NE Swimming Partners
Swimwear+In+Motion
LEAP+2
USA-S+Foundation
TeamUnify
Hytek
Sponsors
2011/12 SCY Calendar

Printable 2011-12 SCY Meet Calendar                                                                                      

OCTOBER

 

 

 

October 7-9

USA-S

USA-S REGIONAL COACH CLINIC/

CLBMS Course

Marriott, Newton MA

INFO

October 8

NSSC

Specialty/ Distance 

Distance session full

Salem State College

Dan Warner

October 8-9

GMSC

Specialty Meet

Wachusett Fitness Center,

Gardner, MA

Jackie Mitchell

October 9

NWSC

Fall Sprints

UMASS Lowell, Lowell, MA

Denise Veenstra

October 9

SEEK

Distance Meet Seekonk, MA

Ray Grant

October 15

NES

OPEN WATER CLINIC &                

House of Delegates Meeting

Carol Healey

October 16

NES

Top Ten Banquet

Lenzi's Catering, Dracut, MA

Carol Healey

October 21-23

MBM

Team Specialty: MEET FULL

Harvard University

Jack Leavitt

October 21

GMA

High School Students MEET

St. Michael's College, VT

Laura Matuszak

October 22

RAYS

Distance Meet

WCWC, Salem, NH

Jody Terry

October 22

SOLO

Over & Under Meet

Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

October 22-23

PSC

Specialty: MEET FULL

Acton, MA

Jeff Johnson

October 22-23

SAC

Spooktacular Specialty : MEET FULL

Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA

Maura Adams

October 23

RAYS

Pentathlon

WCWC , Salem, NH

Jody Terry

October 29-30

ABF

Specialty

Attleboro High School

Alan Sanders

October 28-30

MYT

Specialty

Allard Center YMCA, Goffstown, NH

Jennifer Cullen

October 28-30

NSSC

Specialty

Salem State

Dan Warner

October 30

NAS

Pentathlon

Smith College, Northampton

Sherry Wingfield

October 30

AAC

Distance Meet  Cancelled

Adirondack Club, Franklin, MA

Kyle Browning

October 30

GMA

IMX Meet

St. Michael's College, VT

Laura Matuszak

NOVEMBER

 

 

 

November 5

MBM

Distance Meet: MEET FULL

Harvard University

Jack Leavitt

November 4-6

CCSC

Team Specialty Meet with Single Age scoring       MEET FULL                           Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay

Alan Sanders

November 5-6

SEEK

Specialty Meet

Seekonk High School

Ray Grant

November 5-6

NSSC

Specialty/ Distance

Salem State College

Dan Warner

November 6

MBM

Distance Meet: MEET FULL

Harvard University

Jack Leavitt

November  11

CRIM

Distance Meet: cancelled

Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover

Mike Spring

November  11-13

YNS

Trials/Finals & TF for 10 & U

Beverly, MA       MEET FULL 

Jane Powers

November 12-13

SOLO

FALL CLASSIC Specialty

Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

November 13   November 20th

GMA

Mini Meet IM Ready: 12 & Unders Moved to November 20th

CCBA Witherell Center, Lebanon NH

Laurie Albert

November 18-20

ABF

Trials/Finals and TF for 10 & U

Attleboro High School:MEET FULL

 Alan Sanders

November 18-20

CRIM

Specialty:     MEET FULL

Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover

Mike Spring

November 18-20

NSSC

Specialty

Salem State College

Dan Warner

November 20

AAC

Distance Meet  Cancelled

Adirondack Club, Franklin, MA

Kyle Browning

November 20

GMA

Mini Meet IM Ready: 12 & Unders

CCBA Witherell Center, Lebanon NH

Laurie Albert

November 25-27

SSA

Specialty

Swazey Pool, UNH, Durham, NH

Tim Paiva

November 25-27

NAS

Specialty

Smith College, Northampton

Sherry Wingfield

November 27

MBM

Distance Meet: MEET FULL

Harvard University

Jack Leavitt

DECEMBER

 

 

 

December 1-3

 

AT&T Winter Nationals

Georgia Tech, Atlanta GA

 

December 2-3

EST

Exeter Sprints

Phillips Exeter, Exeter, NH

Shannon Deschenes

December 2-4

MBM

Trials/Finals and TF for 10 & U   MEET FULL                                  Harvard

Jack Leavitt

December 2-4

CCSC

CCSC Power Point Challenge     MEET FULL 

Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay

Alan Sanders

December 2-4

SAC

Specialty Meet:  MEET FULL 

Keefe Tech, Framingham

Maura Adams

December 4

SJSC

Kingdom Medlee

St. Johnsbury, VT

Andy Barter

December 4

SOLO

Specialty

Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

December 4

ABF

Distance Meet

Attleboro High School

Alan Sanders

December 8-10

 

Speedo SC Junior Nationals

Univ of Texas, Austin, Texas

 

December 8-11

NSSC

Trials/finals meet  : MEET FULL

MIT, Cambridge

Dan Warner

December 9-11

UVAC

Specialty:  MEET FULL 

White River Junction, VT

Mary Gentry

December 15-18

GMSC

New England Seniors

Boston University

Jackie Mitchell

December 16-18

ABF

Trials/Finals and TF for 10 & U

MEET FULL

Wheaton College, Norton MAl/ No NES Senior Qualifers can participate

Alan Sanders

JANUARY

 

 

 

January 6-8

GMA

Winter Knights Specialty

St. Michael's College, VT

Laura Matuszak

January 6-8

GMSC

Trials/finals for 11 & Overs

Boston University

Jackie Mitchell

January 6-8

SSA

Specialty

UNH, Durham, NH

Tim Paiva

January 7-8

MYT

Distance Meet

Allard Center, Goffstown, NH

Jennifer Cullen

January 7-8

SEEK

Specialty Meet

Seekonk High School

Ray Grant

January 7-8

YNS

Specialty

Sterling Center, Beverly MA

Jane Powers

January 13-15

CCSC

Team Specialty with Shoot-Out 50s

Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay

Alan Sanders

January 14-15

CRIM

12 & U IMX

Milford High School

Carl Cederquist

January 13-15

SSSC

Specialty     CANCELED

Kennedy School, Somerville

Richard Whitworth

January 14-15

NAS

IMX Plus

Smith College, Northampton

Sherry Wingfield

January 14-15

NSSC

Specialty

MIT, Cambridge

Dan Warner

January 20-22

NWSC

Nor'Easter Classic

UMASS Lowell, Lowell, MA

Denise Veenstra

January 21-22

LRAC

Specialty

CCRI-Lincoln, RI

John O'Neill

January 21-22

SOLO

Specialty

Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

January 21-22

SJSC

Specialty

St. Johnsbury, VT

Andy Barter

January 27-29 Eastern Zone IM-Extreme Games: North East  

January 27-29

CRIM

Specialty

Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover

Mike Spring

January 27-29

SAC

Ground Hog Classic

Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA

Matt Craven

January 27-29

NSSC

Blizzard Classic: Trials/Finals

Salem State

Dan Warner

January 28-29

ABF

Bluefish Snow Angel Classic

Attleboro High School

Alan Sanders

FEBRUARY

 

 

 

February 3-5

CCSC

Specialty Meet

Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay

Alan Sanders

February 4

NSSC

Specialty/ Distance

Salem State College

Dan Warner

February 5

GMA

Vermont Invite Specialty

St. Michael's College, VT

Laura Matuszak

February 10-12

NAS

REGIONALS

Smith College

Sherry Wingfield

February 10-12

CRIM

REGIONALS

Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover

Mike Spring

February 10-12

UVAC

REGIONALS

White River Junction, VT

Mary Gentry

February 10-12

SEEK

REGIONALS

Seekonk High School

Ray Grant

February 10-12

SAC

REGIONALS

Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA

Matt Craven

February 10-12

NSSC

REGIONALS

Salem State College, Salem

Dan Warner

February 23-26

UVAC

12 & Under Championships

White River Jct., VT

Mary Gentry

MARCH

 

 

 

March 1-4

NSSC

13-19 Age Group Championships

MIT, Cambridge

Dan Warner

March 9-11

EST

IMX Specialty

Exeter, NH

Shannon Deschenes

March 17-18

SOLO

Specialty

Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

March 18

NWSC

Spring Fling  CANCELED

UMASS Lowell, Lowell, MA

Denise Veenstra

March 22-24

 

Speedo Eastern Zone Sectionals

  Buffalo, NY