Background-image
Results: 2013 Girls

2013-14 Girls High School Swim & Dive Season

Please see EVENTS/ARCHIVED RESULTS for past seasons.

Day/Date

Meet

Score

Results
(Win/Loss/Place)

   Monday, August 12:                                                       First day of practice
Sat. 8/31
Eau Claire Invite
Eau Claire North High School

Eau Claire, WI

1. Minnetonka                        392
2. Wayzata                         376
3. Madison Memorial             296
4. Hudson                           288
5. Eau Claire Memorial           262
6. Hopkins                          220
7. Duluth East                     136
8. Minneapolis South            124
9. Stevens Point                  122
10. Robbinsdale Armstrong     112
11. Menomonie                    102

WIN
 
New meet records set by Minnetonka:
• 200 medley relay
• 400 free relay
Sat. 9/7
Minnetonka Invitational
Minnetonka Aquatics Center

1. Wayzata                         676
2. Minnetonka                        582
3. Eden Prairie                     548
4. Maple Grove                     241
5. Armstrong                       175
6. Grand Rapids                    103
7. Holy Angels

2nd

New Varsity record set for 11 Dives: Annika Clinton and Morgan Engel both surpassed the old record; Annika now holds it with 389.80)

Tues. 9/10
Hopkins Dual Meet
Hopkins North Jr. High

Hopkins, MN
 
MEET START:  5:00 PM

Varsity
Minnetonka 99    |  Hopkins 82

Junior Varsity
Minnetonka  103  | Hopkins  72

WIN
Results 

Thurs. 9/12
Edina Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
 
MEET START: 5:00 PM

Varsity
Minnetonka 101   |  Edina 85

Junior Varsity
Minnetonka  114  |  Edina  72

New pool records set for 6 Dives and 200 IM by Morgan Engel (242.35) and Anna Justinak (2:08.37), respectively

Thurs. 9/19
Wayzata Dual Meet
LIFETIME FITNESS, Plymouth

MEET START: 5:00 PM

Varsity
Minnetonka 86.5  | Wayzata 99.5

Junior Varsity
Minnetonka  82   |  Wayzata  102

LOSS
Results
Sat. 9/28
Eden Prairie Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
 
MEET START:  12:00 PM

Varsity
Minnetonka 96  | Eden Praire 85

Junior Varsity
Minnetonka  97 | Eden Prairie  88

New pool record set for 6 Dives by Morgan Engel (250.90) 

Thurs. 10/5
Hopkins Dive Invitational
Minnetonka divers place
1,2,4, 8, 18, 23, and 31
Results 
New varsity record set for 11 Dives by Morgan Engel (396.75) 
Tues. 10/8
Chanhassen Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center

MEET START: 5:00 PM

Varsity
Minnetonka 99  | Chanhassen 85

Junior Varsity
Minnetonka  130 | Chanhassen 51

WIN
Results 
Sat. 10/12
True Team Sections
Minnetonka Aquatic Center
 
MEET START:
Swimming: 10:00 AM
Diving:1:00 PM (following 44 Free Rleay)
1. Eden Prairie                   1298.0
2. Edina                            1249.5
3. Minnetonka                    1248.5
4. Hopkins                          655.5
5. Watertown Mayer Delano   609.5
6. Minneapolis Southwest      496
7. Minneapolis South             487
3rd
Results
Sat. 10/19
True Team State
U of M Natatorium
 
MEET START:  6:30 PM
1. Wayzata 2342
2. Stillwater 2052.5
3. Eden Prairie 1834
4. Minnetonka 1804
5. Edina 1803.5
6. Mounds View 1600
7. Centennial 1487.5
8. Rosemount 1382.5
9. St. Michael/Albertville 931
10. Prior Lake 918
11. Farmington 822
12. Blaine 637
4th
Results
Thurs. 10/24
JV DIVING Conference

MEET START:   6:00 PM
Not Scored: see JV Swimming results
 
Sat. 10/26
JV Swimming Conference

MEET START: 1:00 PM
Not Scored
Thur-Sat. 11/7-9
Varsity Sections
Minnetonka Aquatic Center
 
MEET START: 5:00 pm
Anna Justinak sets new Varsity Records in 200 IM (2:05.42)
and 100 Breaststroke (1:04.25)
(note: "q" means qualified for Saturday's finals); Tonka qualifies all but 2 swims back for finals!
 Go Skippers!
WIN
Minnetonka       515
Eden Prairie        476
Edina                  462
Hopkins              188
Minneapolis SW  160
St. Louis Park     117
Waterown Mayer Delano                  94
Minneapolis South 69
 
Multiple new records set: CLICK HERE to read more.
Mon.-Wed. 11/18-20
 
MEET START: 6:00 PM

PRELIM DIVING RESULTS

PRELIM SWIMMING RESULTS

2nd
RESULTS
Sunday, December 8:                                                Team Banquet