Background-image
Gear Store
Assorted Mesh Trainers (26-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$44.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Female Suits (26-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Female Suits (22-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Polyester Jammers (26-38)
(Click for Lower Price)
$50.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Polyester Jammers (22-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$50.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Maxfit Prints (26-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Maxfit Prints (20-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted TYR MALE Racers (26-38)
(Click for Lower Price)
$40.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted TYR MALE Racers (22-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$40.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Female Prints (24-28)
(Click for Lower Price)
$25.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Female Prints (30-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$25.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Jammer (22-28)
(Click for Lower Price)
$19.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Jammer (30-38)
(Click for Lower Price)
$19.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly Bikinis
(Click for Lower Price)
$29.25  Shop
Shop Product
 
Sponsors
Records & Titles

Titles

Boys Swim & Dive
State Championships – 9
'78, '88, '90, '91, '92, '93, '96, '97, '11

Conference Championships -15
'77, '78, '82, '89, '90, '91, '82, '96, '99, '01, '05, '06, '07, '08, '11

Section Championships – 16
'77, '78, '79, '80, '81, '82, '87, '89, '91, '92, '96, '00, '01, '06, '08, '11, '14

 

Girls Swim & Dive
State Championships – 2
'75, '76

Conference Championships – 9
'75, '76, '77, '78, '80, '90, '96, '97 , '12 (13) 

Section Championships – 5 
'75, '76, '78, '09, '12 (13) 

Records     

Boys   Girls
Record Year School Time Record Holder Event Record Holder Time School Year Record
Varsity 1991 Minnetonka  1:33.31 J. Dragsten,
A. Shapley,
B. Grabham,
S. Gagner
200 Medley Relay  T. Walor,
M. Haas,
C. Ostergren, A. Saddler
1:45.70 Minnetonka 2013 Varsity
  J. Sasanfar,
M. Patrek,
E. Miles,
J. Tillson
1:51.58 Minnetonka 2000 MMW Pool
MME Pool
2012
Eden Prairie
 1:36.33
B. Boston
A. Greenberg,
M. Hovey,
M. Sofelt
K. Moreton,
O. Anderson,
E. Wittmer,
R. Wittmer
1:45.36 Edina
2013
MME Pool
State
2013
Eden Prairie
 1:32.18
A. Greenberg,
G. Back,
B. Boston
M. Solfelt
Z. Avestru
B. Grobe
K. Grobe
K. Dahlgren 
1:41.96
Chanhassen
2013
State
 
Varsity 1991 Minnetonka  1:39.36 Scott Gagner 200 Freestyle Amelia Schilling 1:48.61  Minnetonka 2012 Varsity
  Molly Mason 1:53.80 Minnetonka 2008 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2012 Mounds View   1:41.46 Noah Lucas Isabel Wyer 1:49.42  Minnetonka 2013 MME Pool
State 2013 Mounds View  1:37.30 Noah Lucas Kiera Janzen 1:47.86 Cretin-Durham Hall 2008 State
 
Varsity 1993 Minnetonka  1:51.60 Jeff Dragsten 200 IM Anna Justinak 2:04.33 Minnetonka 2013 Varsity
  Jennifer Friedlander 2:12.09 Minnetonka 2008 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2011 Edina  1:57.41 Max Cartwright Anna Justinak 2:05.42 Minnetonka 2013 MME Pool
State 2006 Eden Praire  1:47.71 Mark Solfelt Abby Duncan 2:01.38 Champlin Park 2010 State
 
Varsity 2005 Minnetonka 20.42 Colin Lee-To 50 Freestyle Carolyn Kane 23.33 Minnetonka 2012 Varsity
  Heather Scholta 24.81 Minnetonka 1995 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2010 Wayzata 21.68r Adam Gannon Rachel Bootsma 23.30 Eden Prairie 2010 MME Pool
State 2007 Roseville Area 20.22 Michael Richards Hannah Bowen 22.73 Stillwater 2008 State
 
Varsity 1999 Minnetonka 479.10 Nate Brisley 1 Meter Diving
(11 dives)
Morgan Engel 422.35 Minnetonka 2013 Varsity
MME Pool 2014 Wayzata 455.78 Eric Miller Lexi Tenenbaum 476.80 Maple Grove 2012 MME Pool
State 1997 Champlin Park 532.70 Dan Croaston J. Sanger 507.0 Wayzata 1997 State
2010 Red Wing 532.70 Turner Eckstrom
Varsity 2010 Minnetonka 330.60 Andres Hansen 1 Meter Diving
(6 Dives)
Michelle Folkers  255.9 Minnetonka 1996 Varsity
  C. Peterson 246.15 Minnetonka 1987 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2010 Minnetonka 330.60 Andres Hansen Morgan Engel 250.90 Minnetonka 2013 MME Pool
 
Varsity 1999 Minnetonka 50.89 Drew Houge 100 Butterfly Emma Lawrenz 56.82 Minnetonka 2009 Varsity
  Annelise Colton 58.68 Edina 2007 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2010 Wayzata 51.15 Adam Gannon Rachel Bootsma 55.63 Eden Prairie 2010 MME Pool
State 1995 Bloomington Jefferson 48.20 Martin Zielinski Danielle Nack 52.41 Mankato West 2012 State
 
Varsity 1998 Minnetonka 44.96 Jordan Watland 100 Freestyle Isabel Wyer 51.05 Minnetonka 2013 Varsity
  Heather Scholta 53.53 Minnetonka 1995 MMW Pool
MME Pool
2012
2011
Minnetonka
Edina
47.38 Noah Busch
Mike Gratz
Isabel Wyer 51.35 Minnetonka 2013 MME Pool
State 1998 Minnetonka 44.96 Jordan Watland Hannah Bowen 49.78 Stillwater 2008 State
 
Varsity 1993 Minnetonka  4:29.98 Jeff Dragsten 500 Freestyle Amelia Schilling 4:48.96 Minnetonka 2012 Varsity
  Sara Dies 5:07.30 Wayzata 2007 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2012 Mounds View  4:40.56 Noah Lucas Courtney Evensen 4:58.17 Armstrong 2012 MME Pool
State 2013 Mounds View  4:26.47 Noah Lucas Amelia Schilling 4:48.96 Minnetonka 2012 State
 
Varsity
2008
Minnetonka
 1:25.71
E. Lee-To,
J. Hausauer,
N. Sinkler,
A. Helmig
200 Free Relay
C. Kane,
S. Levy
A. Saddler,
I. Wyer
1:35.41
Minnetonka
2012
Varsity
 
S. Steadman,
A. Friedlander,
H. Krutsch,
L. Snyder
1:42.09
Minnetonka
2005
MMW Pool
MME Pool
2014
Omaha Creighton Prep
 1:27.61
B. Abboud
C. Deras
M. Luellen
J. Molacek
A. Justinak,
S. Levy
A. Saddler
I. Wyer
1:35.70
Minnetonka
2013
MME Pool
State 2012 Eden Prairie 1:23.90 A. Greenberg
M. Hovey
M. Solfelt
B. Boston
A. Anderson
O. Anderson

E. Wittmer
R. Wittmer
1:34.06 Edina 2013 State
Varsity
2013
Minnetonka
49.14
Noah Busch
100 Backstroke
Sara Goff
57.17
Minnetonka
2005
Varsity
  Carolyn Barer 59.26 Edina 2004 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2014 Maple Grove 52.24 Mike Rouleau Zoe Alvestruz 55.54 Chanhassen 2013 MME Pool
State (Nat) 2009 Rochester Century 48.86 Brian Kiel Rachel Bootsma 51.53 Eden Prairie 2010 State (Nat)
 
Varsity 1992 Minnetonka 55.83 Aaron Shapley 100 Breast Anna Justinak 1:04.50 Minnetonka 2013 Varsity
  Mary Patrek 1:06.61 Minnetonka 2000 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2014 Maple Grove 58.11 Brenner Hohenstein Olivia Anderson 1:03.37 Edina 2013 MME Pool
State 2011 Edina 55.44 Max Cartwright Lindsey Horejsi 1:00.16 Albert Lea 2012 State
 
Varsity 1991 Minnetonka  3:07.12 S. Gagner,
T. Thompson,
J. Dragsten,
B. Grabham
400 Free Relay C. Kane
E. Kane
A. Schilling
I. Wyer
3:26.07 Minnetonka 2012 Varsity
  E. Pohle,
J. Olson,
B. Crowley
H. Scholta
3:42.28 Minnetonka 1996 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2010 Edina  3:13.71 M. Gratz,
E. Flack,
C Satterthwaite, D. Johnson
C. Kane
E. Kane
A. Schilling
I. Wyer
3:30.20 Minnetonka 2012 MME Pool
State 2013 Eden Prairie  3:04.10
A, Greenberg,
M. Solfelt,
B. Boston,
J. Lieberman 
K. Grobe

S. Holmes
K. Dahlgren
Z. Avestru

3:25.69 Chanhassen 2013 State

 

Click here to see Minnesota's 100 all-time top performers.