Partners & Sponsors
Nadadores+Swim+School
Mission+Viejo+Nadadores+Masters
Mission+Viejo+Satellites+Program
USA+Swimming
Gold+Medal+Club
Southern+California+Swimming
TYR
CAS
All-Star+Pizza
Orange+County+Computer
Redmond+Orthodontics
Fabricante+Auto+Body
Marathon+Memories+and+More
Sponsors
TEAM RECORDS

 

MVN TEAM RECORDS:

 

SHORT COURSE YARDS

updated: 02/04/13

GIRLS

6 & Under

BOYS

Tracey McCalley 1984 00:16.28 25 Free 00:15.18 1984 Michael Jacob
Lisa Meyers 1975 00:35.80 50 Free 00:36.25 1984 Michael Jacob
Tracey McCalley 1984 01:20.97 100 Free 01:20.56 1984 Michael Jacob
Lisa Meyers 1975 00:19.64 25 Back 00:18.63 1995 Daniel Owens
Olivia Boisen 2004 00:46.08 50 Back 00:44.38 1997 Patrick Moore
Megan Orcutt 1979 00:20.60 25 Breast 00:22.30 1974 Eric Patton
Lindsey Engel 2003 00:52.30 50 Breast 00:50.11 1997 Patrick Moore
Mandy Wightman 1979 00:17.34 25 Fly 00:17.60 1984 Michael Jacob
Olivia Boisen 2004 00:45.78 50 Fly 00:44.46 2010 Arnie Johnson
Lisa Meyers 1975 01:35.00 100 IM 01:33.31 1984 Michael Jacob

GIRLS

7 & 8

BOYS

Janelle Campbell 1972 00:14.30 25 Free 00:13.78 1986 Michael Jacob
Natasha Kohne S 1983 00:29.51 50 Free 00:29.17 1982 Ryan Cox
Erin Ryder 1985 01:04.87 100 Free 01:04.21 1982 Ryan Cox
Natasha Kohne 1983 02:20.82 200 Free 02:16.11 1977 Salvador Vassallo
Sheryl Barnicoat 1975 00:16.60 25 Back 00:16.78 2005 Matthew Chalcarz
Natasha Kohne 1983 00:34.55 50 Back 00:34.66 1997 Daniel Owens
Tamara Wisdom 1983 01:18.95 100 Back 01:14.43 1997 Daniel Owens
Natasha Kohne 1983 00:19.11 25 Breast 00:18.22 1981 Kevin Eggert
Natasha Kohne 1983 00:38.58 50 Breast 00:39.29 1982 Ryan Cox
Natasha Kohne 1983 01:27.64 100 Breast 01:25.45 1982 Ryan Cox
Michelle Amen 1975 00:15.60 25 Fly 00:14.94 1997 Kristofer Moore
Erin Ryder 1985 00:32.10 50 Fly 00:32.64 1982 Ryan Cox
Erin Ryder 1985 01:12.17 100 Fly 01:11.13 1982 Ryan Cox
Natasha Kohne S 1983 01:14.22 100 IM 01:12.41 1982 Ryan Cox S
Erin Ryder 1985 02:41.97 200 IM 02:33.84 1982 Kevin Eggert

GIRLS

9 & 10

BOYS

Stephanie Rosenthal 1984 00:26.41 50 Free 00:26.35 1987 Brad Cervantes
Stephanie Rosenthal 1984 00:56.87 100 Free 00:57.68 1987 Brad Cervantes
Stephanie Rosenthal 1984 02:03.52 200 Free 02:02.34 1984 Ryan Cox
Jessica Epps 2010 05:43.21 500 Free 05:37.26 2006 Patrick Early
Stephanie Rosenthal 1984 00:30.29 50 Back 00:30.61 2010 Min Zhi Chua
Ella Ristic 2013 01:04.72 100 Back 01:05.61 2007 Matthew Chalcarz
Malia Mills 2013 00:33.85 50 Breast 00:33.78 2006 Patrick Early
Malia Mills 2013 01:12.58 100 Breast 01:13.10 2010 Min Zhi Chua
Jessica Epps 2011 00:28.86 50 Fly 00:28.80 1987 Brad Cervantes
Stephanie Rosenthal S 1984 01:02.54 100 Fly 01:03.40 1984 Ryan Cox
Stephanie Rosenthal S 1984 01:03.23 100 IM 01:05.36 1984 Ryan Cox
Stephanie Rosenthal S 1984 02:17.53 200 IM 02:19.08 1984 Ryan Cox
Malia Mills  2013 01:51.39 200 Free Relay 01:54.16 2003 Brock Redondo
Mia Ristic  Nick Rascon
Emma Diaz  Cameron Price
Ella Ristic Spenser Goodman
Ella Ristic S 2013 02:03.48 200 Medley Relay 02:06.84 2003 Nick Rascon
Malia Mills S Cameron Price
Mia Ristic S Brock Redondo
Emma Diaz S Spenser Goodman

GIRLS

11 & 12

BOYS

Jessica Epps 2012 00:24.66 50 Free 00:23.64 1992 Philippe Demers
Katie McLaughlin 2010 00:53.18 100 Free 00:51.08 1992 Philippe Demers
Michelle Amen 1978 01:53.93 200 Free 01:50.99 2012 Matt Hales
Sheryl Barnicoat 1977 04:58.05 500 Free 04:54.41 2012 Matt Hales
 Samantha Shelton (s) 2012 10:31.94 1000 Free 10:09.68 2012 Matt Hales
Jessica Epps (s) 2012 17:38.22 1650 Free 16:51.45 2012 Matt Hales (s)
Stephanie Rosenthal 1986 00:27.67 50 Back 00:26.81 1992 Philippe Demers
Stephanie Rosenthal 1986 00:58.65 100 Back 00:58.52 1992 Philippe Demers
Stephanie Rosenthal 1986 02:06.55 200 Back 02:06.37 2007 Logan Redondo
Stephanie Woodburn 1980 00:31.41 50 Breast 00:30.75 2010 Chris McElroy
Alison Godbe 2003 01:08.12 100 Breast 01:05.24 1986 Kevin Eggert
Rachel Taylor 2012 02:26.51 200 Breast 02:21.71 2012 Matt Hales
Jessica Epps 2012 00:26.64 50 Fly 00:24.59 1992 Philippe Demers (s)
Jessica Epps 2012 00:58.95 100 Fly 00:56.10 1992 Philippe Demers
Jessica Epps 2012 02:08.06 200 Fly 02:05.87 1992 Philippe Demers
Stephanie Rosenthal 1986 01:00.57 100 IM 00:59.05 1992 Philippe Demers
Stephanie Rosenthal 1986 02:08.20 200 IM 02:04.75 2012 Matt Hales
Stephanie Rosenthal 1986 04:30.72 400 IM 04:23.97 2012 Matt Hales
Samantha Shelton 2012 01:42.51 200 Free Relay 01:41.75 2010 Shawn Kurita
Alicia Stewart Ethan Malin
Vicky Gong Jackson Kent
Jessica Epps Brandon Jannard
Jessica Epps 2012 03:42.99 400 Free Relay 03:42.38 2005 Spenser Goodman
Alicia Stewart Nick Rascon
Vicky Gong Eric Chin
Samantha Shelton Brock Redondo
Vicky Gong 2012 01:55.88 200 Medley Relay 01:57.07 2005 Brock Redondo
Jessica Epps Cameron Price
Samantha Shelton Eric Chin
Alicia Stewart Nick Rascon
Vicky Gong 2012 04:10.87 400 Medley Relay 04:05.22 2010 Jackson Kent
Rachel Taylor Chris McElroy
Jessica Epps Shawn Kurita
Samantha Shelton Brandon Jannard

GIRLS

13 & 14

BOYS

Kaitlyn Albertoli 2011 00:23.55 50 Free 00:21.87 1994 Philippe Demers
Kaitlyn Albertoli 2011 00:51.14 100 Free 00:47.75 2011 Matt Chalcarz
Katie McLaughlin 2012 01:47.52 200 Free 01:42.96 1994 Philippe Demers
Tiffany Cohen 1981 04:42.08 500 Free 04:33.72 2010 Janardan Burns
Tiffany Cohen (s) 1981 09:39.17 1000 Free 09:15.63 1985 Luis Morell S
Tiffany Cohen (s, n) 1981 15:54.86 1650 Free 15:30.66 1976 Jesse Vassallo (s)
Meghan Dwyer 2005 00:57.14 100 Back 00:53.60 1994 Philippe Demers
Amy White 1983 02:02.73 200 Back 01:54.82 1976 Jesse Vassallo
Shannon Orcutt 1981 01:03.83 100 Breast 01:00.37 2010 Mason Wong
Shannon Orcutt 1981 02:15.86 200 Breast 02:07.88 2009 Mason Wong
Katie McLaughlin 2012 00:53.70 100 Fly 00:51.58 1994 Philippe Demers
Alice Browne (s) 1977 01:57.83 200 Fly 01:54.47 2011 Matt Chalcarz
Amy Shaw 1986 02:04.67 200 IM 01:55.85 2011 Matt Chalcarz
Amy White 1983 04:21.34 400 IM 04:02.63 2006 Charlie Rimkus (s)
Katie McLaughlin 2011 01:37.79 200 Free Relay 01:33.15 2011 Matt Chalcarz
Lizzie Devitt Brandon Jannard
Sydney Franzen Grant Shoults
Kaitlyn Albertoli Christian Lee
Kaitlyn Albertoli 2011 03:30.55 400 Free Relay 03:20.73 2011 Matt Chalcarz
Kendal Guy Christian Lee
Lizzie Devitt Connor Wetmore
Katie McLaughlin Connor Dobbs
Lizzie Devitt 2011 07:31.92 800 Free Relay 07:10.83 2007 Jan Daniec
Grace Anderson Spenser Goodman
Katie McLaughlin Lucas Norman
Kaitlyn Albertoli Brock Redondo
Lizzie Devitt 2011 01:49.58 200 Medley Relay 01:45.47 2009 Logan Redondo
Haley Sherburne Mason Wong
Katie McLaughlin Brian Weisbecker
Kaitlyn Albertoli Sheldon Hamlin
Meghan Dwyer 2005 03:58.90 400 Medley Relay 03:45.19 2007 Brock Redondo
Camille Hopp Spenser Goodman
Nassira Bougrab Jan Daniec
Alison Godbe Lucas Norman

GIRLS

15 - 18

BOYS

Dara Torres S 1985 00:22.69 50 Free 00:20.49 2012 Spencer DeShon
Dara Torres S 1985 00:48.91 100 Free 00:43.56 2009 Tom Shields
Cynthia Woodhead S 1982 01:45.46 200 Free 01:35.09 2008 Tom Shields
Chloe Sutton 2010 04:36.76 500 Free 04:16.40 1978 Brian Goodell
Chloe Sutton 2009 09:26.56 1000 Free 08:53.29 1983 Mike O'Brien
Tiffany Cohen S, N 1983 15:46.54 1650 Free 14:50.48 2007 Chad LaTourette
Melanie Klaren 2010 00:54.27 100 Back 00:48.82 2009 Tom Shields
Melanie Klaren S 2010 01:55.41 200 Back 01:46.98 1979 Jesse Vassallo
Beata Kaszuba 1989 01:02.33 100 Breast 00:55.79 1987 Mike Welch
Amy Shaw S 1987 02:11.84 200 Breast 02:00.84 1982 Dave Chernek
Katie McLaughlin 2012 00:53.37 100 Fly 00:48.01 2009 Tom Shields
Katie McLaughlin 2012 01:56.57 200 Fly 01:45.12 1985 Jon Sieben S
Amy Shaw S 1990 01:58.85 200 IM 01:48.50 1979 Jesse Vassallo
Amy Shaw 1990 04:11.22 400 IM 03:47.97 1982 Ricardo Prado S
  1981 01:35.98 200 Free Relay 01:24.97 2009 Tyler DeShon
  Lucas Norman
  Danny Miller
  Tom Shields
  1981 03:19.55 400 Free Relay 03:09.83 2009 Lucas Norman
  Spencer Wollkind
  Jan Daniec
  Tyler Weisman
  1981 07:12.62 800 Free Relay 06:36.91 2009 S Charlie Rimkus 
  Jon Daniec
  Deni Cullom
  Tom Shields
  1981 01:44.87 200 Medley Relay 01:34.17 2009 Lucas Norman
  John Kim
  Tom Shields
  Spencer Wollkind
  1981 03:47.12 400 Medley Relay 03:34.00 2009 Tom Shields
  John Kim
  Lucas Norman
  Spencer Wollkind

WOMEN

OPEN

MEN

Dara Torres 1985 00:22.74 50 Free 00:19.36 1981 Robin Leamy
Dara Torres 1985 00:48.91 100 Free 00:43.15 1981 Robin Leamy
Cynthia Woodhead 1982 01:45.46 200 Free 01:33.82 1989 Artur Wojdat
Chloe Sutton 2010 04:36.76 500 Free 04:12.24 1989 Artur Wojdat
Chloe Sutton 2009 09:26.58 1000 Free 08:47.38 1985 Mike O'Brien
Tiffany Cohen 1983 15:46.54 1650 Free 14:38.09 1989 Mariusz Podkoscelny
Melanie Klaren 2010 00:54.27 100 Back 00:48.82 2009 Tom Shields
Melanie Klaren 2010 01:55.41 200 Back 01:46.41 1982 Jesse Vassallo
Beata Kaszuba 1989 01:02.33 100 Breast 00:53.45 1982 Bill Barrett
Amy Shaw 1987 02:11.84 200 Breast 01:56.06 1982 Bill Barrett
Katie McLaughlin 2012 00:53.37 100 Fly 00:48.01 2009 Tom Shields
Katie McLaughlin 2012 01:56.57 200 Fly 01:44.96 1985 Ricardo Prado
Amy Shaw 1990 01:58.85 200 IM 01:45.00 1982 Bill Barrett
Amy Shaw 1990 04:11.22 400 IM 03:47.97 1982 Ricardo Prado
  1981 01:35.98 200 Free Relay 01:24.97 2009 Tyler DeShon
  Lucas Norman
  Danny Miller
  Tom Shields
  1981 03:19.55 400 Free Relay 03:05.40 2008 Tom Shields
  Charlie Rimkus
  Kane Radford
  Lucas Norman
  1981 07:12.62 800 Free Relay 06:36.91 2009 Charlie Rimkus 
  Jon Daniec
  Deni Cullom
  Tom Shields
  1981 01:44.87 200 Medley Relay 01:34.17 2009 Lucas Norman
  John Kim
  Tom Shields
  Spencer Wollkind
  1981 03:47.12 400 Medley Relay 03:26.58 2003 Piortr Florczyk
  Paul Divan
  Hiro Sugimoto
  Chad Carvin
 
S = Southern CA Swimming Record
N = National Age Group Record


 

LONG COURSE METERS

updated: 02/04/2013

GIRLS

6 & Under

BOYS

Raselle Chetwynd 2004 00:40.84 50 Free 00:40.47 1997 Patrick Moore
Raselle Chetwynd 2004 01:29.71 100 Free 01:34.60 1997 Patrick Moore
Angelica Key 1998 00:51.85 50 Back 00:48.78 1997 Patrick Moore
Kate O'Brien 1998 00:52.79 50 Breast 00:53.27 1997 Patrick Moore
Raselle Chetwynd 2004 00:52.95 50 Fly 00:46.86 1997 Patrick Moore

GIRLS

7 & 8

BOYS

Natasha Kohne 1983 00:33.88 50 Free 00:32.32 2005 Matthew Chalcarz
Natasha Kohne 1983 01:14.53 100 Free 01:11.53 2005 Matthew Chalcarz
Lisa Meyers 1977 02:40.54 200 Free 02:38.10 1976 Salvador Vassallo
Natasha Kohne 1983 00:38.68 50 Back 00:38.72 1980 Bryan Dornan
Tamara Wisdom 1983 01:24.54 100 Back 01:26.33 2009 Daniel Kim
Jessica Epps 2009 00:45.83 50 Breast 00:43.83 1983 Patrick Collins
Jessica Epps 2009 01:39.23 100 Breast 01:34.20 1987 John Wolosz
Shona Baillie 1984 00:37.21 50 Fly 00:35.38 2005 Matthew Chalcarz
Shona Baillie 1984 01:26.38 100 Fly 01:21.87 1987 David Schmidt
Natasha Kohne 1983 03:02.40 200 IM 03:02.67 1987 David Schmidt

GIRLS

9 & 10

BOYS

Stephanie Rosenthal 1983 00:30.19 50 Free 00:30.12 2006 Matthew Chalcarz
Stephanie Rosenthal 1983 01:05.49 100 Free 01:04.59 1979 Salvador Vassallo
Stephanie Rosenthal 1983 02:18.58 200 Free 02:13.33 1976 Jesse Vassallo
Stephanie Rosenthal 1983 00:34.58 50 Back 00:34.98 2000 Daniel Owens
Stephanie Rosenthal 1983 01:13.36 100 Back 01:15.86 1980 Richard Drewelow
Casey Mims 2003 00:38.81 50 Breast 00:39.41 1983 Kevin Eggert
Jessica Epps 2011 01:24.79 100 Breast 01:25.41 1983 Kevin Eggert
Stephanie Rosenthal 1983 00:32.32 50 Fly 00:32.28 2011 Daniel Kim
Stephanie Rosenthal S, N 1983 01:10.14 100 Fly 01:11.85 1984 Bryan Stoeckel
Stephanie Rosenthal S 1983 02:35.19 200 IM 02:36.58 1983 Ryan Cox
  1983 02:06.68 S 200 Free Relay 02:06.15 2009 Michael Early
  Min Zhi Chua
  Michael Smith
  Jackson Kent
  1983 02:19.30 S 200 Medley Relay 02:21.30 2009 Michael Smith
  Min Zhi Chua
  Jackson Kent
  Michael Early

GIRLS

11 & 12

BOYS

Jessica Epps 2013 00:28.02 50 Free 00:27.06 1991 Philippe Demers
Jessica Epps 2013 0:59.63 100 Free 00:58.89 2011 Matt Hales
Sheryl Barnicoat  1977 02:07.50 200 Free 02:06.64 2011 Matt Hales
Sheryl Barnicoat 1977 04:24.09 400 Free 04:24.63 S 2011 Matt Hales
Jessica Epps 2013 09:35.72 800 Free 09:14.66 2011 Matt Hales
Victoria Epps 2011 18:21.88 1500 Free 17:44.17 2011 Matt Hales
Stephanie Rosenthal 1985 00:31.81 50 Back 00:31.47 2012 Min Zhi Chua
Stephanie Rosenthal 1985 01:08.00 100 Back 01:07.86 2012 Min Zhi Chua
Stephanie Rosenthal/Jessica Epps 1985/2013 02:31.58 200 Back 02:27.04 2009 Matthew Chalcarz
Stephanie Woodburn 1979 00:35.55 50 Breast 00:34.62 2010 Christopher McElroy
Stephanie Woodburn 1979 01:17.28 100 Breast 01:15.54 2010 Christopher McElroy
Kim Alsobrook 1978 02:46.68 200 Breast 02:44.42 2010 Christopher McElroy
Samantha Shelton 2012 00:30.15 50 Fly 00:28.62 1991 Philippe Demers
Jessica Epps 2013 01:04.91 100 Fly 01:03.00 1992 Philippe Demers
Jessica Epps 2013 02:23.21 200 Fly 02:22.02 2009 Matthew Chalcarz
Jessica Epps 2013 02:26.31 200 IM 02:25.70 2012 Min Zhi Chua
Jessica Epps 2013 05:09.68 400 IM 05:09.58 2012 Matt Hales
Jessica Epps 2011 01:56.76 200 Free Relay 01:55.24 2010 Brandon Jannard
Vicky Gong Shane Forker
Alicia Stewart Brian Nguyen
Samantha Shelton Connor Brown
Samantha Shelton 2011 04:15.57 400 Free Relay 4:09.92 2011 Matt Hales
Andrea Johnstone Michael Smith
Vicky Gong Kaikea Wilinski
Jessica Epps Jackson Kent

Vicky Gong

2012 02:12.22 200 Medley Relay 02:10.50 2010 Jackson Kent
Jessica Epps Chris McElroy
Samantha Shelton Cyrus Morrison
Alicia Stewart Brandon Jannard
Samantha Shelton 2012 04:47.14 400 Medley Relay 04:45.52 2011 Alex Qu
Emily Baker Jackson Kent
Jessica Epps Min Zhi Chua
Vicky Gong Matt Hales

GIRLS

13 & 14

BOYS

Kaitlyn Albertoli 2011 00:26.53 50 Free 00:24.68 2009 Jack DesCombes
Katie McLaughlin 2012 00:56.57 100 Free 00:54.44 2011 Matthew Chalcarz
Katie McLaughlin 2012 02:01.91 200 Free 01:57.21 2010 Janardan Burns
Kim Brown 1984 04:13.88 400 Free 04:03.20 1976 Jesse Vassallo S
Debbi Babashoff 1984 08:44.88 800 Free 08:20.00 2010 Janardan Burns S 
Florence Barker 1981 16:27.37 1500 Free 15:31.03 1976 Jesse Vassallo S, N
Amy White 1982 01:04.58 100 Back 01:02.70 1976 Jesse Vassallo
Amy White 1983 02:15.56 200 Back 02:11.04 1976 Jesse Vassallo
Amy Shaw 1986 01:12.86 100 Breast 01:09.46 1983 Mike Welch
Amy Shaw 1986 02:30.08 200 Breast 02:28.19 2003 Andrew Godbe
Katie McLaughlin 2012 01:00.39 100 Fly 00:58.72 1979 Filiberto Colon
Katie McLaughlin 2012 02:14.86 200 Fly 02:05.72 1979 Filiberto Colon S
Amy Shaw 1986 02:19.83 200 IM 02:10.66 2011 Matthew Chalcarz
Amy White 1983 04:55.04 400 IM 04:35.74 1976 Jesse Vassallo S
Lila Vera 2010 01:53.17 200 Free Relay 01:45.10 2009 Mason Wong
Jax Shoults Sheldon Hamlin
Kaitlyn Albertoli George Schnaars
Katie McLaughlin Jack DesCombes
Lizzie Devitt 2010 03:58.82 S 400 Free Relay 03:51.19 2011 Matthew Chalcarz
Katie McLaughlin Nick Norman
Mandy Barnes Grant Shoults
Kaitlyn Albertoli Connor Wetmore
LIzzie Devitt 2011 08:39.00 S 800 Free Relay 08:04.91 S,N 2011 Matthew Chalcarz
Kaitlyn Albertoli Patrick Early
Mandy Barnes Connor Dobbs
Katie McLaughlin Janardan Burns
Jax Shoults 2010 02:06.24 200 Medley Relay 01:58.68 2009 Jeffrey Wynkoop
Elise Gronberg Mason Wong
Lila Vera Jack DesCombes
Kaitlyn Albertoli Sheldon Hamlin
Jax Shoults 2010 04:34.48 400 Medley Relay 04:20.19 2009 Jeffrey Wynkoop
Elise Gronberg Mason Wong
Lila Vera Jack DesCombes
Kaitlyn Albertoli Weston Redd

GIRLS

15 - 18

BOYS

Dara Torres S 1984 00:25.61 50 Free 00:23.06 1996 Bart Kizierowski S
Cynthia Woodhead 1981 00:56.23 100 Free 00:50.54 1995 Bart Kizierowski S
Cynthia Woodhead S, N 1981 01:58.65 200 Free 01:49.67 1991 Eric Diehl S
Chloe Sutton 2010 04:05.19 400 Free 03:46.08 2004 Larsen Jensen S, N
Chloe Sutton 2010 08:24.51 800 Free 07:48.09 2003 Larsen Jensen
Marybeth Linzmeier 1979 16:08.02 1500 Free 14:45.29 2004 Larsen Jensen S, N
Melanie Klaren 2011 01:03.05 100 Back 00:57.28 1980 Steve Barnicoat
Amy White 1984 02:13.03 200 Back 02:00.85 1993 Bart Sikora
Amy Shaw 1987 01:11.85 100 Breast 01:04.30 1986 Mike Welch
Amy Shaw 1987 02:29.58 200 Breast 02:20.51 1991 Kevin Henricks
Katie McLaughlin 2012 00:59.81 100 Fly 00:55.08 1988 Rafal Szukala
Katie McLaughlin (s) 2013 02:10.37 200 Fly 01:59.16 2000 Juan Veloz S
Cynthia Woodhead 1981 02:17.63 200 IM 02:04.10 1983 Ricardo Prado
 Amy Shaw 1987  4:48.39 400 IM 04:21.26 1983 Ricardo Prado S
  1981 01:47.95 200 Free Relay 01:36.51 1991  
   
   
   
  1981 03:53.10 400 Free Relay 03:27.99 1987  
   
   
   
  1981 08:21.79 800 Free Relay 7:37.98 S 2011 Marco Bove
  Logan Redondo
  Janardan Burns
  Ale Graczyk
  1981 02:01.91 200 Medley Relay 01:46.78 1991  
   
   
   
  1981 04:16.78 400 Medley Relay 03:55.89 1991  
   
   
   

WOMEN

OPEN

MEN

Dara Torres 1984 00:25.61 50 Free 00:22.54 1981 Robin Leamy
Cynthia Woodhead 1981 00:56.23 100 Free 00:50.18 1996 Bart Kizierowski
Cynthia Woodhead 1981 01:58.65 200 Free 01:47.96 1989 Artur Wojdat
Chloe Sutton 2010 04:05.19 400 Free 03:46.08 2004 Larsen Jensen S
Tiffany Cohen 1984 08:24.95 800 Free 07:47.24 2009 Chad LaTourette
Marybeth Linzmeier 1979 16:08.02 1500 Free 14:45.29 2004 Larsen Jensen S, N
Melanie Klaren 2011 01:03.05 100 Back 00:56.52 1989 Scot Johnson
Amy White 1984 02:13.04 200 Back 02:00.05 1996 Bart Sikora
Amy Shaw 1987 01:11.85 100 Breast 01:01.30 2009 John Criste S
Amy Shaw 1987 02:29.58 200 Breast 02:11.46 2008 John Criste S
Mary T. Meagher 1984 00:59.65 100 Fly 00:53.39 1992 Rafal Szukala
Mary T. Meagher 1984 02:06.90 200 Fly 01:58.89 1992 Rafal Szukala
Cynthia Woodhead 1981 02:17.63 200 IM 02:00.97 1991 Ron Karnaugh
Amy Shaw 1987 04:48.39 400 IM 04:18.45 1984 Ron Karnaugh
  1984 01:47.72 200 Free Relay 01:35.61 1991  
   
   
   
  1984 3:45.68 S 400 Free Relay 03:20.76 2003 Chad Carvin
  Piortr Florczyk
  Justin Mortimer
  Larsen Jensen
  1981 8:07.44 S 800 Free Relay 7:24.43 S 2003 Larsen Jensen
  Justin Mortimer
  Nick Divan
  Chad Carvin
  1984 01:58.71 200 Medley Relay 01:42.45 1991  
   
   
   
  1984 04:10.11 400 Medley Relay 03:41.90 2003 Piortr Florczyk
  Paul Divan
  Hiro Sugimoto
  Chad Carvin
 
S = Southern CA Swimming Record
N = National Age Group Record