Background-image
Team Records

USC Team Records

10 & Under Girls

Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
2004 26.86 Maddy Bennett 50 Free Claire Savage 31.28 2005
2004 1:00.13 Maddy Bennett 100 Free Claire Savage 1:09.68 2005
2004 2:14.08 Maddy Bennett 200 Free Claire Savage 2:33.84 2005
2005 5:55.77 Emma Stewart-Bates 400/500 Free Claire Savage 5:31.38 2005
1996 14:38.33 Andrea Mazzolini 800/1000 Free Jordan Delgross 12:56.88 2009
- - - 1500/1650 Free - - -
2005 32.97 Emma Stewart-Bates 50 Back Emma Stewart-Bates 37.46 2005
2005 1:10.28 Emma Stewart-Bates 100 Back Emma Stewart-Bates 1:20.35 2005
2005 2:24.21 Emma Stewart-Bates 200 Back Kate Cordek 3:02.02 2003
2004 35.82 Maddy Bennett 50 Breast Taylor Pearl 43.62 2003
1997 1:20.55 Emily White 100 Breast Emily White 1:33.06 1997
1998 2:59.13 Amy Ranallo 200 Breast Taylor Steele 3:37.43 2011
2005 30.53 Claire Savage 50 Fly Claire Savage 34.48 2005
1998 1:09.44 Emily White 100 Fly Sarah Thaler 1:21.05 2003
2005 2:46.19 Emma Stewart-Bates 200 Fly - - -
2004 1:09.98 Maddy Bennett 100 IM - - -
1998 2:30.07 Emily White 200 IM Emma Meyer 2:55.92 2010
- - - 400 IM - - -
2004 1:56.04 C. Savage, K. Stempak, M. Boone, M. Levan 200 Free Relay

C. Savage, J. Anderson, M. Boone, E. Stewart-Bates

2:27.28 2005
2008 5:21.37 M. Cha, D. Young, K. Furey, M. Leahy 400 Free Relay K. Kordek, M. Shroyer, L. Hurd, T. Pearl 5:29.87 2003
2003 2:17.62 K. Cordek, M. Bennett, S. Namath, K. Stempak 200 Medley Relay

S. White, K. Welty, E. White, A. Ranallo

2:48.35 1997
      400 Medley Relay M. Shroyer, T. Pearl, S. Thaler, K. Taylor 6:07.96 2003

10 & Under Boys

Short Course Yards  Long Course Meters
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
1996 26.86 Arnaud Thibonnier 50 Free Alex Pesek 31.68 2017
2013 1:00.13 Carter Faulkner 100 Free Alex Pesek 1:10.67 2017
2017 2:14.08 Alex Pesek 200 Free Alex Pesek 2:32.92 2017
2016 5:55.77 Jack Faulkner 500 Free Ryan Thaler 5:29.64 2005
2004 14:38.33 Ryan Thaler 1000 Free Ryan Thaler 11:45.56 2005
- - - 1650 Free - - -
2010 32.97 Scott Bowman 50 Back Arnaud Thibonnier 33.47 1996
2018 1:10.28 Owen Pesek 100 Back Owen Pesek 1:20.50 2018
2009 2:24.21 Scott Bowman 200 Back - - -
1997 35.82 Mark Levendorf 50 Breast Matt Lawrence 40.11 1986
1997 1:20.55 Mark Levendorf 100 Breast Matt Lawrence 1:28.33 1986
- - - 200 Breast Matt Flinchbaugh 4:07.74 2006
2017 30.53 Alex Pesek 50 Fly Alex Pesek 34.61 2017
2017 1:09.44 Alex Pesek 100 Fly Alex Pesek 1:16.77 2017
- - - 200 Fly Alex Pesek 3:03.60 2017
2013 1:09.98 Carter Faulkner 100 IM - - -
2013 2:30.07 Carter Faulkner 200 IM Alex Pesek 2:56.60 2017
2017 5:32.08 Alex Pesek 400 IM - - -
2017 2:05.93 O. Pesek, B. Perry, J. Stephenson, A. Pesek 200 Free Relay

R. Pearl, A. Morgane, K. White, T. Kowalski

2:29.15 2000
      400 Free Relay      
2017 2:25.37 O. Pesek, B. Perry, A. Pesek, J. Stephenson 200 Medley Relay

K. White, A. Morgane, R. Pearl, T. Kowalski

2:56.65 2000

11-12 Girls

Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
2009 24.76 Amber Kovach 50 Free Amber Kovach 28.81 2009
2010 55.57 Amber Kovach 100 Free Jesse Radtke 1:04.84 1999
2009 2:02.31 Amber Kovach 200 Free Grace Ferry 2:21.06 2010
2014 5:21.85 Phoebe Languis 400/500 Free Grace Ferry 4:51.48 2010
2014 10:57.08 Phoebe Languis 800/1000 Free Phoebe Languis 10:07.43 2013
2014 18:15.07 Phoebe Languis 1500/1650 Free Phoebe Languis 19:07.54 2013
2009 28.92 Amber Kovach 50 Back Amber Kovach 32.70 2009
2009 1:03.35 Amber Kovach 100 Back Amber Kovach 1:13.76 2009
2009 2:20.96 Amber Kovach 200 Back Amber Kovach 2:42.11 2009
2005 33.58 Amanda Knapp 50 Breast Amanda Knapp 38.92 2005
2006 1:12.79 Amanda Knapp 100 Breast Emily White 1:25.01 1999
2014 2:35.71 Phoebe Languis 200 Breast Phoebe Languis 3:06.22 2013
2009 26.76 Amber Kovach 50 Fly Amber Kovach 30.94 2009
2009 1:01.65 Amber Kovach 100 Fly Shawna Gallant 1:13.66 1998
1998 2:24.09 Shawna Gallant 200 Fly Emma Stewart-Bates 2:43.60 2006
2006 1:04.42 Amanda Knapp 100 IM - - -
1999 2:19.56 Shawna Gallant 200 IM Emily White 2:42.01 1999
2014 4:49.32 Phoebe Languis 400 IM Phoebe Languis 5:52.25 2013
2009 1:45.42 A. Kovach, N. Klug, R. Zarlinski, I. Eulinberg 200 Free Relay

M. Bennett, S. Thaler, A. Cleveland, R. Latimer

2:06.17 2004
1999 3:54.58 S. Gallant, S. Lund, R. Zarlinski, I. Eulinberg 400 Free Relay C. Savage, A. Vargo, C. Depew, M. LaVan 4:44.04 2006
1999 2:00.92 E. White, D. Kowalski, S. Gallant, J. Radtke 200 Medley Relay

M. Bennett, A. Knapp, S. Thaler, R. Latimer

2:25.41 2004
2006 4:28.11 M. Shroyer, A. Knapp, C. Savage, J. Shroyer 400 Medley Relay K. Cordek, A. Knapp, K. Seaman, J. Shroyer 5:16.59 2005

11-12 Boys

Short Course Yards         Long Course Meters
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
2002 24.63 Ryan Pearl 50 Free Ryan Pearl 27.08 2002
2002 53.03 Tommy Inwood 100 Free Ryan Pearl 59.76 2002
2002 1:52.50 Tommy Inwood 200 Free Ryan Pearl 2:15.22 2002
2002 4:56.92 Tommy Inwood 500 Free Tommy Inwood 4:43.87 2002
2002 10:22.21 Tommy Inwood 1000 Free Charles Stewart-Bates 10:31.33 2010
2002 17:22.92 Tommy Inwood 1650 Free Ben Stewart-Bates 18:34.80 2005
2003 27.19 Sean Evans 50 Back Kingsley Bowen 34.14 2009
2002 58.75 Sean Evans 100 Back Tommy Inwood 1:12.16 2002
2003 2:05.59 Sean Evans 200 Back Tommy Inwood 2:35.21 2002
1998 32.18 Mark Levendorf 50 Breast Ben Stewart-Bates 37.03 2005
1998 1:11.11 Mark Levendorf 100 Breast Ben Stewart-Bates 1:22.76 2005
2005 3:34.44 Ben Stewart-Bates 200 Breast Ben Stewart-Bates 2:56.11 2005
2009 28.32 Kingsley Bowen 50 Fly Ryan Pearl 31.38 2002
2012 1:01.72 Zach Halawa 100 Fly Ryan Pearl 1:11.98 2002
2005 2:24.57 Ben Stewart-Bates 200 Fly Charles Stewart-Bates 2:34.12 2010
2002 1:02.50 Tommy Inwood 100 IM - - -
2002 2:10.93 Tommy Inwood 200 IM Ben Stewart-Bates 2:34.41 2005
2002 4:36.59 Tommy Inwood 400 IM Ben Stewart-Bates 5:27.41 2005
2006 1:41.53 B. Stewart-Bates, C. Corbett, Z. Urbancic, M. Wagner 200 Free Relay

R. Pearl, C. Downing, D. Finelli, T. Inwood

2:02.44 2002
2006 3:56.57 A. Hribar, Z. Urbancic, A. Nuzzo, B. Stewart-Bates 400 Free Relay R. Pearl, C. Downing, D. Finelli, T. Inwood 4:37.22 2002
2002 2:04.30 S. Evans, T. Inwood, H. White, K. White 200 Medley Relay

T. Inwood, C. Downing, D. Finelli, R. Pearl

2:22.43 2002
2005 4:51.94 P. Moshier, J. Schlessinger, B. Stewart-Bates, M. Wagner 400 Medley Relay T. Inwood, C. Downing, R. Pearl, D. Finelli 5:16.41 2002

13-14 Girls

Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
2010 24.22 Amber Kovach 50 Free Amber Kovach 27.75 2004
2010 53.90 Amber Kovach 100 Free Amber Kovach 1:02.22 2009
2009 1:58.21 Jodi Turk 200 Free Jodi Turk 2:17.80 2007
2009 5:11.08 Jodi Turk 400/500 Free Jodi Turk 4:48.33 2007
2000 10:45.50 Shawna Gallant 800/1000 Free Jodi Turk 9:40.98 2008
2009 17:54.63 Jodi Turk 1500/1650 Free Jodi Turk 18:42.41 2010
2006 28.30 Katie Haller 50 Back      
2006 1:00.27 Katie Haller 100 Back Amber Kovach 1:10.64 2010
2009 2:10.91 Jodi Turk 200 Back Samantha Venci 2:35.66 2002
- - - 50 Breast Kelly Cartwright 36.02 2006
2006 1:09.29 Kelly Cartwright 100 Breast Kelly Cartwright 1:17.38 2006
2006 2:29.13 Kelly Cartwright 200 Breast Kelly Cartwright 2:47.53 2006
2010 26.62 Amber Kovach 50 Fly Sarah White 33.72 2003
2010 59.42 Amber Kovach 100 Fly Amber Kovach 1:08.28 2009
1997 2:18.08 Jen Kanetsky 200 Fly Shawna Gallant 2:30.63 2011
2001 2:11.37 Shawna Gallant 200 IM Shawna Gallant 2:31.14 1999
2001 4:33.40 Phoebe Languis 400 IM Shawna Gallant 5:15.01 1999
2001 1:42.76 S. Gallant, S. Lund, E. White, J. Radtke 200 Free Relay

L. Blazer, D. Kowalski, S. Gallant, J. Radtke

2:02.15 1999
2000 3:44.98 L. Blazer, D. Kowalski, S. Gallant, J. Radtke 400 Free Relay S. Gallant, E. White, L. Blazer, J. Radtke 4:17.88 2000
2003 9:05.22 J. Carlson, K. Kirlay, E. Gaylas, S. Nemeth 800 Free Relay - - -
2000 1:56.58 E. White, D. Kowalski, S. Gallant, J. Radtke 200 Medley Relay

E. White, D. Kowalski, S. Gallant, Jesse Radtke

2:14.82 2000
2000 4:19.41 J. Radtke, D. Kowalski, S. Gallant, L. Salamon 400 Medley Relay E. White, D. Kowalski, S. Gallant, J. Radtke 4:52.96

2000

13-14 Boys

Short Course Yards     Long Course Meters    
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
2011 22.50 Kingsley Bowen 50 Free Thomas Fellowes 25.72 2007
2004 49.68 Tommy Inwood 100 Free Kingsley Bowen 57.57 2011
2004 1:45.97 Tommy Inwood 200 Free Tommy Inwood 2:01.82 2004
2004 4:43.49 Tommy Inwood 400/500 Free Tommy Inwood 4:15.62 2004
2004 9:48.81 Tommy Inwood 800/1000 Free Tommy Inwood 8:53.79 2003
2004 16:33.56 Tommy Inwood 1500/1650 Free Tommy Inwood 16:48.71 2004
2004 25.93 Sean Evans 50 Back Sean Evans 29.60 2004
2004 54.28 Sean Evans 100 Back Sean Evans 1:01.10 2004
2004 1:55.82 Sean Evans 200 Back Sean Evans 2:12.98 2004
2004 29.65 Tommy Inwood 50 Breast Derek Neal 33.07 2005
2005 1:04.30 Derek Neal 100 Breast Derek Neal 1:11.45 2005
2006 2:18.84 Tommy Inwood 200 Breast Derek Neal 2:37.23 2005
2004 26.41 Tommy Inwood 50 Fly Andrew Misich 28.99 2003
2004 55.71 Tommy Inwood 100 Fly Andrew Misich 1:03.21 2003
2004 2:07.30 Tommy Inwood 200 Fly Ian Stewart-Bates 2:27.72 2005
2004 1:59.96 Tommy Inwood 200 IM Tommy Inwood 2:19.46 2004
2004 4:11.71 Tommy Inwood 400 IM Tommy Inwood 4:53.30 2004
2004 1:34.89 S. Evans, E. Tannenbaum, D. Finelli, T. Inwood 200 Free Relay

R. Pearl, T. Inwood, S. Evans, A. Misich

1:45.91 2003
2004 3:28.55 T. Inwood, E. Tannenbaum, B. Moshier, S. Evans 400 Free Relay T. Inwood, S. Evans, A. Misich, R. Pearl 3:55.23 2003
2003 7:33.06 R. Russo, K. Happ, S. Evans, T. Inwood 800 Free Relay C. Corbett, I. Stewart-Bates, D. Neal, A. Hribar 9:30.52 2005
2004 1:45.96 S. Evans, T. Inwood, D. Finelli, E. Tannenbaum 200 Medley Relay

Halloran, Derenzo, Schlessman,  Richner

2:02.93 1989
2003 3:57.55 S. Evans, T. Inwood, A. Russo, K. Happ 400 Medley Relay S. Evans, T. Inwood, A. Misich, R. Pearl 4:29.57 2003

Open Girls

Short Course Yards  Long Course Meters
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
2003 24.03 Jesse Radtke 50 Free Jesse Radtke 27.12 2004
2007 52.18 Samantha Nemeth 100 Free Katie Beck 58.82 2009
2006 1:54.23 Hannah Burandt 200 Free Hannah Burandt 2:10.63 2007
2010 5:07.58 Jodi Turk 400/500 Free Hannah Burandt 4:34.28 2007
2010 10:29.21 Jodi Turk 800/1000 Free Jodi Turk 9:25.17 2008
2010 17:48.14 Jodi Turk 1500/1650 Free Jodi Turk 17:48.12 2010
2006 27.95 Katie Beck 50 Back Katie Beck 31.73 2005
2006 58.70 Katie Beck 100 Back Katie Beck 1:05.12 2009
2006 2:07.66 Katie Beck 200 Back Jodi Turk 2:26.87 2010
2011 31.29 Brianna Cain 50 Breast Kelly Cartwright 36.02 2006
2016 1:06.39 Hannah Bach 100 Breast Kelly Cartwright 1:16.89 2009
2010 2:28.82 Kelly Cartwright 200 Breast Kelly Cartwright 2:46.42 2009
2010 26.44 Samantha Nemeth 50 Fly Brianna Motley 30.50 2003
2010 56.37 Samantha Nemeth 100 Fly Katie Beck 1:03.32 2009
1997 2:09.55 Brianna Motley 200 Fly Sarah Litt 2:24.73 2011
2006 2:11.19 Katie Beck 200 IM Shawna Gallant 2:30.52 2001
2001 4:33.40 Shawna Gallant 400 IM Shawna Gallant 5:14.83 2001
2008 1:39.29 K. Haller, A. Germ, R. hunsinger, S. Nemeth 200 Free Relay

L. Salamon, B. Motley, A. Smith, J. Radtke

1:57.48 2002
2005 3:26.80 K. Beck, A. Germ, R. Hunsinger, S. Nemeth 400 Free Relay S. Nameth, K. Beck, K. Haller, H. Burandt 4:02.66 2007
2010 7:55.51 M. Eidam, A. Knapp, J. Turk, A. Kovach 800 Free Relay H. Burandt, K. Haller, S. Nameth, K. Beck 8:58.72 2006
2007 1:51.90 K. Beck, K. Cartwright, S. Nemeth, A. Berman 200 Medley Relay

K. Haller, K. Cartwright, S. Nameth, H. Burandt

2:13.65 2008
2006 3:59.67 K. Beck, S. Ganapathi, S. Nemeth, R. Darwish 400 Medley Relay K. Beck, K. Haller, S. Nameth, H. Burandt 4:37.04

2007

Open Boys

Short Course Yard      Long Course Meters
Year Time Name Event Name Time Year
2007 20.19 Eddis Singleton 50 Free Jack Nee 25.72 2007
2007 45.49 Eddis Singleton 100 Free Kris Kirchner 52.02 1978
2007 1:40.86 Tommy Inwood 200 Free Tommy Inwood 1:53.16 2009
2005 4:35.86 Tommy Inwood 400/500 Free Tommy Inwood 4:02.75 2007
2005 9:42.61 Tommy Inwood 800/1000 Free Tommy Inwood 8:49.51 2007
2006 16:14.37 Tommy Inwood 1500/1650 Free Tommy Inwood 16:48.71 2004
2015 24.20 Kingsley Bowen 50 Back Kingsley Bowen 28.03 2016
2015 50.41 Kingsley Bowen 100 Back Kingsley Bowen 58.56 2014
2015 1:52.48 Kingsley Bowen 200 Back Nicholas Crane 2:06.09 2011
2011 26.44 Korey Schnieder 50 Breast      
2011 57.96 Korey Schneider 100 Breast Korey Schneider 1:08.81 2011
2009 2:08.14 Tommy Inwood 200 Breast Christopher Corbett 2:26.69 2009
2018 23.94 Andrius Kijauskas 50 Fly Andrew Misich 27.30 2005
2004 49.77 Tommy Inwood 100 Fly Tommy Inwood 55.50 2009
2018 1:53.29 Andrius Kijauskas 200 Fly Tommy Inwood 2:14.95 2009
2009 1:49.20 Tommy Inwood 200 IM Tommy Inwood 2:04.45 2009
2009 3:57.86 Tommy Inwood 400 IM Kevin Happ 4:29.60 2009
2008 1:27.01 A. Hribar, B. Thompson, J. Kudrna, T. Inwood 200 Free Relay

S. Evans, A. Misich, T. Inwood, K. Happ

1:39.89 2006
2006 3:10.05 K. Happ, T. Inwood, A. Misich, S. Evans 400 Free Relay T. Steele, J. Hill, B. Thompson, T. Inwood 3:34.57 2008
2005 6:58.66 T. Inwood, K. Happ, A. Misich, M. Dorch 800 Free Relay T. Inwood, K. Happ, A. Misich, S. Evans 8:01.23 2006
2006 1:37.72 K. Happ, T. Inwood, A. Misich, S. Evans 200 Medley Relay

S. Evans, T. Inwood, A. Misich, K. Happ

1:51.85 2006
2006 3:33.21 S. Evans, T. Inwood, A. Misich, K. Happ 400 Medley Relay S. Evans, T. Inwood, A. Misich, K. Happ 4:05.73 2006
 
Sponsors