Background-image
Partners
ARENA
Sylvias+Online
AG Seattle Open Wrap-up!!
Age Group Seattle Open
7/16-18
 
 
This year’s Age Group Seattle Open was a chillier one than normal, with the usual morning clouds taking longer than normal to burn off and turn into the more swimming conducive warm sun. Despite the cold conditions, swimmers managed great swims and high finishes, with BCST amassing even more PNS champ qualifiers along the way. 

Among the meet highlights:

100% best times:

Max Cross
Todor Dimitrov
Rahul Gupta
Nolan Manning
Erin McCallister
Daniel Sandler
David Sherrer

Individual event top 3 finishers:

Shannon An:           3rd 100 fly
Sam Chong:            2nd 100 breast
David Conger:         1st 200 free, 400 free, 2nd 50 free, 100 breast
Masami Cookson:     3rd 100 fly
Kian Cooney:          1st 50 breast
Caitlin Cox:            1st 100 back, 3rd 200 back
Marley Cross:          3rd 50 free
Elisa Fang:             2nd 50 back
Tessa Fisk:             3rd 50 back
CC Hagen:              1st 100 breast
Ed Kim:                  1st 200 IM, 50 free, 100 fly, 100 back, 200 free
Joe Mahan:             2nd 200 free
Annalise Nahlin:       2nd 200 fly
Naomi Ngo:            2nd 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly
Chase Onstot:         2nd 1500 free, 3rd 400 free, 200 free
Michael Peck:          1st 50 free, 100 free, 100 breast
AJ Rossman:            1st 50 free, 2nd 100 fly, 50 back, 3rd 100 back, 100 free
Daniel Sandler:        2nd 100 free, 100 back
Alex Seidel:            2nd 50 free
Ian Sherrer:            3rd 50 breast, 100 breast
Marco Stanchi:        2nd 200 IM, 400 free, 3rd 200 free
Nicholas Weiss:       1st 100 fly, 50 free
Ben Whitty:            1st 50 breast, 100 breast, 200 IM
Will Wick:               1st 50 fly
Dane Williams:         2nd 50 free, 200 free
Tyler Yee:              1st 200 fly, 3rd 200 free, 100 free

 
 
 
First place relays:
 
Men 10&Under 200 Medley Relay
  • (AJ Rossman, Ian Sherrer, Will Wick, Dane Willams)
Men 11&12 400 Medley Relay
  • (Marco Stanchi, Ben Whitty, David Conger, Loren Wallace)
Men 11&12 400 Free Relay
  • (David Conger, Ben Whitty, Loren Wallace, Daniel Sandler)
Men 13&14 400 Free Relay
  • (Michael Stanchi, Conrad Karwal, Chase Onstot, Ed Kim)