Background-image
Partners
Westport+Weston+Family+Y
Swim+Outlet
Speedo
Short Course Yards

 

Short Course Team Records*

 

8/Under Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Kelly Welsh

1987

14.45

25 Free

Nicole Fazio

1991

33.53Y

50 Free

Annam Olasewere

2016

31.94

50 Free

Nicole Fazio

1991

1:17.15Y

100 Free

Annam Olasewere

2016

16.97

25 Back

Annam Olasewere

2016

39,41

50 Back

Nicole Fazio​

1991

39.41Y

50 Back

Doralynn DiPasquale

1983

19.13

25 Breast

Megan Welsh

1991

43.47

50 Breast

Annam Olasewere

2016

14.92

25 Fly

Annam Olasewere

2016

33.98

50 Fly

Nicole Fazio

1991

1:23.24

100 IM

 

8/Under Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Jude Gussen


Jude Gussen

2014


2015

14.12


13.87Y

25 Free


25 Free

Jude Gussen


Jude Gussen

2014


2015

31.59


29.56Y

50 Free


50 Free

Jude Gussen

2014

1:10.68

100 Free

Sam Delise

2005

16.88

25 Back

Riley Twiss

2014

16.64Y

25 Back

Mark Franks

1982

36.36

50 Back

Peter Lambo

1986

18.63

25 Breast

Mark Franks

1982

41.32

50 Breast

Mark Franks

1982

14.31

25 Fly

Mark Franks

1982

31.75

50 Fly

Mark Franks

1982

1:15.97

100 IM

 

9/10 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Kathleen Murray

2017

26.88

50 Free

Laura Shepard

1989

27.26Y

50 Free

Kathleen Murray

2017

1:00.33

100 Free

Jennifer Kavanagh

1992

2:12.03

200 Free

Rachel Bienis

1997

5:50.00

500 Free

Lily Kernaghan

2013

31.89

50 Back

Lily Kernaghan

2013

1:09.46

100 Back

Amy Runk

1989

35.01

50 Breast

Amy Runk

1989

34.38Y

50 Breast

Amy Runk

1989

1:17.11

100 Breast

Kathleen Murray

2017

29.08

50 Fly

Marissa Healy

2012

1:08.12

100 Fly

Kelly Welsh

1989

1:10.12

100 IM

Kelly Welsh

1989

2:29.61

200 IM

 

9/10 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Chaz Jones

1985

27.24

50 Free

Chaz Jones

1985

1:00.25

100 Free

Justin Dardani

1985

59.97Y

100 Free

Chaz Jones

1985

2:09.93

200 Free

Nathaniel Boley

2006

5:52.61

500 Free

Sam Delise

2007

31.73

50 Back

Sam Delise

2006

1:08.44

100 Back

Chaz Jones

1985

35.14

50 Breast

Chaz Jones

1985

1:16.18

100 Breast

Mark Franks

1984

28.45

50 Fly

Mark Franks

1984

1:04.17

100 Fly

Mark Franks

1984

1:08.09

100 IM

Mark Franks

1984

2:25.88

200 IM

 

11/12 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Laura Shepard

1991

25.72

50 Free

Laura Shepard

1991

24.88Y

50 Free

Kelly Welsh

1991

55.58

100 Free

Laura Shepard

1991

54.66Y

100 Free

Meredith Wecker

1990

1:59.41

200 Free

Caroline Begg

2017

5:18.78

500 Free

Michelle Kennedy

2014

19:40.11

1650 Free

Kristen Roorbach

1993

29.17

50 Back

Verity Abel

2009

1:02.00

100 Back

Mia Fraas

2014

2:17.66

200 Back

Mia Bullock

2011

31.44

50 Breast

Mia Bullock

2011

1:08.47

100 Breast

Mia Bullock

2011

2:27.05

200 Breast

Marissa Healy

2014

26.83

50 Fly

Kelly Welsh

1991

59.88

100 Fly

Marissa Healy

2014

2:21.54

200 Fly

Kelly Welsh

1991

1:02.23

100 IM

Kelly Welsh

1991

2:14.28

200 IM

Karen Chu

2006

4:58.88

400 IM

 

11/12 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Chaz Jones

1987

23.75

50 Free

Chaz Jones

1987

51.92

100 Free

Chaz Jones

1987

1:54.01

200 Free

Chaz Jones

1987

5:07.04

500 Free

Sebastian Ortega

2011

18:29.61

1650 Free

Edward Stolarski

2010

27.77

50 Back

Frisk Driscoll

2000

59.76

100 Back

Nathaniel Boley

2008

2:10.70

200 Back

Chaz Jones

1987

29.80

50 Breast

Chaz Jones

1987

1:05.70

100 Breast

John McNab

2014

2:29.07

200 Breast

Chris Wiederecht

2004

26.13

50 Fly

Chris Wiederecht

2004

57.75

100 Fly

Chris Wiederecht

2004

2:07.37

200 Fly

Chaz Jones

1987

51.92

100 IM

Chaz Jones

1987

2:09.38

200 IM

Daniel Williams

2010

4:51.88

400 IM

 

13/14 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Sarah Grinalds

2015

23.24

50 Free

Sarah Grinalds

2015

50.52

100 Free

Laura Shepard

1992

53.00Y

100 Free

Sarah Grinalds

2015

1:52.44

200 Free

Charlotte Simpson

1992

1:54.18Y

200 Free

Sarah Grinalds

2015

5:01.71

500 Free

Emily Clare Fenn

1997

5:01.54Y

500 Free

Karen Chu

2008

10:34.29

1000 Free

Emily Clare Fenn

1997

10:28.21Y

1000 Free

Karen Chu

2008

17:21.29

1650 Free

Kristen Roorbach

1995

57.23

100 Back

Kristen Roorbach

1995

2:03.97

200 Back

Willow Woods

2015

1:06.50

100 Breast

Willow Woods

2015

2:26.51

200 Breast

Molly Fenn

2001

58.50

100 Fly

Karen Schneider

1983

57.81Y

100 Fly

Karen Schneider

1983

2:06.07

200 Fly

Molly Fenn

2001

2:06.84

200 IM

Molly Fenn

2001

4:30.17

400 IM

 

13/14 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Bryce Keblish

2012

22.20

50 Free

Bryce Keblish

2012

48.78

100 Free

Andrew Grinalds

2006

1:50.18

200 Free

Frisk Driscoll

2002

4:49.07

500 Free

Frisk Driscoll

2002

9:52.75

1000 Free

Daniel Williams

2012

16:28.60

1650 Free

Edward Stolarski

2012

54.20

100 Back

Edward Stolarski

2012

1:56.48

200 Back

Dashiell Hunter

2015

59.11

100 Breast

Dashiell Hunter

2015

2:13.99

200 Breast

Andrew Sawyer

1987

2:20.06Y

200 Breast

Bryce Keblish

2011

53.43

100 Fly

Chris Russo

1988

1:56.88

200 Fly

Edward Stolarski

2012

1:59.20

200 IM

Andrew Grinalds

2006

4:15.39

400 IM

 

15/18 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Sara Grinalds

2017

22.72

50 Free

Sarah Grinalds

2017

48.85

100 Free

Sarah Grinalds

2017

1:45.51

200 Free

Sarah Grinalds

2017

4:47.04

500 Free

Sarah Grinalds

2017

9:53.94

1000 Free

Emily Clare Fenn

1999

16:39.22

1650 Free

Kristen Roorbach

1996

56.88

100 Back

Kristen Roorbach

1996

2:00.22

200 Back

Willow Woods

2016

1:05.57

100 Breast

Savitri Horrigan

2009

2:19.59

200 Breast

Caragh Moynihan

1998

57.46

100 Fly

Karen Schneider

1983

2:04.20

200 Fly

Meghan Fenn

1996

2:06.11

200 IM

Emily Clare Fenn

2000

4:25.68

400 IM

 

15/18 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

John Whiteside

2016

20.66

50 Free

John Whiteside

2016

44.17

100 Free

Andrew Grinalds

2009

1:38.29

200 Free

Jonathan Blansfield

2014

4:27.05

500 Free

Jonathan Blansfield

2014

9:09.64

1000 Free

Nico Ortega

2017

15:35.00

1650 Free

John Whiteside

2016

49.09

100 Back

John Whiteside

2015

1:46.72

200 Back

Bryce Keblish

2014

56.37

100 Breast

Dashiell Hunter

2017

2:03.10

200 Breast

Bryce Keblish

2015

48.33

100 Fly

Chris Wiederecht

2009

1:50.70

200 Fly

Bryce Keblish

2015

1:47.33

200 IM

Andrew Grinalds

2009

3:52.63

400 IM

 

*A record with a Y designation is a Y New England's record.  It is considered a separate record because the cut off dates for Y NEs are December 1st.  Consequently, some swimmers have had their birthdays after December 1st and have aged up but are swimming in the prior age group for Y New Englands (eg. Jude Gussen turned 9 after December 1st, but swam as an 8/under when he earned his 25 and 50 records in 2015).