Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Lethbridge+Pronghorns
Swim+Alberta
Swimming+Canada
Silver+Ridge+Construction
Mint+Smartwash
Davis+-+GMC
FWBA+Architects
Hall+Dental
Sandman+Hotel+Group
LASC Qualifiers

LASC Qualifiers

Southern Alberta Provincials Team (29)

Hannah Alexander             Jozsef Babits                   Laszlo Babits                    Oscar Babits                  

Maragloo Batbayar           Rachel Bekker                  Ava Blaszczak                      Maddie Blaszczak         

Cassidy Coolen              Katrina Davis                    Spencer de Kock               Meredith Franks             

Amelie Gouttin                  Amaya Graham                       Owen Graham                  Mac Hamer             

Elizabeth Hill                  Kate Hill                           Sarah Hill                        Max Kroker     

Taryn Lachman              Dawn-Marie L'Heureux        Mackenzie Leroux             Finley Lothian                

Lola O'Brien                   Rika Oshima                     Emily Spady                    Mercy Trinh

Makena Wood                   

                  

                        
 

Alberta Championships Team (16)

Chris Alexander              Thomas Alexander           Raine Arden                   Laszlo Babits   

Maragloo Batbayar          Madeline Bennett            Isaac Fletcher                Joshua Freund   

Graeme Godwin              Amelie Gouttin                Apollo Hess                    Dawn-Marie L'Heureux  

Taryn Lachman               Finley Lothian                Meredith Franks                Makena Wood

 

Western Canadian Championships Team (7)

Chris Alexander               Thomas Alexander                     Raine Arden                                 

Isaac Fletcher                   Joshua Freund                                

Apollo Hess                       Taryn Lachman

                             

 

Canadian Junior Championships Team (5)

Chris Alexander               Raine Arden                                      Isaac Fletcher

Joshua Freund                 Apollo Hess                                      

             

 

 

Senior National/Trials Team

Kaelan Freund