Partners
Speedo
Team+Unify
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Athletico
Marriot
Bag+Tags+Inc.
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Hasty+Awards
Fitter+Faster
USA+Swimming
Committees
  AGE GROUP   COACHES
  Will Barker (HEAT), Chair (2023)
  Kelly Brown (GSC)
  Michael Hamann (FOX)
  Jeremy Meserole (ACAD)
  Kate Mullen (WILD)
  Joey Waldorf (LYON)

  Savannah Huang (TIDE), Athlete Member
  Sarah Murphy (ACAD), Athlete Member
  Michael Romero (CATS), Athlete Member

 
  Rob Emary (BSC), Co-Chair (2022)
  Amie Adams (DUND), Co-Chair (2023)
  Derek Amerman (PAWW)
 
Glenn Brown (ACAD)

  Brian McGuire (MAC)
  Kathy Rigali (Y2K)
  Evan Pham (DUND), Athlete Member
  Ben Rocks (BSC), Athlete Member
  DIVERSITY, EQUITY, & INCLUSION   OFFICIALS
  Alex Cramer (WILD), Co-Chair (2022)
  Ben Pearthree (M3A), Co-Chair (2022)
  Leigh Tharrington (LIFE)
  Lenore Moran (SWAQ)
  
Shinyi Ding (NPAC), Athlete Member
  
Yordanos Divelbess (WILD), Athlete Member
  Danielle Rose (M3A), Athlete Member
 
  Amanda Schleede (CPD), Chair (2023)
  Tim Krull (ACAD)
  John Schenberger (LWSA)
 
 Tim Lehman (BBSC)
  Paula Myhre (SCST)
  Steve Fidanze (MMSC)
  Scott Penland (BNY)
  Dan Clasen (WCS)

  Elizabeth Fritz (LWSA), Athlete Member
  Nathan Harris (HSC), Athlete Member
  Jacob Lehman (BBSC), Athlete Member
  Andrea Paradis (HOSC), Athlete Member

 
  OPEN WATER   PERFORMANCE
  Tom Rieman (HWSA), Chair (2023)
  Chris Crawford (BSC)
  Matt Harder (LYON)
  Brian Porter (GILS)

  Jayne Spittler (UNAT)
  Jeff Skeels (ACAD)

  Ryan Anselm (BSC), Athlete Member
  Sasha Jancekove
 (HWSA)Athlete Member
  Aidan Puk (ACAD
), Athlete Member
   Jeff Arce (CATS), Chair
  Will Barker (HEAT)

  Jon Cabel (SCST)
  
Todd Capen (ACAD)

  Alessio De Rosi (WILD)
  Steve Iida (GSC)
  Dave Krotiak (FMC)
  Michael Lawrence (LFSC)

  Annabel Olivo (TIDE), Athlete Member
  Carly Novelline (WILD), Athlete Member
  Josh Noll (PAWW), Athlete Member

 
  RULES & REGULATIONS   SAFE SPORT
  Jack Yetter (SCST), Chair (2022)
  
Brian Brown (ACAD)
  Amanda Schleede (CPD)
  Kate Chronic (M3A)

  Sean Finley (LWSA), Athlete Member
  Greta Pelzek (NTA), Athlete Member

 
  TJ Moran (SWAQ), Chair (2023)
  Greg Hartman (NTA)
  Amy Oliphant (COHO)
  Abbey Peich (LWSA), Athlete Member
  Makayla Varga (LWSA), Athlete Member
  SENIOR   GOVERNANCE
  Todd Capen (ACAD), Chair (2022)
  Rob Busby (FOX)
  Dave Gass (CWAC)
  Tim Lewarchick (SCST)
  Mark Townsend (MAVS)
 
Kevi
n Zakrzewski (PAC)
  Daren Rodgers (HSC), Athlete Member
  Sean Wehner (ACAD), Athlete Member

 
  Alexis Keto (NTA), Chair
  Jack Yetter (SCST)
  Kate Chronic (M3A)

  Brett Cumberland (UNAT)
  Sidney Kennedy (UNAT), Athlete Member
  Aiden Puk (ACAD), Athlete Member
  ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW BOARD   
  Dana Polonsky (PAC), Non-Athlete (2021)
  Kyle Smith (MMSC), Non-Athlete (2021)
  Pearce Bailey (NTA), Athlete (2021)

 
 
  CENTRAL ZONE SANCTION APPEALS  
  Kelly Brown (GSC), Coach (2020)
  Jayne Spittler (SCT), Official (2020)
  Joelle Ohr (NTA), Athlete (2020)


 
 
  ILLINOIS SWIMMING OFFICE & STAFF
  Pam Lowenthal, Administrative Director and Membership/Registration Coordinator (2021)
  Debbie Duffy, Administrative Assistant


  Illinois Swimming Office
  847-824-1596 (Phone)
  1400 E. Touhy Avenue
  Suite 410
  Des Plaines, IL 60018

  [email protected]

 
  ILLINOIS SWIMMING MEMBERS ON USA SWIMMING COMMITTEES
  Kate Chronic (MDWY) - National Board of Review (2020) and Sports Medicine/Science (2020)
  Alexis Keto (NTA) - Awards (2020)
  John Kline (BSC) - Operational Risk (2020)
  Michael Lawrence (LFSC) - 
International Relations (2020)
  Laurel Whittington (LFSC) - Open Water Development (2020)
  Pam Lowenthal (UN) - Non-Athlete Central Zone Director (2022) 

 

(Year) - signifies the year term expires