Background-image
LSC Board

WISCONSIN SWIMMING, INC.

Elected Officers
11 Officers Elected by the House of Delegates; 3 Officers Elected by Constituencies)

Draft BOD Position Descriptions updated by Knight Public Affairs

Application Form for Open Board of Directors Positions

 

                Wisconsin Swimming, Inc. Staff  
Operations Manager Angela Monty admin@wisconsinswimming.org
Sanction Manager Jeanne Drzewiecki sanctioncoordinator@wisconsinswimming.org
Financial Manager Pat Lewno treasurer@wisconsinswimming.org

 

WSI Board of Directors

 

 

Term

E-Mail

General Chair *

Van Donkersgoed

(1st Term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

vud@wisconsinswimming.org

Administrative Vice Chair *

Jacob Johnson

(2nd Term)

9/1/2018 to

8/31/2020

jakeupjohnson@yahoo.com

 
Financial Manager
 

Pat Lewno

Employee

treasurer@wisconsinswimming.org

Secretary *

Dan Wohl

9/1/2019 to

9/1/2021

dan@waukeshaexpress.org

Age Group Chair *

Michael White
(second term)
 

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

michaelwhite184@gmail.com

Senior Chair *

David Anderson
​(1st term)

9/1/2018 to

8/31/2020

danderson@wsacltd.org

Athletes' Representative Emeritus

Mariah Marowsky

Madelyn Hammer

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2020

mkmarowsky@gmail.com

madraeham@gmail.com

Athletes' Representatives (Sr. Rep) *

**Ben Gabbey (Sr)

**Dani Cramer (Sr)
LSC Social Media--Instagram

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2020

bpgabbey@gmail.com 

danicramer@gmail.com 

Athletes' Representatives (Jr. Rep) *

** Abby Carlson (Jr)

** Reilly Tiltmann (Jr.) 

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2020

acarlson000@stu.waukesha.k12.wi.us 

reillytiltmann@gmail.com

Coaches' Representative *

**** Rob McCabe

**** David Snyder

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

coachrob@swimswat.org

asccoachdave@asc-wi.com

Operations Manager

Angela Monty

Employee

Finance Chair *

Janis Katz
(2nd term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

janis.katz@gmail.com

Technical Planning Chair *

Dave Westfahl

(2nd Term)

9/1/2018 to

8/31/2020

davewestfahl@shorewoodswimclub.com

Officials Chair *

Jacqueline Jugenheimer​

(1st Term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

officialschair@wisconsinswimming.org

Operational Risk Management*

Nancy Drabot
​(first term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

oztreasurer@aol.com

Safe Sport Coordinator*

Joell Schigur
​(appointed)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

jschigur@charter.net
 

  * Voting Member of the Board of Directors

** Elected by Athletes at Winter Short Course Championships
***Elected by Athletes as Summer Long Course Championships
  **** Elected by Coaches at Winter Short Course Championships

 

Review Section Members
The LSC Review Board was replaced by the Zone Board of Review January 1, 2014

 

Committee Chairs

(Appointed by the General Chairman and approved by the Board of Directors)
 

Camps

 

 

Club Development

Michael White

michaelwhite184@gmail.com

Open Water

George Guddie

coachgeorge@swimswat.org

Sanction Manager Jeanne Drzewiecki sanctioncoordinator@wisconsinswimming.org

Records, Top 16, OVC * 

Sara Landolt

sklandolt@yahoo.com

Rules *

Rick Potter

rickpotter@charter.net

Zone C

Angela Monty

admin@wisconsinswimming.org

Disability Swimming *

Laura Becherer

Becherer.laura@gmail.com


Diversity and Inclusion*
 

Kathy Landon

coachkathlylandon@gmail.com

 

  * Member, Board of Directors, Wisconsin Swimming, Inc. Non-voting members.
(17 members including Officers, both Athlete Representatives.)

Technical Planning Committee

Dave Westfall, Technical Planning Chair

 

Michael White, Age Group Chair

 

Dave Anderson, Senior Chair

 

Mark Kornhorst, Large Team Rep

 

Guy Gniotczynski, Small Team Rep

Rob McCabe, Coach’s Rep

 

Vacant

 

Ben Gabbey, Athlete Rep

 

Dani Cramer, Athlete Rep