Partners
OSI+Spirit+Shop
LEAP+Level+2
Hasty
Hy-Tek
Safe+Sport
SC Schedule/Results

2018-2019 Ohio Swimming Short Course Schedule: Printable copy (uploaded 12/27/18)

Date Sanction # Meet Age Type Meet Meet Information Meet Events File Meet Results (PDF) Meet Results File
Sept 22

OH-19SC-19

DR Intrasquad Meet
(closed meet)
All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
    Canceled CM vs CLPR Dual Meet All Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  29 OH-19SC-20 RAYS Intrasquad Meet
(closed meet)
All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  30 OH-19SC-81 WTRC Kick-Off Invitational (closed meet) All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Oct 5-7 OH-19SC-23 DR Gunnar Listerman Memorial Invite @ Dayton Raider Aq Ctr All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  7 OH-19SC-21 CAC Pentathlon @ Mariemont High School All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  7 OH-19SC-22 OSI Safe Sport Pentathlon @ Columbus School for Girls All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  13 OH-19SC-24 RSC Robert VanHorn Invitational @ Oak Harbor HS 8U, 9-10, 11-12,
13-14, open
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  14

OH-19SC-25

NAAC IMX Fall Challenge @
New Albany HS Pool
(Closed)
Closed IMX events Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  18 OH-19SC-26 SOS Oct Developmental Meet @ Freemont Ross HS
(NW OH and select LE teams)
14 & under
(closed meet)
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  19-21 OH-19SC-29 WTRC Andrew Worley Memorial Invitational (Approved Meet) All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  19-21 OH-19SC-30 CLPR Halloween Classic @ Silverlake Rec Center 8U, 9/10, 11/12
13 & Over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  20-21 OH-19SC-27 WOR John Bruce Memorial Invitational @ Worthington Pools 8U, 10U, 11/12
13-14
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  21 OH-19SC-28 UAC Senior Meet @ Columbus School for Girls Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  26-28 OH-19SC-31 SOS Black Swamp Invitational @ Fremont Ross High School 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14, 15/O, senior Timed Finald pdf zip pdf zip
    Bid Withdrawn GCST Kick-Off B Meet @ Columbus Academy 8U, 9/10, 11 & over Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Nov 2-4 OH-19SC-33 KCST John Lunsford Memorial Classic @ Kettering Rec Complex 6U, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11/12, 13/14, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-4 OH-19SC-34 UASC Golden Bear Invitational @ Upper Arlington High School 10U, 11/12, 13/14, 15/O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-4 OH-19SC-83AP ABLY Larry Lyons Invitational Closed Approved Meet   pdf zip pdf zip
  3-4 OH-19SC-35 GTAC DiSalle Holiday Turkey Meet @ BGSU 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14, Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  9-11 OH-19SC-36 RAYS Mason Fall Invite @ Mason Community Center 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  11 OH-19SC-37 OSSC Thanks for Giving Fall Classic @ Ohio State 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14, 15/O, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-19SC-38 CM Jose Cerda Memorial Swimville Invite @ Keating 8U, 10U, 9/10,11/12, 13/14 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-19SC-86AP BASH Fall Invitational Closed Approved Meet   pdf zip pdf zip
  18 OH-19SC-39 GCST Raising Cane's B Meet @ Columbus Academy 8U, 9/10, 11-14 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  11/30-12/2 OH-19SC-96AP CY David Hewitt Polar Bear Meet Closed Approved Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
Dec 1-2 OH-19SC-42 WTRC Swim Your Own Age Winter Invitational @ Washingon Township Rec Center 14 & Under, Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  1-2 OH-19SC-40 BGSC Holiday Invitational @BGSU Student Rec Center 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13 & over, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  1-2 OH-19SC-41 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge NW @ BGSC Holiday Invite All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2 OH-19SC-44 GCSTO / WOR Dual Meet @ Columbus Academy Dual Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  2 OH-19SC-43 MAKOS Little Elves Spirit Classic @ Miami Rec Center 8 & Under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  7-8 OH-19SC-90OB Ned Reeb Memorial Meet Closed Observed Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  7-9 OH-19SC-45 MAKOS Holiday Classic @ Miami University 9/10, 11/12, 13/14     Open Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  9 OH-19SC-47 NAAC Penguin Plunge December B Meet @ New Albany HS Pool 8 & U, 9/10, 11 & over Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  9 OH-19SC-46 UAC Holiday Invitational All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  14-16 OH-19SC-52 GCST  Holiday Cheer Meet @ Columbus Academy 8U, 10U, 11/O, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  14-16 OH-19SC-48 MAST December Invitational @ Milford High School   Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16 OH-19SC-49 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge
Central Commission
WAC hosted
Open
Distance only 
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16 OH-19SC-51 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge SW - Cincinnati Commission
CAC Hosted

Open
Distance Only

Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16 OH-19SC-50 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge
SW-Day Commission
KCST hosted
Open
Distance only
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16 OH-19SC-82AP LTPY Penguin Plunge Invitational Closed Approved Meet   pdf zip pdf zip
  22 OH-19SC-53 Mason IMX Meet @ Mason Community Center Open
IMX Events
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Jan 4-5 OH-19SC-56 DCST-WAC-WOR Meet @ Worthington Pools Closed Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  4-6 OH-19SC-55 CM Pepsi Cola Holiday "Wrap-Up" Inv. @ Keating 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12
13 & over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  5-6 OH-19SC-57 UASC Triple Crown Invitational @Upper Arlington HS       8U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  5-6 OH-19SC-54 SOS Puppy Mania Invite @ Fremont High School 14 & under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  11 OH-19SC-99 OSSC / PHST Dual Meet All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  11-13 OH-19SC-93AP PCY Tigershark Winter Invitational Closed Approved Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  13 OH-19SC-58 GCST City BBQ Winter Open 8U, 9/10, 11O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  13 OH-19SC-59 NAC Mini-Meet @ Napoleon High School  10 & Under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  13 OH-19SC-60 WTRC IMX @ Washington Twp Rec Center Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  18-20 OH-19SC-61 CLPR Mid-Winter Classic @ Silverlake Rec Center 14 & Under
15 & Over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  18-20 OH-19SC-62 WOR Kelly German Memorial Inv @ Worthington Pool 10U, 11/12, 13/14 Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  18-20 OH-19SC-84AP ABLY 2018 Winter Cuda Classic Closed Approved Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  19-20 OH-19SC-63 SYL NW Ohio Winter Inv @ BGSU pool
Meet Cancelled - weather
8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  19-20 OH-19SC-94OB
OH-19SC-95OB
SW Ohio Swimming Classic Prelims/Finals Closed Observed Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  20 OH-19SC-104OB Central Ohio Middle School Champs Closed Observed Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  25-27 OH-19SC-64 KCST Toni & Bruce Bischoff Medals Trial @ Kettering Rec Ctr 12 & under
13 & over, open
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  27 OH-19SC-65 CAC Winter Sprint @ Cincinnati Country Day School 12 & Under
Open
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  27 OH-19SC-66 UAC Frosty Fun "B" Meet Slower than Ohio "JO" Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  30 OH-19SC-100OB GCL/GGCL Swimming Championships Closed Observed Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
Feb 1-3 OH-19SC-67 CM TYR Winter Invite @ Keating 12 & under
13 & over
Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  1-3 OH-19SC-68 MAST Feb Invitational @ Milford High School 8U, 10U, 11-12, Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  1-3 OH-19SC-69 DR Winter "Swim Your Own Age" Meet @ Dayton Raider Aq Ctr 12 & Under, open
Swim your own age
Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  1-3 OH-19SC-70 GCST Cracker Barrel Last Ditch Meet @ Columbus Academy 10 & u, 11 & over, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-3 OH-19SC-71 NAC Valentine Invitational @ Napoleon High School 8U, 10U, 11/12, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  8-9 OH-19SC-85AP 2019 Orange Crush Invite Closed Approved Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  8-9 OH-19SC-105OB KHSAA Region 7 Swimming Champs Closed Observed Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  10 OH-19SC-101OB Fred Cooper Memorial Invitational Closed Observed Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  10 OH-19SC-73 NAAC Valentine Splash @ New Albany HS 8U, 9/10 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  10 OH-19SC-74 Hydra H2OPE Mini Meet 8U, 9/10, 10U, 11O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  20   USAC Time Trial Meet All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  24 OH-19SC-76 DR IMX Time Trial open
Time Trials
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  24 OH-19SC-77 CM Splash into Summer Mini Champs @ Keating 10 & under,11 & over
Not for Regional or Age Group Meet attendees
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  24
(new date)
OH-19SC-72 CLPR Mary Lou Mini Meet @ Scott High School 10 & Under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  26 OH-19SC-78 CM SC Qualifier / TT meet @ Keating open
Time Trials
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Mar 1-3

OH-19SC-80
OH-19SC-103TT

Senior Circuit Meet @ Miami University Senior
Prelim/Final
Prelim/ Final pdf

zip

Rev
2/4

pdf zip
  2-3 OH-19SC-79 WOR Barbara Kay Mini-Champs @ Worthington 8 & under Timed Final Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
2018-2019 SC Championships
Nov
2018
16-18 OH-19SC-01
OH-19SC-02TT
Tim Myers Mem Senior Champ Meet @ Miami Univ Senior Prelim/ Final pdf
(updated 10/18/18)
zip pdf zip
Feb
2019
14-17 OH-19SC-03
OH-19SC-04TT
SW Ohio (Cinti) SC Regional Champs @ Keating (CM) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-19SC-05
OH-19SC-06TT
SW Ohio (Cinti) SC Regional Champs @ Mason (RAYS) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-19SC-07
OH-19SC-08TT
SW Ohio (Dayton) SC Regional Champs @ Kettering Rec Ctr (KCST) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-19SC-09
OH-19SC-10TT
Central Ohio SC Regional Champs @ Upper Arlington HS (UASC) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-19SC-11
OH-19SC-12TT
Central Ohio SC Regional Champs @ Worthington (WOR) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-19SC-13
OH-19SC-14TT
NW Ohio SC Regional Champs @ Fremont Ross HS (SOS) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  22-24 OH-19SC-15
OH-19SC-16TT
Central Ohio SC Regional Champs @ OSSC 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip

pdf

zip

Mar
2019
8-10 OH-19SC-17
OH-19SC-18TT
2019 SC JO Championship @ The Ohio State University 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip