Partners
OSI+Spirit+Shop
LEAP+Level+2
Hasty
Hy-Tek
Safe+Sport
LC Schedule/Results

Ohio Swimming Long Course Schedule:   Printable copy (updated 4/9/19)

Date Sanction # Meet Age Type Meet Meet Information Meet Events File Meet Results (PDF) Meet Results File
Apr

27-28

OH-19LC- DR Becki Rine Memorial Invite All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
May 5 OH-19LC-11 NAAC IMX Spring Challenge All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  10-12 OH-19LC-12 CLPR Arctic Splash  @ Silverlake Rec Ctr All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17-19 OH-19LC-13 GTAC Holy Toledo Invite @ BGSU All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17-19 OH-19LC-14 CM Pepsi Cola Spring Invite @ Keating Nat 12 & under
13 & over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  24 OH-19LC- CAC Crosstown Splashdown @ Univ Cinti (Closed meet to CAC & PCY) Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Jun 1-2 OH-19LC-16 BGSC Summer Invitational @ BGSU 12&U, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  7-9 OH-19LC- CAC Summer Classic @ Miami Univ 10&U, 11/12, 13/14, Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  7-9 OH-19LC- FAST Flag City Invitational @
Riverside Park Pool
12 & U, 13/14, Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  7-9 OH-19LC-19 GCST Creekside Blues & Jazz Blast Meet @ Gahanna Pool 14 & under, senior Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  14-16 OH-19LC-20 PHST Jill Griesse Memorial @ Denison University 14&U, 15&O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  20-23 OH-19LC-21 CM TYR Sport Summer Classic @ Keating Nat 10U, 11/12, 13&O Prelim/Final pdf zip pdf zip
  21-23 OH-19LC- BSC Spring Classic @ Ohio Univ (Athens, OH) 10U, 11&O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  21-23 OH-19LC- CLPR David Webb Invitational @ Silverlake   Prelim/Final pdf zip pdf zip
  29 OH-19LC- WOR Judith Girardi Mem Meet @ Worthington

open, co-ed
(SCY)

Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  29 OH-19LC- UASC LC Tri-Meet   Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
2019 LC Championships
Jun 26 OH-19LC-01 Ohio LSC Open Water Champs @ Acton Lake Oxford, OH (CAC) 10 & U, 11/12, 13/14, 15 & over Natl BB stds for 200/400/500 free pdf zip pdf zip
Jul 5-7 OH-19LC- South Regional Champs & TT @ Keating (CM) 14 & Under
Prelim/Final
Slower than Ohio 'JO' pdf zip pdf zip
  5-7 OH-19LC- North Regional Champs & TT @ tbd (FAST) 14 & Under
Prelim/Final
Slower than Ohio 'JO' pdf zip pdf zip
  5-7 OH-19LC- Central Regional Champs & TT @ Ohio University (BSC) 14 & Under
Prelim/Final
Slower than Ohio 'JO' pdf zip pdf zip
  11-14 OH-19LC- 2018 Tim Myers Mem LC Senior Champs & TT @ Denison (PHST) Senior
Prelim/Final
All pdf zip pdf zip
  18-21 OH-19LC- 2018 LC JO Champs & TT @ Miami Univ
(MAKO/CAC hosted)
14 & Under
Prelim/Final
Minimum  Ohio 'JO' pdf zip pdf zip