Background-image
Partners
LEAP+Level+2
USA+Swimming
ASCA
MHSA
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek
Rio+2016
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Western+Zone
Sponsors
SC female records

 

 

Montana Swimming State Records
Short Course Female

10 & U 50 Free 26.91 1-Mar-94 BAC Kassadie Snider
  100 Free 59.22 1-Mar-96 BAC Bobbi B. Snider
  200 Free 2:08.99 1-Sep-96 BAC Bobbi B. Snider
  500 Free 5:44.92 18-Jul-08 BY Taylor V. Morgan @ Big Sky State Games
  50 Back 31.23 1-Mar-00 BAC Morgan M. Lebsack
  100 Back 1:06.38 1-Mar-00 BAC Morgan M. Lebsack
  50 Breast 35.49 10-Mar-16 BOZ Julia C. Huffmaster @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  100 Breast 1:19.40 3-Mar-06 BTST Abigail M. Wheeler @ MT State SC Championship
  50 Fly 29.24 22-Mar-13 KATS Antoinette J. (AJ) Popp @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  100 Fly 1:05.12 22-Mar-13 KATS Antoinette J. (AJ) Popp @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  100 IM 1:10.25 8-Mar-02 FAST Dannica B. Brennan @ MT State SC Championship
  200 IM 2:28.11 22-Mar-13 KATS Antoinette J. (AJ) Popp @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 Free Relay 1:57.11 1-Mar-96 BAC L. Bell, M. Reiter, R. Fischer, B. Snider
  400 Free Relay 4:36.81 1-Mar-02 FAST D. Brennan, G. Malisani, R. Schultz, D. Shabelski
  200 Medley Relay 2:14.97 19-Mar-10 BOZ M. Aoki, A. Dlakic, L. Hall, H. Hamlin
   
 
11-12 50 Free 24.92 30-Jan-15 BOZ Catherine C. Russo @ MAC WinterFest Invitational
  100 Free 54.44 5-Mar-10 BAC Taylor V. Morgan @ MT State SC Championship
  200 Free 1:56.99 1-Mar-98 BAC Bobbi B. Snider
  500 Free 5:13.07 1-Mar-98 BAC Bobbi B. Snider
  1000 Free 10:55.71 4-Mar-05 BY Ashley R. Crowe @ MT State SC Championship
  1650 Free 18:06.17 10-Mar-16 BOZ Sara Guillen @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  50 Back 28.20 30-Mar-12 BOZ Mari A. Aoki @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  100 Back 1:00.08 30-Mar-12 BOZ Mari A. Aoki @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 Back 2:08.49 30-Mar-12 BOZ Mari A. Aoki @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  50 Breast 31.50 1-Mar-99 BAC McKenzie M. Reiter
  100 Breast 1:07.70 1-Mar-99 BAC McKenzie M. Reiter
  200 Breast 2:32.87 30-Mar-12 BOZ Amilla N. Dlakic @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  50 Fly 25.91 10-Jan-15 BOZ Catherine C. Russo @ HOT Red Hot Meet
  100 Fly 1:00.76 14-Mar-08 BTST Abigail M. Wheeler @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 Fly 2:16.06 12-Nov-06 BTST Lew Yong A. Gerbrandt @ MAC Fall Invitational
  100 IM 1:01.75 30-Mar-12 BOZ Mari A. Aoki @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 IM 2:12.76 30-Mar-12 BOZ Mari A. Aoki @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  400 IM 4:38.20 30-Mar-12 BOZ Mari A. Aoki @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 Free Relay 1:45.55 1-Mar-98 BAC B. Snider, R. Fischer, L. Bell, M. Reiter
  400 Free Relay 3:54.42 1-Mar-98 BAC B. Snider, R. Fischer, L. Bell, M. Reiter
  200 Medley Relay 1:57.03 30-Mar-12 BOZ M. Aoki, A. Dlakic, H. Hamlin, H. Thompson
   @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  400 Medley Relay 4:20.24 30-Mar-12 BOZ M. Aoki, A. Dlakic, H. Hamlin, H. Thompson
   @ NW Section Age Group Championship
 
 
13-14 50 Free 24.01
24.01
5-Mar-10
19-Mar-15
BAC
BOZ
Jenna L. Marsh @ MT State SC Championship
Catherine C. Russo @ NW Age Group Sectional Championship
  100 Free 52.19 19-Mar-15 BOZ Catherine C. Russo @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 Free 1:52.94 14-Jan-16 MAC Katharine F. Berkoff @ PNS Washington Open
  500 Free 5:07.23 8-Feb-08 FAST Dakota S. Bloch @ MHSA State Swimming Championship
  1000 Free 10:30.07 15-Mar-01 BOZ Erin K. Bell @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  1650 Free 17:38.61 17-Mar-06 MAC Kasey Jo Robinson @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  50 Back 25.52 (L) 9-Dec-15 MAC Katharine F. Berkoff @ Winter Junior National Championship
  100 Back 54.62 14-Jan-16 MAC Katharine F. Berkoff @ PNS Washington Open
  200 Back 1:58.68 14-Jan-16 MAC Katharine F. Berkoff @ PNS Washington Open
  50 Breast 30.75 5-Mar-10 BAC Jenna L. Marsh @ MT State SC Championship
  100 Breast 1:04.82 19-Mar-10 HLST Kaitlyn E. Kleppelid @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 Breast 2:20.36 10-Mar-10 HLST Kaitlyn E. Kleppelid @ NW Section Senior Championship
  50 Fly 25.41 31-Oct-15 BOZ Catherine C. Russo @ FAST Fall Frost Open
  100 Fly 56.82 11-Dec-15 BOZ Catherine C. Russo @ Boise Y Holiday Open
  200 Fly 2:05.98 14-Mar-08 BTST Lew Yong A. Gerbrandt @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 IM 2:04.51 14-Jan-16 MAC Katharine F. Berkoff @ PNS Washington Open
  400 IM 4:28.08 19-Mar-15 MAC Gabrielle S. Smart @ NW Section Age Group Championship
  200 Free Relay 1:38.88 5-Dec-14 MAC J. Stroh, S. Layton, G. Smart, K. Berkoff
   @ PNS Husky Invite
  400 Free Relay 3:42.96 14-Jan-16 MAC S. Archibald-Wilson, G. Smart, A. Condit, K. Berkoff
   @ PNS Washington Open
  800 Free Relay 8:20.77 28-Feb-10 MAC H Jacobson, K Michell, M Rhoades, K Zimmer
   @ MT  State SC Championship
  200 Medley Relay 1:49.87 5-Dec-14 MAC S. Layton, G. Smart, J. Stroh, K. Berkoff
   @ PNS Husky Invite
  400 Medley Relay 4:01.44 14-Jan-16 MAC A. Condit, G. Smart, K. Berkoff, S. Archibald-Wilson
   @ PNS Washington Open
 
 
15-16 50 Free 23.54 12-Mar-14 MAC Andrea D. Schmidt @ NW Section Senior Championship
  100 Free 50.61 9-Mar-11 BAC Jenna L. Marsh @ NW Section Senior Championship
  200 Free 1:49.14 12-Mar-14 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ NW Section Senior Championship
  500 Free 4:58.67 10-Mar-10 MT-UN Dakota S. Bloch @ NW Section Senior Championship
  1000 Free 10:23.40 1-Feb-97 MAC Kathryn Kafentzis
  1650 Free 17:26.62 1-Mar-97 MAC Kathryn Kafentzis
  50 Back 24.70 (L) 12-Mar-14 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ NW Section Senior Championship
  100 Back 53.53 12-Mar-14 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ NW Section Senior Championship
  200 Back 1:54.31 12-Mar-14 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ NW Section Senior Championship
  50 Breast 30.07(S) 12-Dec-13 MAC Mira H. Darham @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  100 Breast 1:04.40 12-Dec-13 MAC Mira H. Darham @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  200 Breast 2:19.32 30-Nov-12 MAC Hailey N. Jacobson @ Husky Invitational
  50 Fly 25.53 24-Feb-12 BAC Jenna L. Marsh @ MT State SC Championship
  100 Fly 55.01 9-Dec-10 BTST Lew Yong A. Gerbrandt @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  200 Fly 2:01.68 10-Mar-10 BTST Lew Yong A. Gerbrandt @ NW Section Senior Championship
  200 IM 2:05.67 9-Mar-05 BOZ Hannah K. Chura @ NW Section Senior Championship
  400 IM 4:24.53 9-Mar-05 BOZ Hannah K. Chura @ NW Section Senior Championship
 
 
15-21 200 Free Relay 1:35.00 12-Mar-14 MAC H Leach, H Jacobson, A Schmidt, K Zimmer
   @ NW Section Senior Championship
  400 Free Relay 3:30.17 13-Mar-13 MAC H Leach, A Schmidt, H Jacobson, K Zimmer
   @ NW Section Senior Championship
  800 Free Relay 7:33.70 12-Mar-14 MAC H Leach, K Zimmer, H Jacobson, M Crist
   @ NW Section Senior Championship
  200 Medley Relay 1:41.81 12-Mar-14 MAC H Leach, M Darham, K Zimmer, A Schmidt
   @ NW Section Senior Championship
  400 Medley Relay 3:44.45 12-Dec-13 MAC H Leach, M Darham,  K Zimmer, A Schmidt
   @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
   
 
17-21 50 Free 23.39 12-Mar-14 MAC Kate M. Zimmer @ NW Section Senior Championship
  100 Free 50.57 6-Dec-12 BAC Jenna L. Marsh @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  200 Free 1:49.78 (L) 10-Dec-14 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  500 Free 5:05.63 10-Mar-10 MYST Kasey Jo Robinson @ NW Section Senior Championship
  1000 Free 10:20.28 11-Mar-09 MYST Kasey Jo Robinson @ NW Section Senior Championship
  1650 Free 17:16.41 10-Mar-10 MYST Kasey Jo Robinson @ NW Section Senior Championship
  50 Back 24.70 (L) 10-Dec-14 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  100 Back 53.08 10-Dec-14 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  200 Back 1:55.32 11-Mar-15 MAC Hanni M. Leach @ NW Section Senior Championship
  50 Breast 30.98 7-Mar-14 BAC Jenna L. Marsh  @ MT State SC Championship
  100 Breast 1:04.02 13-Mar-13 HLST Kaitlyn E. Kleppelid @ NW Section Senior Championship
  200 Breast 2:18.84 6-Dec-12 HLST Kaitlyn E. Kleppelid @ SC Junior National Championship
  50 Fly 25.50 26-Feb-11 BTST Lew Yong A. Gerbrandt @ MT State SC Championship
  100 Fly 54.41 6-Dec-12 BTST Jenna L. Marsh @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  200 Fly 2:01.62 9-Mar-11 BTST Lew Yong A. Gerbrandt @ NW Section Senior Championship
  200 IM 2:04.84 6-Dec-12 HLST Kaitlyn E. Kleppelid @ Winter SC Junior National Championship
  400 IM 4:29.39 9-Mar-11 MAC Miranda E. Tornatore @ NW Section Senior Championship
Notes:
(S) indicates split of initial leg of longer distance event
(L) indicates lead-off split of Relay event
(R) indicates non-lead-off leg of Relay event