Partners
Hy-Tek
AFOC
TeamUnify
LEAP
Club Listings

 

Club Club Code Web Address Area Mailing Address Head Coach President/Owner
Anchorage YMCA   www.teamunify.com/Home.jsp?team=akayst Central 5353 Lake Otis Parkway, Anchorage, AK 99507 Katie Espe Katie Espe
Aurora Swim Team AST www.swimast.org Central P.O. Box 220008, Anchorage, AK 99522 Cindy Pitta Cindy Pitta
Baranoff Barracudas Swim Club BBSC www.teamunify.com/asbbsc Southeast P.O. Box 2464, Sitka, AK 99835
Suha Tokman

Beau Bauder
Central Area Swimming CAS www.akcas.org Central     Jay Hanson
Chugiak Aquatic Club CAC www.chugiakaquatics.com Central P.O. Box 771434, Eage River, AK 99577 Anne Williams Anne Williams
Cordova Iceworms CI   Central P.O. Box 1484, Cordova, AK 99574 Dave Glasen Janice Warga
Craig Waverunners Swim Club CWSC   Southeast P.O. Box 725, Craig, AK 99921 Chuck Lendrum Briana Wargi
Elmendorf Penguins EAFB   Central EAFB Fitness Center Pool

Jeff Dahlseng

 
Fort Richardson Dolphins Swim Team FRST   Central   Chad Morrison Wendy Hutchings
Glacier Swim Club GSC www.gsc-swim.org Southeast

3045 Riverside Dr Juneau, AK 99801 907-523-0840

Scott Griffith Steve Brockman
Haines Dolphins Swim Team HDST www.hainesdolphins.org Southeast P.O. Box 1367, Haines, AK 99827 Robert Butker K.C. O'Connor
Kachemak Swim Club KSC www.kachemakswim.org Southcentral P.O. Box 578, Homer, AK 99603 Neil Romney Paul Story
Ketchikan Killer Whales KKW www.ketchikankillerwhales.com Southeast P.O. Box 5711, Ketchikan, AK 99901 Chad Winkle Rebecca Bowlen
Knik Swim Club KNIK www.knikaquatics.com Central P.O. Box 210135, Anchorage, AK 99521-0135 Grant Gamblin Timothy Brower
Kodiak Kingfishers KKF www.kodiak-kingfishers.com Southcentral P.O. Box 2311, Kodiak, AK 99615  

Robert Foy

Masters Swimming AKMS www.akmswim.org Statewide   JoAnn Wainwright  
Midnight Sun Swim Team MSST www.midnightsunswimteam.org Northern P.O. Box 83625, Fairbanks, AK 99708 Gary Crowe Corky Randall
Nome Northstar Swim Team NNST   Northern P.O. Box 1117, Nome, AK 99762 Sharon Keeney Fred Lammer
North Pole Aquatics Club
NPAC
www.northpoleswimming.org
Northern
P.O. Box 56251, North Pole, AK 99705
 
Northern Area Aquatics Committee NAAC www.northernarea.org Northern     Greg Evershed
Northern Lights Swim Club NLSC www.northernlightsswimclub.org Central 9605 Newhaven Loop, Anchorage, AK 99507 Cliff Murray Cliff Murray
Peninsula Piranhas Swim Team PPST www.peninsulapiranhas.com Southcentral P.O. Box 82, Kenai, AK 99611 William Hubler Ashley Poulon
Seward Independence Swimming SIS   Southcentral P.O. Box 601, Seward, AK 99664 Janet Van Driessche  
Seward Tsunami Swim Club STSC www.sewardtsunamis.com Southcentral P.O. Box 2328, Seward, AK 99664 Matthew Hershock Mary Tougas
Sockeye Swim League SSL   Central P.O. Box 497 Naknek, AK 99633 Terri Storrs Floyd Wilson
Soldotna Silver Salmon Swim Team SSS www.teamunify.com/Home.jsp?team=aksssst Southcentral P.O. Box 1692, Soldotna, AK 99669 Lucas Petersen Heather Stockton
Southeast Alaska Swim Club SEAK www.seaksitka.com Southeast P.O. Box 6445, Sitka, AK 99835 Robby Jarvill  Robby Jarvill
Stingray Swim Team SST www.stingrayswim.org Northern 747 Old Richardson Hwy, Fairbanks, AK 99701 Josh Gregory Joel Johnson
TruNorth Team Swimming TNTS   Central 3723 Coventry Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 Dave Snyder  
Valdez Torpedoes Swim Club VTSC www.usaswimming.org/ak/vtsc.club Central P.O. Box 3106, Valdez, AK 99686 Leo Overduyn Wendy Balowski
Viking Swim Club VSC www.vikingswimclub.org Southeast P.O. Box 1257, Petersburg, AK 99833 Andy Carlisle Cristina Hyde
Wasilla Waves Swim Club WWSC www.wasillawavesak.org Central P.O. Box 872387, Wasilla, AK 99687 Atali Smith