Bellevue Club finished second overall, distancing itself from Olympic Cascade Aquatics and Issaquah over the last two days of the meet. Congratulations to all Bellevue Club swimmers for not only an outstanding weekend of swimming, but a great year as well. Enjoy your well earned time off.    We'll see you in September!!!
Top 16 finishers:
Will Bush(13th 200 breast)
Maureen Cardwell(6th 50 free, 16th 200 fly, 15th 100 free)
Sam Chong(6th 50 free, 3rd 200 breast, 11th 100 back, 11th 100 free, 16th 200 free)
David Conger(7th 200 IM, 6th 200 fly, 8th 100 free, 3rd 400 free, 7th 50 fly, 4th 400 IM, 4th 200 free, 5th 100 fly)
Caitlin Cox(9th 100 back, 16th 400 free, 10th 200 back, 13th 400 IM, 12th 800 free)
Marley Cross(11th 200 IM, 4th 50 free, 4th 100 back, 3rd 100 free, 4th 400 free, 6th 200 back, 5th 200 free, 8th 50 back)
Maxwell Cross(7th 100 back, 10th 50 back)
Noah Cross(16th 100 free, 16th 400 free)
Danielle Deiparine(12th 200 breast)
Jimmy Deiparine(9th 200 breast, 10th 100 breast)
Luke Duschl(8th 100 back, 7th 200 back)
Elisa Fang(8th 200 breast, 6th 100 breast, 5th 50 breast)
Michelle Francios(5th 1500 free)
Megan Gass(3rd 50 breast)
Ethan Hallowell(1st 200 back, 1st 100 back)
Sheri Hart(3rd 50 free, 1st 100 back,7th 100 free)
Lauryn Hepp(12th 200 fly, 10th 100 back, 9th 200 back, 16th 50 fly, 4th 50 back)
Kristin Jradi(15th 200 breast, 16th 100 breast, 12th 50 back, 11th 50 breast)
Ed Kim(1st 50 free, 1st 100 free, 1st 200 free, 1st 100 back, 1st 200 back, 1st 100 fly, 1st 200 IM)
Kyle Komlodi(14th 100 back)
Erin McLean(12th 200 fly, 15th 400 IM)
Kyle Moline(14th 200 fly, 7th 100 fly)
Andrew Mooers(3rd 50 free, 5th 100 free, 5th 100 fly)
Devon Morris(9th 50 free, 6th 100 free, 8th 100 fly)
Lily Morris(9th 50 free, 8th 100 back, 5th 100 free, 11th 200 back, 11th 200 free)
Annalise Nahlin(15th 200 fly)
Naomi Ngo(200 fly)
Maija Ninness(7th 50 free, 50 fly, 15th 100 fly)
Megan O'Keefe(5th 200 IM, 5th 200 breast, 3rd 200 fly, 9th 400 free, 14th 100 breast, 4th 400 IM, 9th 100 fly)
Chase Onstot: (1st 1500 free,12th 100 BA, 5th 100 free, 1st 400 free, 1st 800 free, 4th 200 Fr)
Alex Palumbo(9th 800 free, 8th 1500 free)
Danielle Palumbo(4th 100 back, 2nd 200 back)
Austin Ralph(13th 50 free, 14th 200 fly, 11th 100 fly)
AJ Rossman(5th 50 fly, 12th 200 IM, 7th 200 free, 5th 100 fly, 6th 50 back)
Daniel Sandler(15th 800 free)
Alex Seidel(15th 50 free, 8th 100 back, 13th 100 free, 15th 200 back)
Taylor Seidel(11th 200 IM, 8th 200 fly, 6th 100 back, 9th 200 back, 16th 100 fly)
Steve Sholdra(1st 800 free, 4th 200 fly, 11th 400 free, 1st 1500 free)
Michael Stanchi(13th 200 IM, 13th 100 free, 7th 400 free, 10th 200 back, 10th 100 breast, 14th 400 IM, 9th 200 free, 4th 1500 free)
Paolo Stanchi(4th 200 IM, 4th 200 breast, 5th 100 back, 3rd 200 back, 1st 400 IM, 5th 1500 free)
Lianna Sutich(8th 200 IM, 5th 200 fly, 10th 400 free, 4th 200 back, 3rd 50 fly, 5th 400 IM, 1st 100 fly, 5th 800 free)
Caroline Van Maren(16th 100 breast)
Loren Wallace(7th 50 free, 9th 100 free)
Ben Whitty(2nd 100 breast, 2nd 200 breast, 8th 200 IM, 12th 400 free, 5th 400 free, 10th 200 free)
Matthew Wiens(12th 200 fly, 15th 200 free)
Dane Williams (1st 50 free, 1st 100 free, 1st 400 free, 2nd 200 free, 9th 100 back, 7th 50 fly, 11th 200 IM, 8th 50 back)
Andy Wingerson(10th 200 IM, 10th 100 back, 14th 200 back, 7th 400 IM)
Top 3 finishers (relays):
11-12 girls 400 Medley Relay: 3rd. (Lauryn Hepp, Elisa Fang, Lianna Sutich, Marley Cross)
11-12 boys 400 Medley Relay: 2nd. (Derek Wei, Ben Whitty, David Conger, Loren Wallace)
13-14 boys 400 Medley Relay 1st.(Ed Kim, Sam Chong, Austin Ralph, Michael Shum)
 
10 & Under Boys 200 Medley Relay 1st.(Maxwell Cross, Ian Sherrer, Will Wick, Dane Williams)
11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay: 2nd. (Lauryn Hepp, Elisa Fang, Lianna Sutich, Marley Cross)
11-12 Boys 200 Medley Relay: 2nd. (Derek Wei, Ben Whitty, David Conger, Loren Wallace)
 
13-14 Boys 200 Medley Relay: 2nd. (Ed Kim, Sam Chong, Chase Onstot, Michael Shum)
15 & Over Women 200 Medley Relay: 1st. (Sheri Hart, Danielle Deiparine, Erin MacLean, Lily Morris)
11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay: 2nd. (David Conger, Loren Wallace, Ben Whitty, Derek Wei)
 
13-14 boys 200 Free Relay: 1st.(Chase Onstot, Sam Chong, Austin Ralph, Ed Kim)
15 & Over Women 200 Free Relay: 2nd. (Sheri Hart, Maureen Cardwell, Lily Morris, Christie Melby)
15 & Over Men 200 Free Relay: 2nd. (Ethan Hallowell, Andrew Mooers, Devon Morris, Kyle Moline)
 
11-12 Boys 400 Free Relay: 3rd. (David Conger, Ben Whitty, Loren Wallace, Nolan Manning)
13 & Over Men 400 Free Relay: 1st. (Michael Stanchi, Chase Onstot, Sam Chong, Ed Kim)
15 & Over Women 400 Free Relay: 2nd. (Sheri Hart, Marisa Chang, Lily Morris, Maureen Cardwell)
 
15 & Over Men 400 Free Relay: 2nd. (Andrew Mooers, Devon Morris, Kyle Moline, Andy Wingerson)



Congratulations to the following individuals/relays for setting team/PNS records!
 
Sheri Hart: Open Women
Team Record: 100 Back

Open Women  200 Medley Relay
Team record: Sheri Hart, Danielle Deiparine, Erin MacLean, Lily Morris

Ed Kim: 13-14 Boys: 
Team records: 200 IM, 50 free, 100 back, 100 free, 200 free, 100 fly
PNS records: 200 IM, 50 free, 100 back
 

Boys 13-14     400 Medley Relay

Team/PNS record: Ed Kim, Sam Chong, Austin Ralph, Michael Shum

Boys 13-14   200 Freestyle Relay

Team record: Chase Onstot, Sam Chong, Austin Ralph, Ed Kim

Boys 13-14   400 Freestyle Relay

Team record: Michael Stanchi, Sam Chong, Chase Onstot, Ed Kim