Thunderbolt Sponsors
Arena
Intel
Volt
Behind+the+Smile
Golden+Valley
Portrait+Wonders
McDonald
SwimOutlet.com
SCM Records

Thunderbolt
Short Course Meters
Team Records

8 & Under 9 & 10 11 & 12 13 & 14 15 & 16 17 & 18 Open


 

* = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 8 & Under Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
16.40 F. Lustria 2012 25 SCM Free 2017 A. Downey *15.90
36.03 I. McMahon 2008 50 SCM Free 2013 D. Nosack 35.99
*1:15.42 I. McMahon 2008 100 SCM Free 2017 L. Ignatescu 1:22.43
*2:52.84 F. Lustria 2012 200 SCM Free 2017 L. Ignatescu 3:03.75
19.96 F. Lustria 2012 25 SCM Back 2012/2001 K. Park/S. Ung 19.77
42.70 F. Lustria 2012 50 SCM Back 2017 A. Downey 43.43
*1:30.50 I.McMahon 2008 100 SCM Back 2017 A. Downey *1:31.74 
22.68 L. Young 2012 25 SCM Breast 2013 J. Giuliano 21.87
52.08 F. Lustria 2012 50 SCM Breast 2003 M. Nachreiner 49.26
1:51.27 F. Lustria 2012 100 SCM Breast 2017 A. Downey 1:49.85
18.20 K. McCarroll 2004 25 SCM Fly 2013 D. Nosack 17.88
*39.87 F. Lustria 2012 50 SCM Fly 2010 S. Donchi    44.26
*1:34.47 F. Lustria 2012 100 SCM Fly 2012 K. Park *1:48.80
*1:30.12 F. Lustria 2012 100 SCM IM 2013 D. Nosack 1:31.86
*3:20.20 I.McMahon 2008 200 SCM IM 2012 D. Nosack *3:24.32
*1:17.95 E. Heidrich
H. Lin
F. Lustria
E. Young
2011 100 SCM Free Relay 2017
L. Ignatescu
L.​ Seo
A. Downey
A. Shim
1:12.96
*1:23.98 N. Young
R. Burke
F. Lustria
H. Trainer
2012 100 SCM Medley Relay 2017
L. Seo
A. Downey
A. Shim
L. Ignatescu
1:23.45

 

  * = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 9 & 10 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
*30.60 H. Lin 2013 50 SCM Free 2003 S. Ung *30.41
*1:06.57 T. Lakey 2003 100 SCMFree 2011 A. Ma 1:07.96
*2:24.81 F. Lustria 2014 200 SCM Free 2001 C. McCarroll 2:24.18
*5:06.67 S. Nosack 2011 400 SCM Free 2012 S. Donchi 5:16.80
*35.05 H. Lin 2013 50 SCM Back 2001 C. McCarroll *33.81
*1:16.69 H. Lin 2013 100 SCM Back 2001 C. McCarroll *1:14.02
*39.47 M. McCarroll 2003 50 SCM Breast 2003 A. Heyman 41.45
*1:25.61 M. McCarroll 2003 100 SCM Breast 2013 A. Corbeau *1:28.87
*32.64 T. Lakey 2003 50 SCM Fly 2003 S. Ung *33.34
*1:11.87 F. Lustria 2014 100 SCM Fly 2012 S. Donchi *1:15.19
*1:15.41 F. Lustria 2014 100 SCM IM 2003 S. Ung *1:17.28
*2:39.46 F. Lustria 2014 200 SCM IM 2014 K. Park 2:48.05
*2:15.80 H. Lin
F. Lustria
J. Maeda
K. Chang
2013 200 SCM Free Relay 2011
E. Wu
N. McFaul
S. Donchi
R. Tanaka
*2:16.86
*2:32.57

F. Lustria
K. Chang
H. Lin
J. Maeda

2013 200 SCM Medley Relay 2004
C. Morris,
D. Martin,
Z. Ridout
K. O’Leary
2:31.40

 

* = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 11 & 12 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
*27.80 T. Lakey 2005 50 SCM Free 2013 N. McFaul *26.42
*59.61 T. Lakey 2005 100 SCMFree 2013 T.J.Martinez *57.47
*2:11.40 F. Lustria 2015 200 SCM Free 2013 N. McFaul *2:04.14
*4:35.87 T. Lakey 2005 400 SCM Free 2013 T.J.Martinez *4:25.00
*9:49.90 S. Cruzan 2004 800 SCM Free 2013 T.J.Martinez *9:18.05
*19:08.66 S. Nosack 2012 1500 SCM Free 2011 M. Shen *17:51.08
*31.65 E. Donchi 2012 50 SCM Back 2011 M. Shen *30.69
*1:06.44 H. Lin 2016 100 SCM Back 2003 C. McCarroll *1:05.51
*2:23.88 S. Cruzan 2004 200 SCM Back 2003 C. McCarroll *2:20.66
*34.81 M. McCarroll 2005 50 SCM Breast

2013

C. Corbeau

*34.65
*1:15.55 M. McCarroll 2005 100 SCM Breast 2011 A. Nosack *1:14.22
*2:43.23 M. McCarroll 2005 200 SCM Breast 2013 C. Corbeau *2:40.04
*30.13 T. Lakey 2005 50 SCM Fly 2013 N. McFaul *28.61
*1:05.51 J. King 2002 100 SCM Fly 2013 N. McFaul *1:03.94
*2:26.88 T. Lakey 2005 200 SCM Fly 2013 N. McFaul *2:26.03
*1:11.43 E. Donchi 2012 100 SCM IM 2011 M. Shen *1:06.37
*2:28.06 S. Cruzan 2004 200 SCM IM 2013 N. McFaul *2:22.04
*5:14.69 J. King 2002 400 SCM IM 2013 N. McFaul *5:08.20
*1:58.84 A. Lindstrom
T. Lakey
T. Scroggy
S. Cruzan
2004 200 SCM Free Relay 2013
N. McFaul  
C. Corbeau
S. Donchi
T. Martinez
*1:51.60
*2:08.30 T. Scroggy
M. McCarroll
T. Lakey
A. Needham
2005 200 SCM Medley Relay 2013
D. Liu
C. Corbeau
N. McFaul
T. Martinez
*2:03.12
*4:13.62 T. Lakey
A. Needham
M. McCarroll
T. Scroggy
2005 400 SCM Free Relay 2013 N. McFaul
C. Corbeau
D. Liu
T. Martinez
*4:00.34
*4:54.05 C. Johnson
C. Yuan
K. McCarroll
C. McMahon
2007 400 SCM Medley Relay 2013 N. McFaul
C. Corbeau
S. Donchi
T. Martinez
*4:31.09

 

* = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 13 & 14 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
*26.87 P. Rooker 2010 50 SCM Free 2006 S. Ung *25.04
*58.31 L. Cook 2016 100 SCM Free 2016 C. Corbeau *53.78
*2.06.25 P. Rooker 2010 200 SCM Free 2014 T. Martinez *1:56.40
*4:23.81 T. Lakey 2007 400 SCM Free 2014 T. Martinez *4:04.33

9:12.65

9:13.72

C. Summers 

I. McMahon

2000

2013

800 SCM Free 2010 J. Zoucha *8:40.21
*17.42.49 S. Fausel 2001 1500 SCM Free 2013 M. Shen *16:07.62
29.88 L. King 2002 50 SCM Back 2011 A. La Rosa 28.71
*1:02.14 C. Brennan 2012 100 SCM Back 2010 J. Zoucha *59.92
*2:13.25 C. Brennan 2012 200 SCM Back 2013 M. Shen *2:06.99
32.92 P. Rooker 2010 50 SCM Breast 2013 A. Nosack 30.64
*1:10.95 G. Patterson 2000 100 SCM Breast 2013 A. Nosack *1:05.68
*2:33.37 G. Patterson 2000 200 SCM Breast 2008 G. Rooker *2:22.23
28.86 J. King 2004 50 SCM Fly 2002 G. Summers 26.26
*1:02.82 L. Cook 2016 100 SCM Fly 2002 G. Summers *57.05
*2:14.80 J. King 2004 200 SCM Fly 2002 G. Summers *2:05.83
*2:19.49 J. King 2004 200 SCM IM 2013 A. Nosack *2:11.55
*4:57.07 C. Brennan 2012 400 SCM IM 2013 M. Shen *4:35.22
*1:52.60 T. Zhao
E. Cheng
C. Young
M. Lam
2011 200 SCM
Free Relay
2013 J Martinez-Calvo
M. Shen
A. Russell
A. Nosack
*1:42.72
*2:02.50 C. Brennan
T. Zhao
M. Lam
E. Cheng
2011 200 SCM Medley Relay 2013 B.Settle
A. Nosack
J.Martinez-Calvo
A. Russell
*1:53.55
*4:01.28 S. Cruzan
C. Burke
T. Lakey
A.. Lindstrom
2006 400 SCM
Free Relay
2010 J. Zoucha
B. Buchalski
A. La Rosa
A. Yoon
*3:41.44
*4:31.59 S. Cruzan
M. McCarroll
T. Scroggy
A.. Lindstrom
2006 400 SCM Medley Relay 2010 J. Zoucha
A. Yoon
A. La Rosa
B. Buchalski
*4:08.63

 

 

 

 

 

* = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 15 & 16 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
25.72 K. Blovad 2013 50 SCM Free 2008 S. Ung *22.94
*55.54 K. Blovad 2014 100 SCM Free 2006 M.Henderson-Kunz *50.65
*1.59.56 K. Blovad 2014 200 SCM Free 2012 J. Zoucha *1:49.89
*4:14.78 M. Scroggy 2004 400 SCM Free 2011 C. Stitt *3:55.12
9:00.40 M. Scroggy 2004 800 SCM Free 2011 C. Stitt *8:12.71
*17:47.61 B.Wittenauer-Lee 2010 1500 SCM Free 2011 C. Stitt *15:36.41
27.64 K. Blovad 2014 50 SCM Back 2014 S. Calkins 26.35
*1:00.17 K. Blovad 2014 100 SCM Back 2008 S. Ung *56.04
*2:08.94 C. Brennan 2013 200 SCM Back 2007 C. McCarroll *2:00.96
31.73 G. Patterson 2002 50 SCM Breast 2010 G. Rooker 29.23
*1:09.44 G. Patterson 2002 100 SCM Breast 2010 G. Rooker *1:03.07
*2:27.97 M. Luick 2007 200 SCM Breast 2014 A. Nosack *2:16.21
27.30 M. Cefal 2011 50 SCM Fly 2009 N. O'Halloran 25.04
*1:00.51 K. Kilroy 2000 100 SCM Fly 2009 N. O’Halloran *54.47
*2:12.96 J. King / M. Cefal 2005/2011 200 SCM Fly 2009 N. O'Halloran *2:00.16
*2:12.99 K. Blovad 2014 200 SCM IM 2012 J. Zoucha *2:05.39
*4:46.95 C. Brennan 2013 400 SCM IM 2011 C. Stitt *4:24.96
*1:47.44
K. Blovad
S. Metzsch
E. Cook
T. Zhao
2013 200 SCM Free Relay 2009
G. Rooker
F. Kapelac
A. Young
E. Chang
*1:39.58
*2:02.08
K. Blovad
T. Zhao
S. Metzsch
E. Cook
2013 200 SCM Medley Relay 2013
S. Calkins
E. Xu
A. La Rosa
D. Spurgeon
*1:54.34
*3:47.77
K. Blovad
S. Metzsch 
R. Falk
E. Cook
2014 400 SCM Free Relay      
4:34.32
A. Farrar
V. Hartman
K. Pinson
M. Needham
2006 400 SCM Medley Relay

2006

 

 

2014

B. Liu
T. Briggs
D. Rooker
C. Nunez
 
B. Settle
A. Nosack
U. Tejada
C. Aslett
*4:04.73
*8:17.78
M. Sailor
M. Cefal
L. Novotny
P. Rooker
2011     800 SCM Free Relay 2011 K.Kwong             
J. Weitzel            
J. Noll                
S. Pou
8:03.56

 

* = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 17 & 18 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
*26.04 M. Cefal 2012 50 SCM Free 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz *22.65
*55.07 M. Scroggy 2004 100 SCM Free 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz *49.44
*1.58.27 M. Scroggy 2006 200 SCM Free 2014 P. Mulcare *1:48.49
*4:15.19 M. Scroggy 2006 400 SCM Free 2012 C. Stitt *3:51.87
*9:01.75 C. Summers 2003 800 SCM Free 2005 S. O’Keefe *8:21.88
17:47.32 N. Janik 2001 1500 SCM Free 2012 C. Stitt *15:37.69
29.00 L. King 2005 50 SCM Back 2014 P. Mulcare 24.55
*1:01.12 G. Carlson 2012 100 SCM Back 2014 P. Mulcare *52.38
*2:09.90 M. Scroggy 2006 200 SCM Back 2014 P. Mulcare *1:55.04
31.95 P. Rooker 2013 50 SCM Breast 2011 G. Rooker 29.12
*1:09.79 G. Patterson 2003 100 SCM Breast 2011 G. Rooker *1:02.44
*2:29.27 G. Patterson 2003 200 SCM Breast 2011 G. Rooker *2:14.22
27.23 M. Cefal 2012 50 SCM Fly 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz 24.77
*58.29 M. Cefal 2012 100 SCM Fly 2010 N. O' Halloran *53.87
*2:08.74 M. Cefal 2012 200 SCM Fly 2012 C. Stitt *2:00.62
*2:14.33 G. Carlson 2012 200 SCM IM 2014 P. Mulcare *1:58.60
*4:52.33 B. Wittenauer-Lee 2012 400 SCM IM 2014 P. Mulcare *4:12.77

 

 

 

 

 

* = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls Open Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
*24.21 I. DeBruijn 2002 50 SCM Free 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz *22.65
*53.19 I. DeBruijn 2002 100 SCM Free 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz *49.44
*1.58.27 M. Scroggy 2006 200 SCM Free 2014 P. Mulcare *1:48.49
*4:14.78 M. Scroggy 2004 400 SCM Free 2012 C. Stitt *3:51.87
9:00.40 M. Scroggy 2004 800 SCM Free 2011 C. Stitt *8:12.71
17:42.49 S. Fausel 2001 1500 SCM Free 2011 C. Stitt *15:36.41
27.64 K. Blovad 2014 50 SCM Back 2014 P Mulcare. 24.55
*1:00.17 K. Blovad 2014 100 SCM Back 2014 P. Mulcare *52.38
*2:08.94 C. Brennan 2013 200 SCM Back 2014 P. Mulcare *1:55.04
31.73 G. Patterson 2002 50 SCM Breast 2011 G. Rooker 29.12
*1:09.44 G. Patterson 2002 100 SCM Breast 2011 G. Rooker *1:02.44
*2:27.97 M. Luick 2007 200 SCM Breast 2011 G. Rooker *2:14.22
25.79 I. DeBruijn 2002 50 SCM Fly 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz 24.77
*57.60 I. DeBruijn 2002 100 SCM Fly 2010 N. O'Halloran *53.87
*2:08.74 M. Cefal 2012 200 SCM Fly 2009 N. O'Halloran *2:00.16
*2:12.99 K. Blovad 2014 200 SCM IM 2014 P. Mulcare *1:58.60
*4:46.95 C. Brennan 2013 400 SCM IM 2014 P. Mulcare *4:12.77
1:47.21 M. Cefal
B. Wittenauer-Lee
P. Rooker
G. Carlson
2012 200 SCM Free Relay 2011 G. Rooker
J. Zoucha
B. Held
C. Stitt
1:36.97
1:56.69 R. Hauber
B. Wittenauer-Lee
M. Cefal
P. Rooker
2012 200 SCM Medley Relay 2010 A. Young
G. Rooker
N. O' Halloran
C. Eden
1:46.45
3:46.44 M. Cefal
G. Carlson
M. Sailor
P. Rooker
2012 400 SCM Free Relay 2008 S. Ung
C. McCarroll
N. O’Halloran
M.Henderson-Kunz
3:22.80
4:05.18 R. Hauber
B. Wittenauer-Lee
M. Cefal
G. Carlson
2012 400 SCM Medley Relay 2010 A. Young
G. Rooker
N. O' Halloran
C. Stitt
3:45.19
8:11.62 M. Cefal
G. Carlson
P. Rooker
B. Wittenauer-Lee
2012 800 SCM Free Relay 2008 C. McCarroll
M.Henderson-Kunz
J. Rooker
S. Ung
7:27.84